17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U10
Rank after round 8
Rank SNo. Name Rtg FED Pts BH. BH. vict Fide
1 2 Alekseenko Kirill 2056 RUS 7,0 32,0 41,5 6 31,5
2 26 Boruchovski Avital 0 ISR 6,5 27,0 36,5 6 27,0
3 4 Oparin Grigoriy 2031 RUS 6,0 34,0 43,0 4 30,0
4 3 Yuffa Daniil 2035 RUS 6,0 32,0 42,0 5 31,0
5 1 Antipov Mikhail Al 2094 RUS 6,0 31,5 39,5 6 29,0
6 12 Kumsiashvili Nikoloz 1858 GEO 6,0 30,5 40,0 5 29,0
7 10 Duda Jan-Krzysztof 1877 POL 6,0 30,5 39,5 5 32,5
8 16 Timofeev Mikhail 1807 RUS 6,0 29,0 36,0 5 27,5
9 14 Vetoshko Volodymyr 1841 UKR 6,0 26,5 34,0 5 28,0
10 64 Petrosyan Manuel 0 ARM 6,0 25,5 33,0 6 21,0
11 70 Sanal Vahap 0 TUR 6,0 25,0 32,0 6 25,0
12 7 Antal Tibor Kende 1947 HUN 5,5 26,5 36,0 5 25,0
13 11 Khamidov Komil 1863 POL 5,5 26,0 34,5 5 23,0
14 31 Gafarli Elchin 0 AZE 5,5 26,0 34,5 5 21,5
15 6 Harutunian Tigran 1963 ARM 5,0 32,0 42,0 5 29,0
16 15 Korpa Bence 1838 HUN 5,0 30,5 39,5 5 27,0
17 27 Dastan Batuhan 0 TUR 5,0 30,0 38,5 4 26,0
18 83 Terentiev Vitaly 0 RUS 5,0 29,5 39,0 3 25,0
19 22 Ali Marandi Cemil Can 0 TUR 5,0 28,0 38,0 5 24,0
20 19 Marczuk Dominik 1723 POL 5,0 27,5 37,5 4 23,5
21 20 Valev Valentin 1644 BUL 5,0 27,5 36,0 3 23,5
22 87 Viennot Dylan 0 FRA 5,0 26,0 34,0 4 23,0
23 23 Bayramov Elkhan 0 AZE 5,0 25,5 34,0 4 21,5
24 17 Vucinic Gojko 1776 SRB 5,0 25,0 34,0 4 22,5
25 34 Herrera Gonzalez Javier 0 ESP 5,0 24,0 33,5 5 22,0
26 9 Lamard Guillaume 1902 FRA 5,0 23,0 30,0 4 18,5
27 18 Eggink Ryszard 1734 POL 4,5 29,0 39,0 3 25,5
28 66 Pulpan Jakub 0 CZE 4,5 28,5 38,5 4 23,5
29 8 Kessler Luca 1905 AUT 4,5 28,5 38,5 4 22,5
30 46 Madsen Tobias Juul 0 DEN 4,5 28,0 36,0 3 22,0
31 33 Gheorghiu Calin 0 ROU 4,5 27,0 35,5 4 21,0
32 40 Ladva Ottomar 0 EST 4,5 27,0 35,5 3 22,0
33 45 Machan Jan 0 CZE 4,5 26,0 35,5 4 20,5
34 32 Gelas Christophe 0 FRA 4,5 26,0 34,0 4 22,5
35 42 Lekic Lazar 0 MNE 4,5 25,0 34,0 4 20,0
36 92 Zhang Roy Yinian 0 ENG 4,5 25,0 34,0 3 20,0
37 73 Shafarostov Artem 0 RUS 4,5 25,0 32,5 4 20,5
38 79 Svane Rasmus 0 GER 4,5 24,5 33,5 4 19,5
39 63 Pescatore Lorenzo 0 ITA 4,5 22,5 30,0 4 17,0
40 53 Miculka David 0 CZE 4,0 26,0 34,0 3 18,0
41 91 Zaynalli Miradil 0 AZE 4,0 26,0 33,0 3 20,5
42 49 Markoja Sebastijan 0 SLO 4,0 25,5 35,0 3 18,5
43 67 Purenne Benoit 0 FRA 4,0 25,5 34,5 3 17,5
44 5 Codenotti Marco 1969 ITA 4,0 25,5 34,0 3 18,5
45 75 Sirosh Ilja 0 EST 4,0 24,5 32,0 2 18,5
46 48 Marchena Hurtado Javier 0 ESP 4,0 24,0 34,0 4 16,0
47 13 Emdin Mark 1843 RUS 4,0 24,0 31,5 3 21,5
48 37 Konstantinov Aleksandar 0 MKD 4,0 22,5 27,5 4 15,0
49 38 Kreinhauz Andrei 0 BLR 4,0 22,0 30,5 3 18,5
50 82 Tercioglu Nureddin Caner 0 TUR 4,0 19,0 26,0 4 15,0
51 71 Savenkov Konstantin 0 RUS 4,0 17,0 24,5 4 13,0
52 24 Blahynka Martin 0 CZE 3,5 25,5 36,0 3 18,0
53 25 Bluebaum Matthias 0 GER 3,5 25,0 33,0 3 14,0
54 21 Bellahcene Bilel 1556 FRA 3,5 24,5 33,5 3 17,0
55 35 Kalogeris Ioannis 0 GRE 3,5 24,5 33,0 2 17,5
56 55 Mraz Ondrej 0 SVK 3,5 24,0 33,0 3 16,5
57 80 Svoboda Matej 0 CZE 3,5 23,5 31,0 2 16,5
58 44 Levonyan Karen 0 RUS 3,5 23,0 31,0 3 18,0
59 28 De Vleeschauwer Maarten 0 BEL 3,5 23,0 27,5 3 16,0
60 29 Dusak Robert 0 CRO 3,5 22,5 31,0 1 16,5
61 81 Takacs Laszlo 0 SVK 3,5 22,5 30,5 3 15,5
62 85 Vereggen Lars 0 NED 3,5 22,0 29,5 3 17,5
63 54 Minko Vladimir 0 RUS 3,5 22,0 29,5 2 14,5
64 69 Samardzic Nikola 0 CRO 3,5 21,5 29,0 3 15,0
65 51 Melnikov Egor 0 RUS 3,5 20,5 27,5 3 13,5
66 88 Vrankovic Ivan 0 CRO 3,5 20,0 27,0 2 14,0
67 78 Stefanec Kristijan 0 CRO 3,5 20,0 26,5 2 11,0
68 68 Salim Riza 0 ROU 3,5 19,5 26,5 2 13,5
69 36 Komljenovic Filip 0 CRO 3,5 17,5 24,0 1 12,5
70 76 Skuhala Jernej 0 SLO 3,0 24,5 33,5 2 16,5
71 56 Nikologorskiy Ioann 0 RUS 3,0 22,0 30,0 3 12,0
72 89 Vrankovic Luka 0 SRB 3,0 21,5 29,5 3 17,0
73 52 Mezhlumyan Marat 0 ARM 3,0 21,0 28,0 2 11,0
74 77 Skuhala Luka 0 SLO 3,0 18,5 24,0 2 9,5
75 60 Pasa Andrei 0 ROU 3,0 17,5 24,5 3 11,0
76 62 Peev Kosta 0 MKD 3,0 14,0 19,0 3 7,0
77 72 Seitz Florian 0 SUI 2,5 22,5 30,5 0 13,0
78 86 Vicas Marijus 0 LTU 2,5 22,0 29,0 2 13,0
79 65 Pozanco Romasanta Marc 0 ESP 2,5 22,0 29,0 1 11,5
80 59 Pacuraru Codin 0 ROU 2,5 20,5 28,5 2 11,0
81 30 Fedorov Artem 0 FID 2,5 20,0 26,5 2 11,0
82 43 Lesar David 0 CRO 2,5 20,0 26,5 2 9,5
83 84 Ventura Bolet Maxim 0 ESP 2,5 19,0 25,5 0 10,0
84 57 Opara Jan 0 SLO 2,5 18,0 24,0 2 7,5
85 74 Shoshin Valeziy 0 RUS 2,5 16,5 22,5 2 8,0
86 47 Makukins Romans 0 LAT 2,0 24,5 30,5 1 8,0
87 50 Martins David Pires Tavares 0 POR 2,0 22,5 31,5 2 10,0
88 41 Lappalainen Matias 0 FIN 2,0 21,0 28,5 1 10,0
89 39 Kuzmanovic Jordan 0 MKD 2,0 20,5 26,5 2 9,0
90 90 Vyhnalek Lukas 0 CZE 2,0 16,0 20,5 2 7,0
91 58 Orujlu Rajab 0 AZE 1,0 18,0 22,0 1 3,0
92 61 Pavlidis Pavlos 0 GRE 0,0 17,0 24,0 0 0,0
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com