17th European Youth Championship 2007 - Boys U18
Round 9 on 2007/09/23 at 13.00
Bo. SNo.   Name FED Pts Res. Pts   Name FED SNo.
1 10 IM Saric Ivan CRO 6,5 =  -  = 6,0   Mozharov Mikhail RUS 12
2 17 IM Can Emre TUR 6,0 =  -  = 6,0 IM Kravtsiv Martyn UKR 3
3 6 IM Edouard Romain FRA 6,0 1  -  0 6,0 FM Levin Evgeny RUS 15
4 5 IM Rakhmanov Aleksandr RUS 6,0 1  -  0 5,5 FM Szwed Jacek POL 29
5 25 FM Rombaldoni Denis ITA 5,5 1  -  0 5,0 FM Vila Gazquez Xavier ESP 11
6 22 IM Krivoborodov Egor RUS 5,0 =  -  = 5,0 IM Grigoryan Avetik ARM 4
7 14 FM Llorente Zaro Alfonso ESP 5,0 =  -  = 5,0 FM Tereick Benjamin GER 21
8 18 FM Ronchetti Niccolo ITA 5,0 =  -  = 5,0 FM Vernay Clovis FRA 26
9 31   Hayrapetian Ovik ARM 5,0 0  -  1 5,0 IM Olszewski Michal POL 19
10 2 IM Bindrich Falko GER 4,5 =  -  = 5,0   Thomassen Joachim NOR 65
11 1 GM Zhigalko Sergei BLR 4,5 1  -  0 4,5 WIM Golubenko Valentina FID 37
12 72   Ertan Can TUR 4,5 0  -  1 4,5 IM Szabo Krisztian HUN 7
13 8 IM Brunello Sabino ITA 4,5 1  -  0 4,5 IM Stupak Kirill BLR 27
14 44   Gaehler Marco SUI 4,5 0  -  1 4,5   Nestorovic Nikola SRB 13
15 16 FM Figura Atila Gajo GER 4,5 1  -  0 4,5   Valner Uku EST 62
16 36 FM Delorme Axel FRA 4,5 1  -  0 4,5   Brzeski Maciej POL 30
17 20 IM Matsenko Sergei RUS 4,0 1  -  0 4,0 FM Baryshpolets Andrey UKR 38
18 24 IM Potapov Pavel RUS 4,0 1  -  0 4,0 FM Beck Frederik GER 39
19 42   Katov Luboslav BUL 4,0 =  -  = 4,0 FM Huerga Leache Mikel ESP 28
20 32 FM Martemianov Iaroslav MDA 4,0 =  -  = 4,0   Hrabusa Matej SVK 41
21 33 FM Dinger Florian GER 4,0 =  -  = 4,0   Szekeres Robert HUN 52
22 34   Krstic Petar SRB 4,0 1  -  0 4,0   Raisanen Kim FIN 67
23 58   Jafarli Alizamin AZE 4,0 1  -  0 4,0   Caspi Israel ISR 35
24 9 IM Vocaturo Daniele ITA 3,5 1  -  0 3,5   Novosel Tomislav CRO 66
25 43 WFM Guramishvili Sopiko GEO 3,5 =  -  = 3,5   Genzling Alain FRA 46
26 49   Ocnarescu Victor ROU 3,5 =  -  = 3,5   Galazewski Tomasz POL 45
27 53   Froewis Georg AUT 3,0 0  -  1 3,0 FM Bitalzadeh Ali NED 23
28 54   Plenca Julijan CRO 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Papp Tamas HUN 40
29 47   Narmontas Tauras LTU 3,0 0  -  1 3,0   Hansen Alexei Cherstiouk DEN 55
30 61   Cartas Octavian-Mihai ROU 3,0 =  -  = 3,0   Mustaps Matiss LAT 48
31 74   Green Andrew SCO 3,0 0  -  1 3,0   Muheim Lukas SUI 50
32 51   Roberson Peter Thomas ENG 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Stojanovski Stefan MKD 71
33 56   Teixeira Rafael Goltsman POR 2,5 =  -  = 2,5   Mitrovic Boris SLO 60
34 57   Kociscak Jiri CZE 2,5 1  -  0 2,5   Filip Matej SLO 69
35 59   Rosberg Simon SWE 2,5 1  -  0 2,0   Bizopoulos Alexandros GRE 64
36 70   Okrosa Marijan CRO 2,0 1  -  0 1,5   Musovic Armin MNE 63
37 68   Sarapik Kristjan EST 1,5 0  -  1 1,5   Valkovic Kristian CRO 73
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com