17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U16
Rank after round 8
Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts BH. BH. vict Fide
1 25   Rasulov Vugar 2297 AZE 7,0 30,5 39,0 6 32,0
2 2 IM Feller Sebastien 2476 FRA 6,5 30,0 39,5 6 28,0
3 9 FM Lavrik Dmitry 2371 RUS 6,0 31,0 42,5 5 30,5
4 40   Pavlidis Anastasios 2182 GRE 6,0 30,0 38,5 4 27,5
5 18 FM Bregadze Levan 2324 GEO 6,0 27,5 37,5 4 29,5
6 12 FM Leniart Arkadiusz 2357 POL 6,0 26,5 37,0 5 25,5
7 1 IM Onischuk Vladimir 2506 UKR 6,0 26,5 34,5 6 24,0
8 10 FM Martinovic Sasa 2371 CRO 6,0 26,0 35,0 5 25,0
9 22   Huschenbeth Niclas 2306 GER 5,5 30,0 40,5 5 25,0
10 27   Saatdjian Thomas 2284 FRA 5,5 29,0 38,5 4 27,0
11 3 IM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2456 ESP 5,5 29,0 38,0 5 26,0
12 11   Piorun Kacper 2359 POL 5,5 28,0 36,0 5 24,0
13 8 FM Recuero Guerra David 2378 ESP 5,5 26,5 35,5 4 24,5
14 4   Nabaty Tamir 2421 ISR 5,5 25,5 34,5 5 22,0
15 34   Bulanov Dmitri 2220 BLR 5,5 23,0 31,5 5 22,0
16 24   Lomsadze Davit 2305 GEO 5,0 33,5 43,5 4 29,0
17 38   Yilmaz Mustafa 2204 TUR 5,0 30,5 39,5 4 26,5
18 17 FM Narmontas Matas 2327 LTU 5,0 30,0 39,0 4 24,5
19 14 FM Hamitevici Vladimir 2333 MDA 5,0 28,0 38,0 5 25,0
20 20   Goganov Aleksey 2309 RUS 5,0 28,0 37,0 4 27,5
21 35   Sieciechowicz Marcin 2214 POL 5,0 27,5 35,0 4 22,5
22 60   Poleshchuk Dmitriy 2073 BLR 5,0 24,0 31,5 5 19,0
23 47   Tofil Borys 2148 POL 5,0 23,0 31,5 4 19,5
24 16 FM Roganovic Milos 2329 SRB 4,5 29,5 38,5 4 25,5
25 23   Balazs Gabor 2305 HUN 4,5 29,0 38,5 2 22,5
26 31   Mammadov Ayaz 2237 AZE 4,5 29,0 37,5 3 20,5
27 6 FM Georgescu Tiberiu 2385 ROU 4,5 27,5 38,0 3 22,5
28 7 FM Kosov Ivan 2379 RUS 4,5 27,0 36,5 2 22,5
29 26   Alonso Rosell Alvar 2285 ESP 4,5 25,5 34,5 4 24,0
30 19 FM Krejci Jan 2315 CZE 4,5 25,5 34,5 3 23,0
31 13 FM Chirila Ioan Cristian 2345 ROU 4,5 25,5 34,0 3 21,5
32 53   Soors Stef 2126 BEL 4,5 23,5 32,0 4 19,5
33 57   Gevorkian David 2096 ARM 4,5 22,5 31,0 3 17,5
34 30   Varga David 2257 SVK 4,5 22,0 30,0 3 17,5
35 50   Weber Christoph 2131 AUT 4,5 21,5 29,5 3 17,5
36 21 FM Golichenko Ilija 2306 UKR 4,0 28,5 37,5 2 22,5
37 28   Lehmann Marco 2279 SUI 4,0 28,0 37,0 4 23,0
38 37   Pecha Tomas 2204 CZE 4,0 28,0 37,0 3 20,0
39 15 FM Jorczik Julian 2333 GER 4,0 28,0 37,0 2 22,0
40 54   Kilpatrick Callum 2120 ENG 4,0 27,0 35,5 4 18,0
41 66   Ketzetzis Georgios 2045 GRE 4,0 26,5 34,0 4 19,0
42 42   Blum Nicolas 2166 FRA 4,0 26,0 33,0 3 20,5
43 36   Anton Teodor 2212 ROU 4,0 25,0 33,0 4 18,0
44 58   Kanmazalp Ogulcan 2093 TUR 4,0 24,5 32,5 3 18,0
45 61   Yilmazyerli Mert 2071 TUR 4,0 24,5 32,0 3 19,0
46 51   Ter Schegget Bram 2129 NED 4,0 23,5 31,0 3 17,0
47 73   Baturina Andrija 1980 CRO 4,0 23,5 30,0 2 17,5
48 33   Yaksin Oleg 2231 RUS 4,0 22,0 30,0 3 17,5
49 48   Filippas Sebastian 2145 GRE 4,0 21,5 29,5 3 15,5
50 49   Nuri Kambez 2142 SUI 4,0 20,5 27,5 3 17,0
51 29   Arslanov Shamil 2266 RUS 4,0 19,0 25,0 4 13,0
52 44   Veszpremi Andras 2150 HUN 4,0 18,5 26,0 3 15,5
53 43   Ivekovic Zvonimir 2161 CRO 4,0 17,5 23,0 3 15,0
54 5   Durarbeyli Vasif 2417 AZE 3,5 27,5 37,5 3 22,0
55 32   Baron Tal 2232 ISR 3,5 24,5 33,5 2 18,5
56 52   Klim Kamil 2126 POL 3,5 23,5 32,0 2 15,5
57 59   Orndahl Markus 2078 SWE 3,5 23,0 31,0 3 14,5
58 62   Thorgeirsson Sverrir 2064 ISL 3,5 22,5 30,5 3 13,5
59 85   Freidzon Dani 0 ISR 3,5 22,0 29,5 2 16,5
60 56   Bjelicic Jan 2101 CRO 3,5 22,0 29,5 1 14,5
61 76   Ben Tomer 1966 ISR 3,5 20,5 28,0 1 12,5
62 39   Zivkovic Dejan 2191 SRB 3,5 19,0 27,5 2 14,5
63 46   Pomaro Alberto 2149 ITA 3,5 18,0 26,0 3 12,0
64 55   Jefic Srdjan 2103 BIH 3,5 17,5 25,5 2 13,0
65 63   Plaskan Jure 2061 SLO 3,0 25,5 32,0 3 16,0
66 67   Nitelea Barbu Alexandru 2012 ROU 3,0 24,0 32,0 3 15,0
67 65   Hohluks Aleksandrs 2056 LAT 3,0 24,0 30,5 2 15,5
68 70   Krivec Sandi 2003 SLO 3,0 23,5 31,0 2 13,5
69 45   Ivanov L Stojan 2149 BUL 3,0 23,0 31,0 2 16,0
70 82   Tausanov Mihail 1771 MKD 3,0 23,0 29,5 3 13,0
71 68   Muheim Sebastian 2005 SUI 3,0 21,5 29,5 2 12,0
72 78   Bekarovski Filip 1950 MKD 3,0 21,0 28,5 2 10,5
73 72   Silva Miguel Alexandre Gomes 1999 POR 3,0 19,5 25,0 2 11,5
74 71   Moltsanov Ivan 2003 EST 3,0 18,5 25,5 3 11,0
75 81   Stocko Josip 1874 CRO 3,0 16,0 21,5 3 8,0
76 74   Kurkijarvi Mikko 1970 FIN 2,5 22,5 29,0 2 10,5
77 84   Dzaniashvili Georgi 0 EST 2,5 22,0 30,5 2 11,5
78 77   Lugovskoy Dmitriy 1964 RUS 2,5 18,5 23,5 1 9,5
79 80   Boje Tobias 1931 DEN 2,5 18,0 22,5 2 7,5
80 69   Rubil Marko 2005 CRO 2,5 17,0 24,5 1 6,5
81 83   Vranar Viktor 1729 CRO 2,5 17,0 22,5 2 7,0
82 75   Sucic Mihael 1967 CRO 2,0 24,0 32,0 1 10,5
83 64   Getz Nicolai 2060 NOR 2,0 23,5 29,5 2 12,0
84 41   Kuchynka Lukas 2180 CZE 2,0 21,0 29,0 1 13,0
85 88   Setala Touko 0 FIN 2,0 18,5 24,0 1 7,5
86 86   Grguric Domagoj 0 CRO 1,5 17,0 22,5 1 6,0
87 79   Buhin Denis 1943 CRO 1,5 15,5 21,0 0 4,0
88 87   Neacsu Claudiu-Mircea 0 ROU 0,5 15,5 21,0 0 1,5
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com