17th European Youth Championship 2007 - Boys U16
Round 9 on 2007/09/23 at 13.00
Bo. SNo.   Name FED Pts Res. Pts   Name FED SNo.
1 25   Rasulov Vugar AZE 7,0 =  -  = 6,5 IM Feller Sebastien FRA 2
2 1 IM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 6,0 1  -  0 6,0 FM Leniart Arkadiusz POL 12
3 18 FM Bregadze Levan GEO 6,0 1  -  0 6,0 FM Lavrik Dmitry RUS 9
4 40   Pavlidis Anastasios GRE 6,0 =  -  = 6,0 FM Martinovic Sasa CRO 10
5 3 IM Salgado Lopez Ivan ESP 5,5 =  -  = 5,5   Huschenbeth Niclas GER 22
6 11   Piorun Kacper POL 5,5 0  -  1 5,5   Nabaty Tamir ISR 4
7 8 FM Recuero Guerra David ESP 5,5 1  -  0 5,5   Bulanov Dmitri BLR 34
8 27   Saatdjian Thomas FRA 5,5 =  -  = 5,0   Lomsadze Davit GEO 24
9 38   Yilmaz Mustafa TUR 5,0 0  -  1 5,0 FM Hamitevici Vladimir MDA 14
10 17 FM Narmontas Matas LTU 5,0 =  -  = 5,0   Tofil Borys POL 47
11 35   Sieciechowicz Marcin POL 5,0 =  -  = 5,0   Goganov Aleksey RUS 20
12 7 FM Kosov Ivan RUS 4,5 1  -  0 5,0   Poleshchuk Dmitriy BLR 60
13 26   Alonso Rosell Alvar ESP 4,5 =  -  = 4,5 FM Georgescu Tiberiu ROU 6
14 13 FM Chirila Ioan Cristian ROU 4,5 1  -  0 4,5   Varga David SVK 30
15 57   Gevorkian David ARM 4,5 1  -  0 4,5 FM Roganovic Milos SRB 16
16 19 FM Krejci Jan CZE 4,5 =  -  = 4,5   Mammadov Ayaz AZE 31
17 50   Weber Christoph AUT 4,5 =  -  = 4,5   Balazs Gabor HUN 23
18 28   Lehmann Marco SUI 4,0 =  -  = 4,5   Soors Stef BEL 53
19 15 FM Jorczik Julian GER 4,0 =  -  = 4,0   Veszpremi Andras HUN 44
20 21 FM Golichenko Ilija UKR 4,0 1  -  0 4,0   Nuri Kambez SUI 49
21 48   Filippas Sebastian GRE 4,0 1  -  0 4,0   Arslanov Shamil RUS 29
22 33   Yaksin Oleg RUS 4,0 1  -  0 4,0   Baturina Andrija CRO 73
23 36   Anton Teodor ROU 4,0 =  -  = 4,0   Ter Schegget Bram NED 51
24 37   Pecha Tomas CZE 4,0 1  -  0 4,0   Kanmazalp Ogulcan TUR 58
25 66   Ketzetzis Georgios GRE 4,0 =  -  = 4,0   Blum Nicolas FRA 42
26 43   Ivekovic Zvonimir CRO 4,0 =  -  = 4,0   Yilmazyerli Mert TUR 61
27 54   Kilpatrick Callum ENG 4,0 =  -  = 3,5   Durarbeyli Vasif AZE 5
28 56   Bjelicic Jan CRO 3,5 0  -  1 3,5   Baron Tal ISR 32
29 59   Orndahl Markus SWE 3,5 =  -  = 3,5   Zivkovic Dejan SRB 39
30 46   Pomaro Alberto ITA 3,5 =  -  = 3,5   Ben Tomer ISR 76
31 52   Klim Kamil POL 3,5 1  -  0 3,5   Freidzon Dani ISR 85
32 62   Thorgeirsson Sverrir ISL 3,5 1  -  0 3,5   Jefic Srdjan BIH 55
33 45   Ivanov L Stojan BUL 3,0 =  -  = 3,0   Moltsanov Ivan EST 71
34 63   Plaskan Jure SLO 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Stocko Josip CRO 81
35 70   Krivec Sandi SLO 3,0 0  -  1 3,0   Hohluks Aleksandrs LAT 65
36 67   Nitelea Barbu Alexandru ROU 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Tausanov Mihail MKD 82
37 68   Muheim Sebastian SUI 3,0 =  -  = 3,0   Silva Miguel Alexandre Gomes POR 72
38 78   Bekarovski Filip MKD 3,0 1  -  0 2,5   Lugovskoy Dmitriy RUS 77
39 80   Boje Tobias DEN 2,5 1  -  0 2,5   Rubil Marko CRO 69
40 83   Vranar Viktor CRO 2,5 0  -  1 2,5   Kurkijarvi Mikko FIN 74
41 84   Dzaniashvili Georgi EST 2,5 0  -  1 2,0   Kuchynka Lukas CZE 41
42 88   Setala Touko FIN 2,0 =  -  = 2,0   Sucic Mihael CRO 75
43 64   Getz Nicolai NOR 2,0 1  -  0 1,5   Buhin Denis CRO 79
44 87   Neacsu Claudiu-Mircea ROU 0,5 =  -  = 1,5   Grguric Domagoj CRO 86
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com