17th European Youth Championship 2007 - Boys U18
Final Ranking
Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts BH. BH. vict Fide
1 10 IM Saric Ivan 2442 CRO 7,0 39,5 49,0 5 36,5
2 6 IM Edouard Romain 2483 FRA 7,0 37,5 48,0 5 33,5
3 5 IM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2489 RUS 7,0 36,0 46,5 6 33,5
4 17 IM Can Emre 2411 TUR 6,5 40,0 51,0 4 35,5
5 3 IM Kravtsiv Martyn 2492 UKR 6,5 38,0 48,0 4 33,5
6 12   Mozharov Mikhail 2424 RUS 6,5 36,5 47,0 5 34,0
7 25 FM Rombaldoni Denis 2383 ITA 6,5 29,0 37,5 6 26,5
8 15 FM Levin Evgeny 2421 RUS 6,0 42,0 52,0 5 37,5
9 19 IM Olszewski Michal 2409 POL 6,0 37,5 47,5 5 31,5
10 14 FM Llorente Zaro Alfonso 2422 ESP 5,5 37,0 48,0 4 32,0
11 18 FM Ronchetti Niccolo 2410 ITA 5,5 37,0 47,0 3 31,5
12 4 IM Grigoryan Avetik 2489 ARM 5,5 36,0 47,0 4 30,0
13 36 FM Delorme Axel 2317 FRA 5,5 36,0 45,0 3 28,5
14 7 IM Szabo Krisztian 2482 HUN 5,5 35,0 45,0 3 30,0
15 21 FM Tereick Benjamin 2404 GER 5,5 34,5 44,0 4 28,0
16 26 FM Vernay Clovis 2381 FRA 5,5 34,0 42,0 4 28,5
17 29 FM Szwed Jacek 2364 POL 5,5 33,5 44,0 4 27,0
18 1 GM Zhigalko Sergei 2560 BLR 5,5 33,5 43,5 3 28,5
19 13   Nestorovic Nikola 2424 SRB 5,5 32,5 43,0 3 28,0
20 65   Thomassen Joachim 2075 NOR 5,5 31,5 39,5 4 23,5
21 16 FM Figura Atila Gajo 2413 GER 5,5 30,0 39,5 5 27,0
22 8 IM Brunello Sabino 2475 ITA 5,5 29,0 37,0 4 23,0
23 22 IM Krivoborodov Egor 2403 RUS 5,5 27,5 36,0 4 24,0
24 2 IM Bindrich Falko 2504 GER 5,0 36,0 46,0 3 28,5
25 20 IM Matsenko Sergei 2406 RUS 5,0 35,0 45,5 3 28,5
26 31   Hayrapetian Ovik 2336 ARM 5,0 35,0 43,5 5 26,0
27 24 IM Potapov Pavel 2386 RUS 5,0 34,5 44,5 3 27,5
28 58   Jafarli Alizamin 2174 AZE 5,0 33,5 44,0 3 23,0
29 34   Krstic Petar 2327 SRB 5,0 33,0 43,0 4 25,5
30 11 FM Vila Gazquez Xavier 2429 ESP 5,0 32,0 42,0 4 26,5
31 41   Hrabusa Matej 2277 SVK 4,5 36,0 46,0 2 25,0
32 52   Szekeres Robert 2209 HUN 4,5 35,0 45,0 2 24,0
33 62   Valner Uku 2102 EST 4,5 34,0 44,5 3 23,0
34 27 IM Stupak Kirill 2377 BLR 4,5 33,5 42,5 3 25,0
35 30   Brzeski Maciej 2356 POL 4,5 33,0 43,0 3 25,5
36 37 WIM Golubenko Valentina 2316 FID 4,5 33,0 41,5 3 22,0
37 28 FM Huerga Leache Mikel 2370 ESP 4,5 32,0 41,5 3 22,5
38 32 FM Martemianov Iaroslav 2333 MDA 4,5 31,0 38,0 3 25,0
39 42   Katov Luboslav 2277 BUL 4,5 30,5 39,0 2 20,5
40 44   Gaehler Marco 2272 SUI 4,5 28,0 36,0 3 19,0
41 33 FM Dinger Florian 2332 GER 4,5 27,5 36,5 3 21,0
42 72   Ertan Can 1965 TUR 4,5 25,5 34,0 4 17,5
43 9 IM Vocaturo Daniele 2459 ITA 4,5 25,5 31,5 3 17,0
44 46   Genzling Alain 2255 FRA 4,0 37,5 48,5 2 26,0
45 39 FM Beck Frederik 2292 GER 4,0 34,5 42,0 2 22,5
46 67   Raisanen Kim 2062 FIN 4,0 33,0 42,5 4 22,0
47 50   Muheim Lukas 2210 SUI 4,0 33,0 42,0 3 20,5
48 35   Caspi Israel 2318 ISR 4,0 33,0 41,5 3 21,5
49 38 FM Baryshpolets Andrey 2307 UKR 4,0 33,0 40,5 3 20,5
50 43 WFM Guramishvili Sopiko 2273 GEO 4,0 30,5 39,0 2 19,5
51 51   Roberson Peter Thomas 2209 ENG 4,0 30,0 38,5 3 17,5
52 54   Plenca Julijan 2204 CRO 4,0 29,5 38,5 3 17,5
53 49   Ocnarescu Victor 2215 ROU 4,0 29,0 37,0 3 17,0
54 45   Galazewski Tomasz 2259 POL 4,0 28,5 35,5 3 19,0
55 55   Hansen Alexei Cherstiouk 2189 DEN 4,0 28,0 36,0 4 15,0
56 23 FM Bitalzadeh Ali 2389 NED 4,0 24,0 30,5 3 15,0
57 61   Cartas Octavian-Mihai 2111 ROU 3,5 33,5 43,0 2 21,0
58 66   Novosel Tomislav 2072 CRO 3,5 32,0 41,5 2 19,0
59 48   Mustaps Matiss 2226 LAT 3,5 29,0 37,0 2 18,0
60 59   Rosberg Simon 2164 SWE 3,5 28,5 36,0 3 15,5
61 57   Kociscak Jiri 2180 CZE 3,5 25,5 32,5 3 14,0
62 53   Froewis Georg 2208 AUT 3,0 34,0 43,5 2 19,5
63 74   Green Andrew 1951 SCO 3,0 28,0 37,0 2 16,5
64 60   Mitrovic Boris 2127 SLO 3,0 28,0 37,0 2 15,0
65 47   Narmontas Tauras 2227 LTU 3,0 27,5 37,5 2 16,0
66 56   Teixeira Rafael Goltsman 2188 POR 3,0 27,0 35,0 1 11,5
67 71   Stojanovski Stefan 1980 MKD 3,0 26,5 34,0 2 14,0
68 40   Papp Tamas 2281 HUN 3,0 24,5 32,5 1 13,0
69 70   Okrosa Marijan 2012 CRO 3,0 23,0 29,0 3 8,0
70 69   Filip Matej 2050 SLO 2,5 26,0 32,0 1 12,5
71 73   Valkovic Kristian 1960 CRO 2,5 23,0 30,0 1 9,0
72 64   Bizopoulos Alexandros 2075 GRE 2,0 23,0 29,0 1 8,0
73 68   Sarapik Kristjan 2060 EST 1,5 25,0 32,0 0 9,0
74 63   Musovic Armin 2079 MNE 1,5 24,5 32,0 0 8,0
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com