17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U12
Rank after round 8
Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts BH. BH. vict Fide
1 1 FM Nyzhnyk Illya 2341 UKR 7,5 28,0 36,5 7 35,0
2 3 FM Bukavshin Ivan 2250 RUS 6,0 30,5 41,5 4 29,5
3 11   Beradze Irakli 2109 GEO 6,0 30,0 38,5 5 28,0
4 5   Dubov Daniil 2177 RUS 6,0 29,0 40,5 5 29,0
5 8   Grigoryan Karen H 2150 ARM 6,0 29,0 40,0 5 27,5
6 15   Pardo Simon David 2080 ESP 6,0 29,0 38,0 4 26,5
7 7 FM Bajarani Ulvi 2164 AZE 6,0 28,5 38,5 5 28,5
8 9   Savitskiy Sergey 2127 RUS 5,5 29,5 41,0 5 28,0
9 10   Rapport Richard 2122 HUN 5,5 28,0 37,5 5 23,5
10 19   Dragun Kamil 2050 POL 5,5 27,5 36,0 4 25,0
11 32   Monev Alexander 1951 BUL 5,5 27,0 35,0 5 25,0
12 6   Yudin Ivan 2166 RUS 5,5 26,5 35,0 4 26,0
13 55   Karabayir Mustafa Yilmaz 1808 TUR 5,5 24,0 30,5 5 21,5
14 4   Fedoseev Vladimir 2237 RUS 5,0 29,5 39,5 4 25,5
15 68   Bortnik Alexandr 0 UKR 5,0 29,0 39,0 4 23,0
16 31   Nasuta Grzegorz 1958 POL 5,0 28,0 37,5 4 25,5
17 22 FM Shurunov Arseniy 2037 RUS 5,0 28,0 36,5 5 26,0
18 13   Sanchez Ibern Marc 2087 ESP 5,0 27,0 35,5 4 23,5
19 24   Talipov Nafis 2021 RUS 5,0 26,5 35,0 4 23,5
20 28   Emiroglu Cankut 1990 TUR 5,0 26,0 34,5 3 21,0
21 50   Tzouganakis Panteleimon 1832 GRE 5,0 25,5 33,0 4 19,0
22 26   Sanzhaev Darsen 2015 RUS 5,0 25,0 34,0 4 21,0
  40   Dicu Razvan-Stefan 1914 ROU 5,0 25,0 34,0 4 21,0
24 49   Yuksel Atilla Koksal 1848 TUR 5,0 25,0 31,5 4 19,5
25 23   Gabuzyan Hovhannes 2030 ARM 4,5 30,0 38,5 3 24,5
26 12   Pagerka Martin 2094 SVK 4,5 27,5 36,5 2 23,0
27 39   Tejedor Fuentes Enrique 1918 ESP 4,5 27,0 35,0 3 23,0
28 37   Musialkiewicz Jan 1926 POL 4,5 26,5 34,0 3 22,0
29 41   Eltigani Omar 1912 HUN 4,5 26,5 33,0 3 21,5
30 16   Andersen Mads 2070 DEN 4,5 26,0 34,0 4 20,5
31 90   Volcik Ludek 0 CZE 4,5 26,0 33,5 4 21,5
32 44   Lukovic Vladimir 1898 SRB 4,5 26,0 33,0 2 21,5
33 58   Seidl Stepan 1789 CZE 4,5 25,5 31,5 3 19,0
34 21   Lugovskoy Maxim 2041 RUS 4,5 25,0 33,5 3 22,0
35 17   Srbis Jurica 2055 CRO 4,5 24,0 32,0 4 20,5
36 87   Tyutyunnikov Kirill 0 RUS 4,5 23,0 31,0 4 18,0
37 29   Draskovic Luka 1989 MNE 4,5 23,0 31,0 2 19,0
38 43   Petrusic Toni 1906 CRO 4,5 22,5 30,5 4 19,0
39 2   Chernyavskiy Alexander 2259 RUS 4,0 30,0 39,5 3 25,5
40 14 FM Nikologorskiy Konstantin 2084 RUS 4,0 29,0 40,0 3 22,5
41 69   Chikman Alen 0 ISR 4,0 28,5 38,0 2 20,5
42 20   Omelyanchuk Viktor 2048 RUS 4,0 28,0 35,5 2 22,5
43 30   Cruz Lledo Pablo 1967 ESP 4,0 27,5 36,5 3 22,5
44 63   Hiti Domen 1739 SLO 4,0 26,0 35,5 2 20,5
45 42   Blazeka Matej 1910 CRO 4,0 25,5 34,5 2 20,5
46 56   Barbot Pierre 1795 FRA 4,0 25,5 33,5 3 15,0
47 52   Lapidus Mark 1821 EST 4,0 24,5 33,5 3 17,5
48 70   Dunaveckis Deniss 0 LAT 4,0 24,0 31,0 4 18,0
49 33   Giroyan Gary 1950 FRA 4,0 23,5 31,5 3 18,0
50 54   Bujnosek Tomas 1814 CZE 4,0 23,5 31,0 4 16,0
51 18   Loiseau Quentin 2051 FRA 4,0 23,0 29,5 2 17,5
52 77   Marjanovic Dejan 0 BIH 4,0 22,5 30,5 3 15,0
53 25   Spornberger Maximilian 2016 ITA 4,0 22,5 30,0 3 16,5
54 83   Siahodnik Anton 0 BLR 4,0 22,0 28,0 3 15,5
55 45   Zier Oliver 1895 GER 4,0 21,0 28,0 3 15,0
56 36   Hampel Felix 1941 GER 4,0 20,5 28,0 3 16,5
57 76   Marinescu Stefan 0 ROU 4,0 20,0 27,0 2 13,5
58 53   Williams Peter Arthur 1816 ENG 3,5 24,5 31,5 1 16,5
59 59   Thingstad Anders 1759 NOR 3,5 23,5 31,5 2 15,0
60 60   Lewtak Damian 1758 POL 3,5 23,5 31,0 2 13,0
61 80   Orujov Shujaat 0 AZE 3,5 23,0 30,0 3 17,0
62 66   Vasile Claudiu Daniel 1686 ROU 3,5 23,0 29,0 3 14,0
63 35   Ostovic Matija 1948 CRO 3,5 22,5 29,5 3 15,5
64 62   Tomin Nenad 1743 SRB 3,5 22,0 28,5 3 11,0
65 27   Tallo Dominguez Imar 1993 ESP 3,5 21,0 28,0 1 16,5
66 81   Papakonstantinou Dimitrios 0 GRE 3,5 21,0 27,5 3 12,5
67 57   Bizovi Mihai 1792 MDA 3,5 21,0 26,5 2 15,0
68 48   Stella Luca 1855 ITA 3,5 19,0 26,5 3 13,5
69 85   Stoyanov Ivaylo 0 BUL 3,5 19,0 25,5 3 10,5
70 61   Klabis Rokas 1756 LTU 3,0 24,5 31,5 2 16,5
71 64   Deliman Antonio-Emil 1727 ROU 3,0 22,5 30,0 1 12,5
72 91   Whitfield Craig Michael 0 ENG 3,0 22,5 29,5 1 15,0
73 75   Malureanu Costin George 0 ROU 3,0 21,0 28,5 2 13,5
74 73   Kirana Marco 0 NED 3,0 21,0 27,5 2 12,0
75 71   Eidenert Carl 0 SWE 3,0 20,5 26,5 2 11,5
76 78   McDonald Ian 0 SCO 3,0 19,0 25,5 3 12,0
77 74   Levine Yonatan 0 ISR 3,0 19,0 25,0 2 11,0
78 84   Skvorc Ziga 0 SLO 3,0 15,0 20,5 2 7,0
79 72   Ivekovic Bozidar 0 CRO 2,5 24,0 32,0 1 15,5
80 34   Rindlisbacher Lars 1949 SUI 2,5 23,5 32,5 2 14,5
81 38   Navarro Lopez-Menchero Daniel 1920 ESP 2,5 23,5 32,5 2 14,0
82 88   Uusitupa Antti 0 FIN 2,5 23,5 32,0 1 14,0
83 46   Georgiadis Nico 1869 SUI 2,5 21,5 30,5 2 13,0
84 51   Vucic Mihovil 1832 CRO 2,5 20,5 27,5 2 10,5
85 67   Abozenko Georg 0 EST 2,5 19,5 25,5 1 8,0
86 65   Petras Marian 1696 SVK 2,0 22,0 30,0 0 7,5
87 82   Peretz Eytan 0 ISR 2,0 20,5 26,5 0 5,5
88 47   Fagnani Alessandro 1860 ITA 2,0 20,5 26,0 2 8,0
89 79   Monjac Mislav 0 CRO 2,0 16,5 22,5 1 6,0
90 89   Vdovenko Vasyl 0 UKR 1,5 22,5 29,5 0 7,0
91 86   Tairi Krenar 0 MKD 1,5 20,5 27,5 0 6,5
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com