17th European Youth Championship 2007 - Boys U14
Final Ranking
Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts BH. BH. vict Fide
1 2 IM Sjugirov Sanan 2407 RUS 8,5 41,0 52,0 8 42,5
2 6 FM Swiercz Dariusz 2281 POL 7,0 42,5 55,5 6 36,5
3 15   Popilski Gil 2193 ISR 7,0 38,0 49,5 7 35,0
4 18   Pavlidis Antonios 2175 GRE 7,0 37,0 47,0 6 34,5
5 5   Arribas Lopez Angel 2292 ESP 6,5 40,0 53,5 6 35,5
6 31   Baghdasaryan Vahe 2094 ARM 6,0 40,5 50,5 4 34,5
7 14 FM Aghasaryan Robert 2198 ARM 6,0 38,5 50,0 4 35,0
8 1 IM Zherebukh Yaroslav 2418 UKR 6,0 37,5 49,5 5 32,0
9 3 FM Stukopin Andrey 2349 RUS 6,0 37,5 48,0 4 31,5
10 10   Kanarek Marcel 2226 POL 6,0 37,0 47,5 6 32,0
11 4 FM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2343 ARM 6,0 35,5 48,0 5 31,0
12 19   Gretarsson Hjorvar Stein 2168 ISL 6,0 35,5 47,5 6 32,0
13 7   Plat Vojtech 2279 CZE 6,0 35,5 45,5 3 31,5
14 36   Vlasak Lukas 2059 CZE 6,0 35,0 45,0 5 28,0
15 29   Nikolashvili Giorgi 2103 GEO 6,0 33,5 43,0 6 28,0
16 16   Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru 2189 ROU 5,5 40,0 51,0 5 31,0
17 17   Petenyi Tamas 2180 SVK 5,5 37,0 48,0 3 30,5
18 8   Graf Felix 2273 GER 5,5 33,5 43,0 4 28,0
19 41   Meskovs Nikita 2036 LAT 5,5 32,5 41,5 4 28,0
20 13   Lagarde Maxime 2200 FRA 5,5 32,0 41,5 5 26,0
21 23   Raznikov Danny 2154 ISR 5,5 31,0 41,0 4 26,5
22 32   Nestorovic Lazar 2086 SRB 5,5 31,0 36,5 4 24,5
23 12   Bogdanovich Stanislav 2217 UKR 5,0 42,0 54,5 4 32,5
24 9   Urkedal Frode 2235 NOR 5,0 38,5 49,5 3 30,0
25 20   Iljiushenok Ilia 2157 RUS 5,0 37,5 47,0 4 29,0
26 56   Kantans Toms 1928 LAT 5,0 36,5 46,0 4 26,5
27 25   Stella Andrea 2132 ITA 5,0 35,0 43,5 3 26,5
28 24   Toropov Pavel 2153 RUS 5,0 34,5 45,0 5 25,0
29 28   Firat Burak 2113 TUR 5,0 34,5 44,5 4 28,0
30 62   Laurusas Tomas 1888 LTU 5,0 33,5 43,0 4 26,5
31 47   Kosmas-Lekkas Dimitiros 1984 GRE 5,0 33,5 43,0 4 23,5
32 26   Szabo Bence 2131 HUN 5,0 32,5 41,5 3 25,0
33 80   Seegert Kristian 0 DEN 5,0 32,0 42,0 4 22,5
34 58   Aghayev Miragha 1923 ITA 5,0 31,5 39,0 3 23,5
35 35   Donskov Anatoly 2061 RUS 5,0 31,0 38,5 4 23,0
36 43   Straubinger Daniel 2019 HUN 5,0 30,5 39,5 4 20,0
37 34   Rzayev Bahruz 2073 AZE 5,0 29,5 39,0 4 26,0
38 78   Petrovski Igor 0 MKD 5,0 23,5 31,5 4 15,5
39 22   Kovalev Vladislav 2154 BLR 4,5 36,0 47,5 4 26,0
40 59   Gaehwiler Gabriel 1917 SUI 4,5 33,0 42,5 2 23,5
41 21   Kaphle Stephan 2156 GER 4,5 32,5 41,5 4 26,5
42 33   Braun Marek 2081 CZE 4,5 32,0 41,0 4 23,5
43 84   Vaarala Eric 0 SWE 4,5 31,5 41,0 4 23,5
44 42   Piskun Alexey 2034 RUS 4,5 31,0 40,5 4 22,0
45 72   Burshanov Mikhail 0 RUS 4,5 30,5 39,0 2 20,5
46 48   Filipovic Ivan 1983 CRO 4,5 29,0 39,0 4 18,5
47 66   Bertusi Misel 1839 CRO 4,0 33,0 41,5 4 19,0
48 37   Okun Evgeny 2051 RUS 4,0 32,5 41,0 2 22,5
49 49   Mammadov Zaur 1980 AZE 4,0 31,5 40,5 3 18,0
50 30   Manoeuvre Antoine 2101 FRA 4,0 31,0 40,5 2 22,0
51 11   Urjubdshzirov Erdni 2220 RUS 4,0 30,5 39,5 3 23,5
  27   Dubessay Bastien 2117 FRA 4,0 30,5 39,5 3 23,5
53 39   Sen Subin 2045 ENG 4,0 30,5 38,0 1 21,5
54 50   Seitz Benjamin 1980 SUI 4,0 30,0 38,0 3 19,0
55 46   Tomazini Aljosa 1989 SLO 4,0 29,5 39,0 2 20,5
56 54   Lafosse Jimmy 1952 BEL 4,0 29,5 38,0 3 18,5
57 52   Azad Razik 1976 AUT 4,0 29,0 38,0 3 18,5
58 38   Tomazini Zan 2050 SLO 4,0 28,5 37,0 2 19,5
59 67   Havas Juraj 1837 CRO 4,0 28,0 36,5 2 17,0
60 51   Feher Adam 1977 HUN 4,0 27,5 35,5 4 19,0
61 44   Marguerettaz Davy 2005 ITA 4,0 27,0 38,0 2 17,0
62 83   Sofranov Velizar 0 BUL 3,5 34,0 45,0 3 24,0
63 45   Straka Josef Jr 2004 SVK 3,5 31,5 40,5 1 19,0
64 65   Hajiyev Araz 1851 AZE 3,5 31,5 37,0 3 17,0
65 40   Colon Garcia Enrique 2041 ESP 3,5 27,5 35,5 3 18,5
66 75   Marcinkevics Oskars 0 LAT 3,5 27,5 35,5 2 13,5
67 55   Andreev Sasho 1945 BUL 3,5 27,5 33,5 3 16,5
68 61   Kovac Andrej 1890 SVK 3,5 26,5 35,0 2 14,0
69 68   Ballas Kleon-Evangelos 1824 GRE 3,5 26,0 32,5 3 12,5
70 69   Mateus Francisco 1793 POR 3,5 26,0 32,5 2 14,0
71 71   Balzano Aldo 0 ITA 3,5 23,0 31,0 2 11,5
72 60   Grdinic Petar 1906 MNE 3,0 30,0 38,5 2 15,0
73 64   Rozic Samo 1852 SLO 3,0 28,5 37,5 2 16,5
74 76   Pastar Slaven 0 BIH 3,0 27,0 32,0 2 13,0
75 57   Blazeka Damjan 1925 CRO 3,0 26,0 33,0 2 12,5
76 53   Anaya Lopez Victor 1959 ESP 3,0 25,5 33,5 2 16,5
77 63   Havas Janko 1875 CRO 3,0 24,0 31,0 2 12,0
78 70   Orava Aleksander 1746 EST 3,0 24,0 30,5 3 14,0
79 73   Draguljevic Nemanja 0 SRB 3,0 23,0 29,0 2 11,0
80 81   Setala Ilmo 0 FIN 2,5 27,0 33,5 0 11,0
81 82   Sevciuc Vladlen 0 MDA 2,5 25,0 30,0 2 13,5
82 77   Pernjak Ivan 0 CRO 2,0 24,5 29,5 2 8,0
83 79   Savola Tero 0 FIN 1,5 20,5 24,5 1 6,5
84 74   Linden Lari 0 FIN 0,0 20,5 27,5 0 0,0
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com