17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U12
Round 8 on 2007/09/21 at 14.00
Bo. SNo.   Name FED Pts Res. Pts   Name FED SNo.
1 1 FM Nyzhnyk Illya UKR 6,5 1  -  0 6,0   Dubov Daniil RUS 5
2 15   Pardo Simon David ESP 5,5 =  -  = 5,5 FM Bukavshin Ivan RUS 3
3 8   Grigoryan Karen H ARM 5,0 1  -  0 5,5   Rapport Richard HUN 10
4 13   Sanchez Ibern Marc ESP 5,0 0  -  1 5,0 FM Bajarani Ulvi AZE 7
5 22 FM Shurunov Arseniy RUS 5,0 0  -  1 5,0   Beradze Irakli GEO 11
6 19   Dragun Kamil POL 4,5 1  -  0 5,0   Talipov Nafis RUS 24
7 31   Nasuta Grzegorz POL 4,5 =  -  = 4,5   Fedoseev Vladimir RUS 4
8 39   Tejedor Fuentes Enrique ESP 4,5 0  -  1 4,5   Yudin Ivan RUS 6
9 41   Eltigani Omar HUN 4,5 0  -  1 4,5   Savitskiy Sergey RUS 9
10 55   Karabayir Mustafa Yilmaz TUR 4,5 1  -  0 4,5   Pagerka Martin SVK 12
11 23   Gabuzyan Hovhannes ARM 4,5 0  -  1 4,5   Monev Alexander BUL 32
12 40   Dicu Razvan-Stefan ROU 4,0 1  -  0 4,0   Chernyavskiy Alexander RUS 2
13 49   Yuksel Atilla Koksal TUR 4,0 1  -  0 4,0 FM Nikologorskiy Konstantin RUS 14
14 68   Bortnik Alexandr UKR 4,0 1  -  0 4,0   Omelyanchuk Viktor RUS 20
15 21   Lugovskoy Maxim RUS 4,0 =  -  = 4,0   Lukovic Vladimir SRB 44
16 25   Spornberger Maximilian ITA 4,0 0  -  1 4,0   Tzouganakis Panteleimon GRE 50
17 26   Sanzhaev Darsen RUS 4,0 1  -  0 4,0   Dunaveckis Deniss LAT 70
18 69   Chikman Alen ISR 4,0 0  -  1 4,0   Emiroglu Cankut TUR 28
19 29   Draskovic Luka MNE 4,0 =  -  = 4,0   Volcik Ludek CZE 90
20 37   Musialkiewicz Jan POL 4,0 =  -  = 4,0   Seidl Stepan CZE 58
21 57   Bizovi Mihai MDA 3,5 0  -  1 3,5   Andersen Mads DEN 16
22 59   Thingstad Anders NOR 3,5 0  -  1 3,5   Srbis Jurica CRO 17
23 77   Marjanovic Dejan BIH 3,5 =  -  = 3,5   Loiseau Quentin FRA 18
24 63   Hiti Domen SLO 3,5 =  -  = 3,5   Cruz Lledo Pablo ESP 30
25 33   Giroyan Gary FRA 3,5 =  -  = 3,5   Lapidus Mark EST 52
26 87   Tyutyunnikov Kirill RUS 3,5 1  -  0 3,5   Ostovic Matija CRO 35
27 42   Blazeka Matej CRO 3,5 =  -  = 3,5   Marinescu Stefan ROU 76
28 80   Orujov Shujaat AZE 3,5 0  -  1 3,5   Petrusic Toni CRO 43
29 45   Zier Oliver GER 3,5 =  -  = 3,5   Siahodnik Anton BLR 83
30 27   Tallo Dominguez Imar ESP 3,0 =  -  = 3,0   Lewtak Damian POL 60
31 74   Levine Yonatan ISR 3,0 0  -  1 3,0   Hampel Felix GER 36
32 53   Williams Peter Arthur ENG 3,0 =  -  = 3,0   Stoyanov Ivaylo BUL 85
33 61   Klabis Rokas LTU 3,0 0  -  1 3,0   Bujnosek Tomas CZE 54
34 71   Eidenert Carl SWE 3,0 0  -  1 3,0   Barbot Pierre FRA 56
35 66   Vasile Claudiu Daniel ROU 2,5 1  -  0 2,5   Navarro Lopez-Menchero Daniel ESP 38
36 81   Papakonstantinou Dimitrios GRE 2,5 1  -  0 2,5   Georgiadis Nico SUI 46
37 48   Stella Luca ITA 2,5 1  -  0 2,5   Ivekovic Bozidar CRO 72
38 88   Uusitupa Antti FIN 2,5 0  -  1 2,5   Tomin Nenad SRB 62
39 75   Malureanu Costin George ROU 2,5 =  -  = 2,5   Deliman Antonio-Emil ROU 64
40 51   Vucic Mihovil CRO 2,0 =  -  = 2,5   Kirana Marco NED 73
41 67   Abozenko Georg EST 2,0 =  -  = 2,0   Rindlisbacher Lars SUI 34
42 47   Fagnani Alessandro ITA 2,0 0  -  1 2,0   Whitfield Craig Michael ENG 91
43 78   McDonald Ian SCO 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Petras Marian SVK 65
44 84   Skvorc Ziga SLO 2,0 1  -  0 1,5   Vdovenko Vasyl UKR 89
45 82   Peretz Eytan ISR 1,5 =  -  = 1,0   Tairi Krenar MKD 86
  79   Monjac Mislav CRO 1,0 1  -  -     Bye    
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com