17th European Youth Championship 2007 - Boys U14
Round 9 on 2007/09/23 at 13.00
Bo. SNo.   Name FED Pts Res. Pts   Name FED SNo.
1 4 FM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel ARM 6,0 0  -  1 7,5 IM Sjugirov Sanan RUS 2
2 6 FM Swiercz Dariusz POL 6,0 1  -  0 6,0 IM Zherebukh Yaroslav UKR 1
3 14 FM Aghasaryan Robert ARM 6,0 0  -  1 6,0   Pavlidis Antonios GRE 18
4 31   Baghdasaryan Vahe ARM 6,0 0  -  1 6,0   Popilski Gil ISR 15
5 5   Arribas Lopez Angel ESP 5,5 1  -  0 5,5   Petenyi Tamas SVK 17
6 7   Plat Vojtech CZE 5,5 =  -  = 5,5   Vlasak Lukas CZE 36
7 3 FM Stukopin Andrey RUS 5,0 1  -  0 5,5   Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru ROU 16
8 41   Meskovs Nikita LAT 5,0 =  -  = 5,0   Graf Felix GER 8
9 56   Kantans Toms LAT 5,0 0  -  1 5,0   Kanarek Marcel POL 10
10 29   Nikolashvili Giorgi GEO 5,0 1  -  0 5,0   Bogdanovich Stanislav UKR 12
11 19   Gretarsson Hjorvar Stein ISL 5,0 1  -  0 5,0   Kosmas-Lekkas Dimitiros GRE 47
12 9   Urkedal Frode NOR 4,5 =  -  = 4,5   Aghayev Miragha ITA 58
13 13   Lagarde Maxime FRA 4,5 1  -  0 4,5   Gaehwiler Gabriel SUI 59
14 20   Iljiushenok Ilia RUS 4,5 =  -  = 4,5   Firat Burak TUR 28
15 32   Nestorovic Lazar SRB 4,5 1  -  0 4,5   Kovalev Vladislav BLR 22
16 23   Raznikov Danny ISR 4,5 1  -  0 4,5   Vaarala Eric SWE 84
17 34   Rzayev Bahruz AZE 4,5 =  -  = 4,5   Stella Andrea ITA 25
18 62   Laurusas Tomas LTU 4,5 =  -  = 4,5   Szabo Bence HUN 26
19 11   Urjubdshzirov Erdni RUS 4,0 0  -  1 4,0   Straubinger Daniel HUN 43
20 21   Kaphle Stephan GER 4,0 =  -  = 4,0   Burshanov Mikhail RUS 72
21 50   Seitz Benjamin SUI 4,0 0  -  1 4,0   Toropov Pavel RUS 24
22 78   Petrovski Igor MKD 4,0 1  -  0 4,0   Manoeuvre Antoine FRA 30
23 35   Donskov Anatoly RUS 4,0 1  -  0 4,0   Mammadov Zaur AZE 49
24 80   Seegert Kristian DEN 4,0 1  -  0 4,0   Sen Subin ENG 39
25 27   Dubessay Bastien FRA 3,5 =  -  = 3,5   Marguerettaz Davy ITA 44
26 33   Braun Marek CZE 3,5 1  -  0 3,5   Hajiyev Araz AZE 65
27 37   Okun Evgeny RUS 3,5 =  -  = 3,5   Azad Razik AUT 52
28 38   Tomazini Zan SLO 3,5 =  -  = 3,5   Tomazini Aljosa SLO 46
29 48   Filipovic Ivan CRO 3,5 1  -  0 3,5   Colon Garcia Enrique ESP 40
30 83   Sofranov Velizar BUL 3,5 0  -  1 3,5   Piskun Alexey RUS 42
31 54   Lafosse Jimmy BEL 3,5 =  -  = 3,0   Straka Josef Jr SVK 45
32 64   Rozic Samo SLO 3,0 0  -  1 3,0   Feher Adam HUN 51
33 66   Bertusi Misel CRO 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Anaya Lopez Victor ESP 53
34 75   Marcinkevics Oskars LAT 3,0 =  -  = 3,0   Andreev Sasho BUL 55
35 69   Mateus Francisco POR 3,0 =  -  = 3,0   Kovac Andrej SVK 61
36 63   Havas Janko CRO 3,0 0  -  1 3,0   Havas Juraj CRO 67
37 70   Orava Aleksander EST 3,0 0  -  1 2,5   Balzano Aldo ITA 71
38 57   Blazeka Damjan CRO 2,5 =  -  = 2,5   Draguljevic Nemanja SRB 73
39 82   Sevciuc Vladlen MDA 2,5 0  -  1 2,5   Ballas Kleon-Evangelos GRE 68
40 60   Grdinic Petar MNE 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Pernjak Ivan CRO 77
41 79   Savola Tero FIN 1,0 =  -  = 2,0   Setala Ilmo FIN 81
42 76   Pastar Slaven BIH 2,0 1  -  0 0,0   Linden Lari FIN 74
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com