17th European Youth Championship 2007 - Boys U18
Rating statistics FIDE
No.   Name FED Fide-No. IRtg W n We W-We K Rtg+/- Ra
1 GM Zhigalko, Sergei BLR 13502956 2560 5,5 9 6,80 -1,30 10 -13 2357
2 IM Bindrich, Falko GER 4676670 2504 5,0 9 6,55 -1,55 10 -16 2320
3 IM Kravtsiv, Martyn UKR 14113147 2492 6,5 9 5,71 0,79 10 8 2393
4 IM Grigoryan, Avetik ARM 13302191 2489 5,5 9 5,99 -0,49 10 -5 2364
5 IM Rakhmanov, Aleksandr RUS 4173708 2489 7,0 9 5,89 1,11 10 11 2372
6 IM Edouard, Romain FRA 633429 2483 7,0 9 5,79 1,21 10 12 2376
7 IM Szabo, Krisztian HUN 722901 2482 5,5 9 6,26 -0,76 10 -8 2329
8 IM Brunello, Sabino ITA 813613 2475 5,5 9 6,89 -1,39 10 -14 2260
9 IM Vocaturo, Daniele ITA 813192 2459 4,5 9 7,51 -3,01 10 -30 2177
10 IM Saric, Ivan CRO 14508150 2442 7,0 9 5,16 1,84 10 18 2385
11 FM Vila Gazquez, Xavier ESP 2261090 2429 5,0 9 6,05 -1,05 10 -11 2298
12   Mozharov, Mikhail RUS 4189825 2424 6,5 9 5,51 0,99 10 10 2335
13   Nestorovic, Nikola SRB 934526 2424 5,5 9 6,27 -0,77 10 -8 2273
14 FM Llorente Zaro, Alfonso ESP 2254131 2422 5,5 9 4,92 0,58 10 6 2385
15 FM Levin, Evgeny RUS 4182596 2421 6,0 9 4,81 1,19 15 18 2390
16 FM Figura, Atila Gajo GER 4688058 2413 5,5 9 6,18 -0,68 10 -7 2264
17 IM Can, Emre TUR 6302181 2411 6,5 9 4,43 2,07 15 31 2411
18 FM Ronchetti, Niccolo ITA 813125 2410 5,5 9 4,57 0,93 10 9 2402
19 IM Olszewski, Michal POL 1121251 2409 6,0 9 5,07 0,93 10 9 2353
20 IM Matsenko, Sergei RUS 4170083 2406 5,0 9 5,24 -0,24 15 -4 2336
21 FM Tereick, Benjamin GER 24607541 2404 5,5 9 5,61 -0,11 15 -2 2302
22 IM Krivoborodov, Egor RUS 4155890 2403 5,5 9 6,20 -0,70 10 -7 2256
23 FM Bitalzadeh, Ali NED 1010972 2389 4,0 9 7,33 -3,33 15 -50 2128
24 IM Potapov, Pavel RUS 4169786 2386 5,0 9 5,46 -0,46 10 -5 2299
25 FM Rombaldoni, Denis ITA 813575 2383 6,5 9 6,29 0,21 15 3 2222
26 FM Vernay, Clovis FRA 633046 2381 5,5 9 5,25 0,25 15 4 2311
27 IM Stupak, Kirill BLR 13503758 2377 4,5 9 4,92 -0,42 10 -4 2338
28 FM Huerga Leache, Mikel ESP 2268795 2370 4,5 9 5,72 -1,22 15 -18 2260
29 FM Szwed, Jacek POL 1126431 2364 5,5 9 5,26 0,24 15 4 2297
30   Brzeski, Maciej POL 1121537 2356 4,5 9 4,79 -0,29 15 -4 2329
31   Hayrapetian, Ovik ARM 13302639 2336 5,0 9 5,29 -0,29 15 -4 2262
32 FM Martemianov, Iaroslav MDA 13902229 2333 4,5 9 5,41 -0,91 15 -14 2248
33 FM Dinger, Florian GER 24605573 2332 4,5 9 6,32 -1,82 15 -27 2170
34   Krstic, Petar SRB 939706 2327 5,0 9 4,79 0,21 15 3 2294
35   Caspi, Israel ISR 2807394 2318 4,0 9 6,17 -2,17 15 -33 2161
36 FM Delorme, Axel FRA 632023 2317 5,5 9 3,83 1,67 15 25 2365
37 WIM Golubenko, Valentina FID 4501993 2316 4,5 9 5,05 -0,55 15 -8 2265
38 FM Baryshpolets, Andrey UKR 14117207 2307 4,0 9 4,70 -0,70 15 -11 2289
39 FM Beck, Frederik GER 4687388 2292 4,0 9 4,12 -0,12 15 -2 2319
40   Papp, Tamas HUN 725447 2281 3,0 9 5,95 -2,95 15 -44 2157
41   Hrabusa, Matej SVK 14908042 2277 4,5 9 2,80 1,70 15 26 2420
42   Katov, Luboslav BUL 2910071 2277 4,5 9 4,39 0,11 15 2 2283
43 WFM Guramishvili, Sopiko GEO 13602888 2273 4,0 9 5,25 -1,25 15 -19 2207
44   Gaehler, Marco SUI 1310089 2272 4,5 9 5,82 -1,32 15 -20 2153
45   Galazewski, Tomasz POL 1127497 2259 4,0 9 4,52 -0,52 15 -8 2258
46   Genzling, Alain FRA 632708 2255 4,0 9 2,66 1,34 15 20 2411
47   Narmontas, Tauras LTU 12802549 2227 3,0 9 5,20 -2,20 15 -33 2164
48   Mustaps, Matiss LAT 11602295 2226 3,5 9 4,13 -0,63 15 -9 2259
49   Ocnarescu, Victor ROU 1213202 2215 4,0 9 5,18 -1,18 15 -18 2155
50   Muheim, Lukas SUI 1309498 2210 4,0 9 3,67 0,33 15 5 2277
51   Roberson, Peter Thomas ENG 412384 2209 4,0 9 4,01 -0,01 15 0 2250
52   Szekeres, Robert HUN 725609 2209 4,5 9 2,47 2,03 15 30 2384
53   Froewis, Georg AUT 1618423 2208 3,0 9 2,66 0,34 15 5 2364
54   Plenca, Julijan CRO 14508044 2204 4,0 9 3,20 0,80 15 12 2312
55   Hansen, Alexei Cherstiouk DEN 1408496 2189 4,0 9 4,22 -0,22 15 -3 2212
56   Teixeira, Rafael Goltsman POR 1903560 2188 3,0 9 4,74 -1,74 15 -26 2170
57   Kociscak, Jiri CZE 322121 2180 3,5 9 3,92 -0,42 15 -6 2233
58   Jafarli, Alizamin AZE 13402528 2174 5,0 9 2,36 2,64 15 40 2358
59   Rosberg, Simon SWE 1710141 2164 3,5 9 3,65 -0,15 15 -2 2237
60   Mitrovic, Boris SLO 14605236 2127 3,0 9 3,01 -0,01 15 0 2260
61   Cartas, Octavian-Mihai ROU 1211439 2111 3,5 9 1,83 1,67 15 25 2358
62   Valner, Uku EST 4502205 2102 4,5 9 1,93 2,57 15 39 2333
63   Musovic, Armin MNE 939935 2079 1,5 9 3,34 -1,84 15 -28 2189
64   Bizopoulos, Alexandros GRE 4210204 2075 2,0 9 2,94 -0,94 15 -14 2218
65   Thomassen, Joachim NOR 1504991 2075 5,5 9 1,60 3,90 15 59 2344
66   Novosel, Tomislav CRO 14511380 2072 3,5 9 1,67 1,83 15 27 2335
67   Raisanen, Kim FIN 504556 2062 4,0 9 1,56 2,44 15 37 2339
68   Sarapik, Kristjan EST 4502710 2060 1,5 9 2,73 -1,23 25 -31 2219
69   Filip, Matej SLO 14604736 2050 2,5 9 2,60 -0,10 15 -2 2221
70   Okrosa, Marijan CRO 14512530 2012 3,0 9 3,38 -0,38 15 -6 2113
71   Stojanovski, Stefan MKD 15002446 1980 3,0 9 2,05 0,95 15 14 2204
72   Ertan, Can TUR 6306330 1965 4,5 9 1,81 2,69 25 67 2216
73   Valkovic, Kristian CRO 14513200 1960 2,5 9 2,27 0,23 15 3 2161
74   Green, Andrew SCO 2401762 1951 3,0 9 1,37 1,63 15 24 2248
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com