17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U14
Round 8 on 2007/09/21 at 14.00
Bo. SNo.   Name FED Pts Res. Pts   Name FED SNo.
1 2 IM Sjugirov Sanan RUS 6,5 1  -  0 6,0 FM Swiercz Dariusz POL 6
2 18   Pavlidis Antonios GRE 5,5 =  -  = 5,5   Baghdasaryan Vahe ARM 31
3 1 IM Zherebukh Yaroslav UKR 5,0 1  -  0 5,0   Bogdanovich Stanislav UKR 12
4 15   Popilski Gil ISR 5,0 1  -  0 5,0 FM Stukopin Andrey RUS 3
5 4 FM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel ARM 5,0 1  -  0 5,0   Meskovs Nikita LAT 41
6 16   Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru ROU 5,0 =  -  = 5,0   Plat Vojtech CZE 7
7 10   Kanarek Marcel POL 5,0 0  -  1 5,0 FM Aghasaryan Robert ARM 14
8 5   Arribas Lopez Angel ESP 4,5 1  -  0 4,5   Rzayev Bahruz AZE 34
9 8   Graf Felix GER 4,5 =  -  = 4,5   Kantans Toms LAT 56
10 17   Petenyi Tamas SVK 4,5 1  -  0 4,5   Laurusas Tomas LTU 62
11 36   Vlasak Lukas CZE 4,5 1  -  0 4,5   Iljiushenok Ilia RUS 20
12 25   Stella Andrea ITA 4,0 =  -  = 4,0   Urkedal Frode NOR 9
13 30   Manoeuvre Antoine FRA 4,0 0  -  1 4,0   Gretarsson Hjorvar Stein ISL 19
14 47   Kosmas-Lekkas Dimitiros GRE 4,0 1  -  0 4,0   Kaphle Stephan GER 21
15 32   Nestorovic Lazar SRB 4,0 =  -  = 4,0   Raznikov Danny ISR 23
16 24   Toropov Pavel RUS 4,0 0  -  1 4,0   Nikolashvili Giorgi GEO 29
17 39   Sen Subin ENG 3,5 =  -  = 3,5   Urjubdshzirov Erdni RUS 11
18 40   Colon Garcia Enrique ESP 3,5 0  -  1 3,5   Lagarde Maxime FRA 13
19 22   Kovalev Vladislav BLR 3,5 1  -  0 3,5   Tomazini Aljosa SLO 46
20 26   Szabo Bence HUN 3,5 1  -  0 3,5   Filipovic Ivan CRO 48
21 58   Aghayev Miragha ITA 3,5 1  -  0 3,5   Dubessay Bastien FRA 27
22 28   Firat Burak TUR 3,5 1  -  0 3,5   Sofranov Velizar BUL 83
23 59   Gaehwiler Gabriel SUI 3,5 1  -  0 3,5   Braun Marek CZE 33
24 72   Burshanov Mikhail RUS 3,5 =  -  = 3,5   Donskov Anatoly RUS 35
25 84   Vaarala Eric SWE 3,5 1  -  0 3,5   Okun Evgeny RUS 37
26 52   Azad Razik AUT 3,0 =  -  = 3,0   Tomazini Zan SLO 38
27 42   Piskun Alexey RUS 3,0 =  -  = 3,0   Lafosse Jimmy BEL 54
28 43   Straubinger Daniel HUN 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Bertusi Misel CRO 66
29 45   Straka Josef Jr SVK 3,0 0  -  1 3,0   Petrovski Igor MKD 78
30 49   Mammadov Zaur AZE 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Rozic Samo SLO 64
31 55   Andreev Sasho BUL 3,0 0  -  1 3,0   Seitz Benjamin SUI 50
32 51   Feher Adam HUN 3,0 0  -  1 3,0   Seegert Kristian DEN 80
33 73   Draguljevic Nemanja SRB 2,5 0  -  1 2,5   Marguerettaz Davy ITA 44
34 53   Anaya Lopez Victor ESP 2,5 =  -  = 2,5   Marcinkevics Oskars LAT 75
35 67   Havas Juraj CRO 2,5 =  -  = 2,5   Mateus Francisco POR 69
36 65   Hajiyev Araz AZE 2,5 1  -  0 2,0   Grdinic Petar MNE 60
37 71   Balzano Aldo ITA 2,0 =  -  = 2,0   Blazeka Damjan CRO 57
38 61   Kovac Andrej SVK 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Pastar Slaven BIH 76
39 77   Pernjak Ivan CRO 2,0 0  -  1 2,0   Havas Janko CRO 63
40 81   Setala Ilmo FIN 2,0 0  -  1 2,0   Orava Aleksander EST 70
41 68   Ballas Kleon-Evangelos GRE 1,5 1  -  0 1,0   Savola Tero FIN 79
42 74   Linden Lari FIN 0,0 0  -  1 1,5   Sevciuc Vladlen MDA 82
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com