17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U16
Round 8 on 2007/09/21 at 14.00
Bo. SNo.   Name FED Pts Res. Pts   Name FED SNo.
1 9 FM Lavrik Dmitry RUS 5,5 =  -  = 6,5   Rasulov Vugar AZE 25
2 2 IM Feller Sebastien FRA 5,5 1  -  0 5,5   Saatdjian Thomas FRA 27
3 40   Pavlidis Anastasios GRE 5,5 =  -  = 5,5 FM Bregadze Levan GEO 18
4 20   Goganov Aleksey RUS 5,0 0  -  1 5,0 IM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 1
5 10 FM Martinovic Sasa CRO 5,0 1  -  0 5,0 FM Narmontas Matas LTU 17
6 12 FM Leniart Arkadiusz POL 5,0 1  -  0 5,0   Yilmaz Mustafa TUR 38
7 24   Lomsadze Davit GEO 5,0 0  -  1 4,5 FM Recuero Guerra David ESP 8
8 16 FM Roganovic Milos SRB 4,5 0  -  1 4,5 IM Salgado Lopez Ivan ESP 3
9 4   Nabaty Tamir ISR 4,5 1  -  0 4,5 FM Krejci Jan CZE 19
10 26   Alonso Rosell Alvar ESP 4,5 0  -  1 4,5   Piorun Kacper POL 11
11 22   Huschenbeth Niclas GER 4,5 1  -  0 4,5 FM Chirila Ioan Cristian ROU 13
12 34   Bulanov Dmitri BLR 4,5 1  -  0 4,0 FM Jorczik Julian GER 15
13 50   Weber Christoph AUT 4,0 =  -  = 4,0 FM Kosov Ivan RUS 7
14 14 FM Hamitevici Vladimir MDA 4,0 1  -  0 4,0   Kilpatrick Callum ENG 54
15 47   Tofil Borys POL 4,0 1  -  0 4,0 FM Golichenko Ilija UKR 21
16 23   Balazs Gabor HUN 4,0 =  -  = 4,0   Gevorkian David ARM 57
17 60   Poleshchuk Dmitriy BLR 4,0 1  -  0 4,0   Lehmann Marco SUI 28
18 58   Kanmazalp Ogulcan TUR 4,0 0  -  1 4,0   Sieciechowicz Marcin POL 35
19 31   Mammadov Ayaz AZE 3,5 1  -  0 4,0   Ketzetzis Georgios GRE 66
20 53   Soors Stef BEL 3,5 1  -  0 3,5   Durarbeyli Vasif AZE 5
21 6 FM Georgescu Tiberiu ROU 3,5 1  -  0 3,5   Orndahl Markus SWE 59
22 30   Varga David SVK 3,5 1  -  0 3,5   Klim Kamil POL 52
23 49   Nuri Kambez SUI 3,5 =  -  = 3,5   Yaksin Oleg RUS 33
24 61   Yilmazyerli Mert TUR 3,5 =  -  = 3,5   Pecha Tomas CZE 37
25 73   Baturina Andrija CRO 3,5 =  -  = 3,5   Filippas Sebastian GRE 48
26 29   Arslanov Shamil RUS 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Plaskan Jure SLO 63
27 32   Baron Tal ISR 3,0 =  -  = 3,0   Thorgeirsson Sverrir ISL 62
28 65   Hohluks Aleksandrs LAT 3,0 0  -  1 3,0   Anton Teodor ROU 36
29 42   Blum Nicolas FRA 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Nitelea Barbu Alexandru ROU 67
30 71   Moltsanov Ivan EST 3,0 0  -  1 3,0   Ivekovic Zvonimir CRO 43
31 44   Veszpremi Andras HUN 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Krivec Sandi SLO 70
32 51   Ter Schegget Bram NED 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Muheim Sebastian SUI 68
33 76   Ben Tomer ISR 3,0 =  -  = 3,0   Bjelicic Jan CRO 56
34 39   Zivkovic Dejan SRB 2,5 1  -  0 2,5   Dzaniashvili Georgi EST 84
35 72   Silva Miguel Alexandre Gomes POR 2,5 =  -  = 2,5   Ivanov L Stojan BUL 45
36 74   Kurkijarvi Mikko FIN 2,5 0  -  1 2,5   Pomaro Alberto ITA 46
37 55   Jefic Srdjan BIH 2,5 1  -  0 2,5   Vranar Viktor CRO 83
38 85   Freidzon Dani ISR 2,5 1  -  0 2,0   Getz Nicolai NOR 64
39 81   Stocko Josip CRO 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Kuchynka Lukas CZE 41
40 75   Sucic Mihael CRO 2,0 0  -  1 2,0   Bekarovski Filip MKD 78
41 77   Lugovskoy Dmitriy RUS 2,0 =  -  = 2,0   Boje Tobias DEN 80
42 82   Tausanov Mihail MKD 2,0 1  -  0 1,5   Grguric Domagoj CRO 86
43 79   Buhin Denis CRO 1,0 =  -  = 1,5   Setala Touko FIN 88
44 69   Rubil Marko CRO 1,5 1  -  0 0,5   Neacsu Claudiu-Mircea ROU 87
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com