17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U18
Rank after round 7
Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts BH. BH. vict Fide
1 10 IM Saric Ivan 2442 CRO 5,5 23,0 31,0 4 23,0
2 15 FM Levin Evgeny 2421 RUS 5,5 22,5 29,5 5 25,5
3 17 IM Can Emre 2411 TUR 5,5 21,5 30,0 4 23,0
4 6 IM Edouard Romain 2483 FRA 5,0 21,5 30,5 3 20,5
5 3 IM Kravtsiv Martyn 2492 UKR 5,0 21,5 29,5 3 21,0
6 4 IM Grigoryan Avetik 2489 ARM 5,0 20,5 28,5 4 19,5
7 5 IM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2489 RUS 5,0 20,0 28,5 4 20,5
8 19 IM Olszewski Michal 2409 POL 5,0 20,0 27,0 4 20,5
9 18 FM Ronchetti Niccolo 2410 ITA 5,0 20,0 27,0 3 21,0
10 14 FM Llorente Zaro Alfonso 2422 ESP 5,0 19,5 28,0 4 21,5
11 12   Mozharov Mikhail 2424 RUS 5,0 18,5 26,5 4 21,5
12 26 FM Vernay Clovis 2381 FRA 5,0 16,0 22,5 4 18,0
13 13   Nestorovic Nikola 2424 SRB 4,5 18,0 25,0 2 18,0
14 29 FM Szwed Jacek 2364 POL 4,5 17,5 25,5 3 16,0
15 16 FM Figura Atila Gajo 2413 GER 4,5 17,0 24,5 4 17,0
16 25 FM Rombaldoni Denis 2383 ITA 4,5 15,0 20,0 4 14,5
17 2 IM Bindrich Falko 2504 GER 4,0 22,0 30,0 3 19,0
18 1 GM Zhigalko Sergei 2560 BLR 4,0 21,5 30,5 2 18,5
19 36 FM Delorme Axel 2317 FRA 4,0 21,5 28,0 2 18,5
20 7 IM Szabo Krisztian 2482 HUN 4,0 21,0 29,5 2 20,0
21 41   Hrabusa Matej 2277 SVK 4,0 20,0 28,0 2 16,5
22 24 IM Potapov Pavel 2386 RUS 4,0 20,0 27,5 2 18,5
23 20 IM Matsenko Sergei 2406 RUS 4,0 19,5 27,0 2 19,5
24 21 FM Tereick Benjamin 2404 GER 4,0 19,0 26,5 3 17,5
25 31   Hayrapetian Ovik 2336 ARM 4,0 19,0 26,0 4 16,0
26 30   Brzeski Maciej 2356 POL 4,0 18,5 26,0 3 16,5
27 34   Krstic Petar 2327 SRB 4,0 18,0 25,5 3 16,5
28 27 IM Stupak Kirill 2377 BLR 4,0 18,0 24,0 3 16,0
29 11 FM Vila Gazquez Xavier 2429 ESP 4,0 17,5 24,5 3 16,5
30 65   Thomassen Joachim 2075 NOR 4,0 17,0 23,5 3 13,0
31 67   Raisanen Kim 2062 FIN 4,0 16,5 23,0 4 14,0
32 32 FM Martemianov Iaroslav 2333 MDA 4,0 16,5 23,0 3 16,5
33 22 IM Krivoborodov Egor 2403 RUS 4,0 14,0 19,5 3 13,5
34 46   Genzling Alain 2255 FRA 3,5 23,0 31,0 2 18,5
35 52   Szekeres Robert 2209 HUN 3,5 21,0 29,0 2 15,5
36 58   Jafarli Alizamin 2174 AZE 3,5 19,5 27,0 2 14,0
37 39 FM Beck Frederik 2292 GER 3,5 18,5 24,5 2 14,5
38 62   Valner Uku 2102 EST 3,5 18,0 26,0 2 14,0
39 66   Novosel Tomislav 2072 CRO 3,5 17,5 24,5 2 12,0
40 43 WFM Guramishvili Sopiko 2273 GEO 3,5 17,5 24,0 2 12,0
41 38 FM Baryshpolets Andrey 2307 UKR 3,5 17,5 23,0 3 12,5
42 8 IM Brunello Sabino 2475 ITA 3,5 16,5 23,0 2 13,0
43 37 WIM Golubenko Valentina 2316 FID 3,5 16,0 23,0 2 13,0
44 44   Gaehler Marco 2272 SUI 3,5 16,0 21,5 2 10,0
45 72   Ertan Can 1965 TUR 3,5 11,5 16,0 3 8,5
46 50   Muheim Lukas 2210 SUI 3,0 21,0 27,0 2 13,5
47 53   Froewis Georg 2208 AUT 3,0 20,0 28,0 2 13,5
48 35   Caspi Israel 2318 ISR 3,0 18,5 26,0 2 13,5
49 28 FM Huerga Leache Mikel 2370 ESP 3,0 18,5 25,5 2 14,0
50 42   Katov Luboslav 2277 BUL 3,0 18,5 25,0 1 12,0
51 54   Plenca Julijan 2204 CRO 3,0 17,5 25,0 2 10,5
52 51   Roberson Peter Thomas 2209 ENG 3,0 17,5 24,5 2 10,5
53 48   Mustaps Matiss 2226 LAT 3,0 15,0 21,0 2 11,5
54 33 FM Dinger Florian 2332 GER 3,0 14,0 20,5 2 12,5
55 23 FM Bitalzadeh Ali 2389 NED 3,0 11,5 16,0 2 8,0
56 61   Cartas Octavian-Mihai 2111 ROU 2,5 20,5 29,0 2 14,5
57 49   Ocnarescu Victor 2215 ROU 2,5 17,5 24,0 2 9,5
58 59   Rosberg Simon 2164 SWE 2,5 17,5 23,0 2 9,5
59 47   Narmontas Tauras 2227 LTU 2,5 17,0 24,0 2 10,0
60 74   Green Andrew 1951 SCO 2,5 15,5 23,0 2 10,5
61 45   Galazewski Tomasz 2259 POL 2,5 15,0 21,5 2 11,5
62 71   Stojanovski Stefan 1980 MKD 2,5 15,0 20,5 2 8,0
63 57   Kociscak Jiri 2180 CZE 2,5 14,5 20,0 2 8,0
64 9 IM Vocaturo Daniele 2459 ITA 2,5 14,5 20,0 1 9,0
65 40   Papp Tamas 2281 HUN 2,5 12,5 18,5 1 7,0
66 55   Hansen Alexei Cherstiouk 2189 DEN 2,0 17,0 23,5 2 8,0
67 69   Filip Matej 2050 SLO 2,0 14,5 20,0 1 7,5
68 70   Okrosa Marijan 2012 CRO 2,0 12,5 17,0 2 3,0
69 60   Mitrovic Boris 2127 SLO 1,5 15,5 23,5 1 9,5
70 56   Teixeira Rafael Goltsman 2188 POR 1,5 15,5 22,0 0 6,0
71 68   Sarapik Kristjan 2060 EST 1,5 14,0 20,5 0 6,0
72 63   Musovic Armin 2079 MNE 1,5 13,0 19,0 0 5,0
73 73   Valkovic Kristian 1960 CRO 1,5 12,0 17,5 0 5,0
74 64   Bizopoulos Alexandros 2075 GRE 1,0 14,5 20,0 0 4,0
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com