17th European Youth Championship 2007 - Boys U16
Final Ranking
Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts BH. BH. vict Fide
1 25   Rasulov Vugar 2297 AZE 7,5 39,0 48,5 6 39,5
2 2 IM Feller Sebastien 2476 FRA 7,0 39,5 51,0 6 35,0
3 18 FM Bregadze Levan 2324 GEO 7,0 36,5 47,5 5 36,5
4 1 IM Onischuk Vladimir 2506 UKR 7,0 36,5 46,0 7 31,0
5 40   Pavlidis Anastasios 2182 GRE 6,5 39,0 48,5 4 34,0
6 8 FM Recuero Guerra David 2378 ESP 6,5 36,0 46,5 5 31,0
7 10 FM Martinovic Sasa 2371 CRO 6,5 35,5 46,5 5 31,5
8 4   Nabaty Tamir 2421 ISR 6,5 34,5 45,0 6 28,5
9 9 FM Lavrik Dmitry 2371 RUS 6,0 41,5 53,5 5 36,5
10 22   Huschenbeth Niclas 2306 GER 6,0 38,0 49,5 5 31,0
11 3 IM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2456 ESP 6,0 37,5 48,0 5 32,0
12 27   Saatdjian Thomas 2284 FRA 6,0 37,5 48,0 4 33,0
13 12 FM Leniart Arkadiusz 2357 POL 6,0 37,0 48,0 5 31,5
14 14 FM Hamitevici Vladimir 2333 MDA 6,0 35,5 46,5 6 31,0
15 24   Lomsadze Davit 2305 GEO 5,5 42,5 53,5 4 34,5
16 17 FM Narmontas Matas 2327 LTU 5,5 38,5 49,0 4 30,0
17 20   Goganov Aleksey 2309 RUS 5,5 37,0 47,5 4 33,0
18 11   Piorun Kacper 2359 POL 5,5 36,5 46,0 5 29,5
19 35   Sieciechowicz Marcin 2214 POL 5,5 35,0 43,0 4 28,0
20 7 FM Kosov Ivan 2379 RUS 5,5 34,5 44,0 3 28,0
21 13 FM Chirila Ioan Cristian 2345 ROU 5,5 34,0 44,0 4 27,0
22 47   Tofil Borys 2148 POL 5,5 33,5 42,5 4 25,0
23 34   Bulanov Dmitri 2220 BLR 5,5 32,0 42,5 5 27,5
24 57   Gevorkian David 2096 ARM 5,5 31,5 41,0 4 23,0
25 38   Yilmaz Mustafa 2204 TUR 5,0 39,5 49,5 4 31,5
26 31   Mammadov Ayaz 2237 AZE 5,0 38,5 48,0 3 25,5
27 23   Balazs Gabor 2305 HUN 5,0 38,0 49,0 2 27,5
28 6 FM Georgescu Tiberiu 2385 ROU 5,0 36,0 47,5 3 27,5
29 21 FM Golichenko Ilija 2306 UKR 5,0 35,5 46,0 3 27,5
30 37   Pecha Tomas 2204 CZE 5,0 34,0 43,5 4 25,0
31 19 FM Krejci Jan 2315 CZE 5,0 33,5 43,5 3 28,0
32 26   Alonso Rosell Alvar 2285 ESP 5,0 33,5 42,5 4 29,0
33 53   Soors Stef 2126 BEL 5,0 32,0 41,0 4 24,5
34 60   Poleshchuk Dmitriy 2073 BLR 5,0 31,0 39,5 5 24,0
35 50   Weber Christoph 2131 AUT 5,0 30,0 39,0 3 22,5
36 48   Filippas Sebastian 2145 GRE 5,0 28,5 37,5 4 20,5
37 33   Yaksin Oleg 2231 RUS 5,0 28,0 37,0 4 22,5
38 16 FM Roganovic Milos 2329 SRB 4,5 38,5 49,0 4 30,0
39 28   Lehmann Marco 2279 SUI 4,5 35,5 46,0 4 27,5
40 15 FM Jorczik Julian 2333 GER 4,5 34,5 44,5 2 26,5
41 42   Blum Nicolas 2166 FRA 4,5 34,5 43,0 3 25,0
42 66   Ketzetzis Georgios 2045 GRE 4,5 34,0 42,5 4 23,5
43 32   Baron Tal 2232 ISR 4,5 33,5 44,0 3 23,0
44 36   Anton Teodor 2212 ROU 4,5 33,0 42,5 4 22,5
  54   Kilpatrick Callum 2120 ENG 4,5 33,0 42,5 4 22,5
46 61   Yilmazyerli Mert 2071 TUR 4,5 33,0 41,0 3 23,5
47 51   Ter Schegget Bram 2129 NED 4,5 32,5 41,5 3 21,5
48 30   Varga David 2257 SVK 4,5 30,0 39,0 3 22,0
49 52   Klim Kamil 2126 POL 4,5 29,5 40,0 3 20,0
50 62   Thorgeirsson Sverrir 2064 ISL 4,5 28,5 38,0 4 18,0
51 44   Veszpremi Andras 2150 HUN 4,5 26,0 34,5 3 20,0
52 43   Ivekovic Zvonimir 2161 CRO 4,5 26,0 32,5 3 19,5
53 5   Durarbeyli Vasif 2417 AZE 4,0 34,5 45,5 3 26,0
54 58   Kanmazalp Ogulcan 2093 TUR 4,0 32,5 42,0 3 22,0
55 73   Baturina Andrija 1980 CRO 4,0 32,5 41,0 2 21,5
56 67   Nitelea Barbu Alexandru 2012 ROU 4,0 31,5 40,0 4 19,0
57 65   Hohluks Aleksandrs 2056 LAT 4,0 31,5 40,0 3 19,5
58 63   Plaskan Jure 2061 SLO 4,0 31,0 38,5 4 20,0
59 59   Orndahl Markus 2078 SWE 4,0 29,5 38,0 3 18,5
60 49   Nuri Kambez 2142 SUI 4,0 28,0 35,5 3 21,0
61 76   Ben Tomer 1966 ISR 4,0 27,5 36,5 1 16,5
62 39   Zivkovic Dejan 2191 SRB 4,0 26,5 36,0 2 18,5
63 78   Bekarovski Filip 1950 MKD 4,0 26,5 34,5 3 14,5
64 29   Arslanov Shamil 2266 RUS 4,0 26,5 34,0 4 17,0
65 46   Pomaro Alberto 2149 ITA 4,0 24,5 33,0 3 16,0
66 85   Freidzon Dani 0 ISR 3,5 30,0 39,0 2 20,0
67 45   Ivanov L Stojan 2149 BUL 3,5 29,0 39,0 2 19,5
68 56   Bjelicic Jan 2101 CRO 3,5 28,5 36,0 1 18,0
69 68   Muheim Sebastian 2005 SUI 3,5 28,0 36,5 2 15,5
70 74   Kurkijarvi Mikko 1970 FIN 3,5 27,0 34,5 3 14,0
71 71   Moltsanov Ivan 2003 EST 3,5 26,0 34,0 3 14,5
72 72   Silva Miguel Alexandre Gomes 1999 POR 3,5 26,0 32,5 2 15,0
73 55   Jefic Srdjan 2103 BIH 3,5 25,0 33,0 2 16,5
74 80   Boje Tobias 1931 DEN 3,5 21,5 27,0 3 11,0
75 70   Krivec Sandi 2003 SLO 3,0 30,0 38,0 2 16,5
76 82   Tausanov Mihail 1771 MKD 3,0 29,0 36,5 3 16,0
77 64   Getz Nicolai 2060 NOR 3,0 27,0 33,5 3 15,0
78 41   Kuchynka Lukas 2180 CZE 3,0 25,0 34,0 2 16,0
79 81   Stocko Josip 1874 CRO 3,0 24,0 30,0 3 11,0
80 75   Sucic Mihael 1967 CRO 2,5 30,5 38,0 1 13,0
81 84   Dzaniashvili Georgi 0 EST 2,5 27,5 36,5 2 14,0
82 77   Lugovskoy Dmitriy 1964 RUS 2,5 26,0 32,5 1 12,0
83 69   Rubil Marko 2005 CRO 2,5 23,5 32,0 1 9,0
84 88   Setala Touko 0 FIN 2,5 23,0 29,0 1 10,0
85 83   Vranar Viktor 1729 CRO 2,5 22,5 28,5 2 9,5
86 86   Grguric Domagoj 0 CRO 2,0 20,5 26,0 1 8,0
87 79   Buhin Denis 1943 CRO 1,5 21,0 27,5 0 5,5
88 87   Neacsu Claudiu-Mircea 0 ROU 1,0 20,0 26,0 0 2,5
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com