17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U16
Rank after round 7
Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts BH. BH. vict Fide
1 25   Rasulov Vugar 2297 AZE 6,5 22,5 29,0 6 25,0
2 40   Pavlidis Anastasios 2182 GRE 5,5 22,5 30,5 4 21,5
3 9 FM Lavrik Dmitry 2371 RUS 5,5 21,5 30,5 5 24,5
4 2 IM Feller Sebastien 2476 FRA 5,5 21,5 29,5 5 21,5
5 18 FM Bregadze Levan 2324 GEO 5,5 20,0 28,0 4 23,5
6 27   Saatdjian Thomas 2284 FRA 5,5 19,5 27,5 4 21,5
7 24   Lomsadze Davit 2305 GEO 5,0 24,5 34,0 4 24,0
8 38   Yilmaz Mustafa 2204 TUR 5,0 22,5 30,0 4 21,5
9 17 FM Narmontas Matas 2327 LTU 5,0 21,5 30,0 4 19,5
10 12 FM Leniart Arkadiusz 2357 POL 5,0 19,5 29,0 4 19,5
11 1 IM Onischuk Vladimir 2506 UKR 5,0 19,5 27,0 5 18,0
12 10 FM Martinovic Sasa 2371 CRO 5,0 19,5 27,0 4 19,0
13 20   Goganov Aleksey 2309 RUS 5,0 19,0 27,5 4 22,5
14 3 IM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2456 ESP 4,5 23,0 31,0 4 20,5
15 22   Huschenbeth Niclas 2306 GER 4,5 22,0 30,5 4 19,5
16 16 FM Roganovic Milos 2329 SRB 4,5 21,0 29,5 4 21,0
17 8 FM Recuero Guerra David 2378 ESP 4,5 20,0 29,0 3 19,0
18 11   Piorun Kacper 2359 POL 4,5 19,5 27,0 4 18,5
19 26   Alonso Rosell Alvar 2285 ESP 4,5 18,0 26,5 4 19,5
20 4   Nabaty Tamir 2421 ISR 4,5 18,0 26,5 4 16,5
21 34   Bulanov Dmitri 2220 BLR 4,5 18,0 24,5 4 16,5
22 19 FM Krejci Jan 2315 CZE 4,5 16,5 24,5 3 18,5
23 13 FM Chirila Ioan Cristian 2345 ROU 4,5 16,5 23,5 3 17,0
24 14 FM Hamitevici Vladimir 2333 MDA 4,0 22,5 31,0 4 20,0
25 23   Balazs Gabor 2305 HUN 4,0 21,0 29,5 2 18,0
26 28   Lehmann Marco 2279 SUI 4,0 21,0 29,0 4 19,0
27 15 FM Jorczik Julian 2333 GER 4,0 20,5 28,5 2 18,0
28 35   Sieciechowicz Marcin 2214 POL 4,0 20,5 26,5 3 17,5
29 7 FM Kosov Ivan 2379 RUS 4,0 20,0 27,5 2 18,0
30 21 FM Golichenko Ilija 2306 UKR 4,0 19,0 27,0 2 18,5
31 54   Kilpatrick Callum 2120 ENG 4,0 19,0 26,5 4 14,0
32 47   Tofil Borys 2148 POL 4,0 18,5 25,5 3 14,5
33 66   Ketzetzis Georgios 2045 GRE 4,0 18,5 24,5 4 15,0
34 60   Poleshchuk Dmitriy 2073 BLR 4,0 16,0 22,5 4 14,0
35 58   Kanmazalp Ogulcan 2093 TUR 4,0 16,0 22,5 3 14,0
36 57   Gevorkian David 2096 ARM 4,0 15,5 22,5 3 13,0
37 50   Weber Christoph 2131 AUT 4,0 15,0 21,5 3 13,0
38 6 FM Georgescu Tiberiu 2385 ROU 3,5 23,5 33,0 2 18,0
39 5   Durarbeyli Vasif 2417 AZE 3,5 21,5 30,0 3 18,5
40 31   Mammadov Ayaz 2237 AZE 3,5 21,0 28,5 2 16,0
41 37   Pecha Tomas 2204 CZE 3,5 20,5 27,5 3 16,0
42 53   Soors Stef 2126 BEL 3,5 18,5 26,0 3 15,0
  61   Yilmazyerli Mert 2071 TUR 3,5 18,5 26,0 3 15,0
44 30   Varga David 2257 SVK 3,5 17,0 24,5 2 13,0
45 73   Baturina Andrija 1980 CRO 3,5 16,5 22,5 2 13,5
46 52   Klim Kamil 2126 POL 3,5 16,0 23,5 2 12,0
47 49   Nuri Kambez 2142 SUI 3,5 15,5 22,0 3 13,0
48 48   Filippas Sebastian 2145 GRE 3,5 15,0 22,0 3 11,5
49 59   Orndahl Markus 2078 SWE 3,5 15,0 21,5 3 11,0
50 33   Yaksin Oleg 2231 RUS 3,5 14,5 21,0 3 13,5
51 42   Blum Nicolas 2166 FRA 3,0 21,5 28,0 2 16,5
52 32   Baron Tal 2232 ISR 3,0 18,5 26,5 2 15,0
53 36   Anton Teodor 2212 ROU 3,0 18,5 25,0 3 14,0
54 63   Plaskan Jure 2061 SLO 3,0 18,0 24,0 3 13,0
55 51   Ter Schegget Bram 2129 NED 3,0 17,5 25,0 2 13,0
56 65   Hohluks Aleksandrs 2056 LAT 3,0 17,5 24,0 2 12,5
57 67   Nitelea Barbu Alexandru 2012 ROU 3,0 16,5 23,5 3 12,0
58 70   Krivec Sandi 2003 SLO 3,0 16,5 23,5 2 10,5
59 56   Bjelicic Jan 2101 CRO 3,0 15,5 21,5 1 11,0
60 62   Thorgeirsson Sverrir 2064 ISL 3,0 15,0 22,5 3 10,0
61 44   Veszpremi Andras 2150 HUN 3,0 15,0 21,0 2 11,5
62 71   Moltsanov Ivan 2003 EST 3,0 14,0 21,0 3 8,0
63 68   Muheim Sebastian 2005 SUI 3,0 14,0 21,0 2 9,0
64 29   Arslanov Shamil 2266 RUS 3,0 14,0 20,0 3 9,0
65 76   Ben Tomer 1966 ISR 3,0 14,0 20,0 1 9,0
66 43   Ivekovic Zvonimir 2161 CRO 3,0 12,5 18,0 2 11,0
67 45   Ivanov L Stojan 2149 BUL 2,5 19,0 26,0 2 13,0
68 85   Freidzon Dani 0 ISR 2,5 17,5 25,0 1 13,0
69 39   Zivkovic Dejan 2191 SRB 2,5 16,0 24,0 1 11,0
70 84   Dzaniashvili Georgi 0 EST 2,5 16,0 23,0 2 9,0
71 74   Kurkijarvi Mikko 1970 FIN 2,5 15,0 20,0 2 8,0
72 72   Silva Miguel Alexandre Gomes 1999 POR 2,5 15,0 19,5 2 8,5
73 46   Pomaro Alberto 2149 ITA 2,5 14,0 20,5 2 8,5
74 55   Jefic Srdjan 2103 BIH 2,5 12,0 18,5 1 9,5
75 83   Vranar Viktor 1729 CRO 2,5 11,5 15,5 2 4,5
76 82   Tausanov Mihail 1771 MKD 2,0 17,5 25,0 2 10,0
77 75   Sucic Mihael 1967 CRO 2,0 17,5 24,5 1 8,5
78 41   Kuchynka Lukas 2180 CZE 2,0 16,5 23,0 1 11,0
79 78   Bekarovski Filip 1950 MKD 2,0 16,5 22,5 1 7,5
80 64   Getz Nicolai 2060 NOR 2,0 16,5 22,0 2 10,0
81 80   Boje Tobias 1931 DEN 2,0 13,0 17,5 2 5,0
82 81   Stocko Josip 1874 CRO 2,0 12,5 17,0 2 5,0
83 77   Lugovskoy Dmitriy 1964 RUS 2,0 12,5 17,0 1 7,0
84 69   Rubil Marko 2005 CRO 1,5 13,0 21,0 0 4,0
85 88   Setala Touko 0 FIN 1,5 13,0 18,5 1 5,5
86 86   Grguric Domagoj 0 CRO 1,5 12,5 16,5 1 4,5
87 79   Buhin Denis 1943 CRO 1,0 11,5 16,0 0 2,5
88 87   Neacsu Claudiu-Mircea 0 ROU 0,5 10,5 14,5 0 1,0
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com