17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U16
Round 7 on 2007/09/20 at 15.00
Bo. SNo.   Name FED Pts Res. Pts   Name FED SNo.
1 25   Rasulov Vugar AZE 5,5 1  -  0 5,0   Goganov Aleksey RUS 20
2 18 FM Bregadze Levan GEO 5,0 =  -  = 5,0 IM Feller Sebastien FRA 2
3 3 IM Salgado Lopez Ivan ESP 4,5 0  -  1 4,5   Pavlidis Anastasios GRE 40
4 9 FM Lavrik Dmitry RUS 4,5 1  -  0 4,5   Alonso Rosell Alvar ESP 26
5 27   Saatdjian Thomas FRA 4,5 1  -  0 4,5 FM Roganovic Milos SRB 16
6 17 FM Narmontas Matas LTU 4,5 =  -  = 4,5   Lomsadze Davit GEO 24
7 1 IM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 4,0 1  -  0 4,0 FM Hamitevici Vladimir MDA 14
8 28   Lehmann Marco SUI 4,0 0  -  1 4,0 FM Martinovic Sasa CRO 10
9 11   Piorun Kacper POL 4,0 =  -  = 4,0   Huschenbeth Niclas GER 22
10 21 FM Golichenko Ilija UKR 4,0 0  -  1 4,0 FM Leniart Arkadiusz POL 12
11 38   Yilmaz Mustafa TUR 4,0 1  -  0 3,5 FM Georgescu Tiberiu ROU 6
12 4   Nabaty Tamir ISR 3,5 1  -  0 3,5   Mammadov Ayaz AZE 31
13 5   Durarbeyli Vasif AZE 3,5 0  -  1 3,5   Bulanov Dmitri BLR 34
14 7 FM Kosov Ivan RUS 3,5 =  -  = 3,5   Tofil Borys POL 47
15 37   Pecha Tomas CZE 3,5 0  -  1 3,5 FM Recuero Guerra David ESP 8
16 13 FM Chirila Ioan Cristian ROU 3,5 1  -  0 3,5   Soors Stef BEL 53
17 23   Balazs Gabor HUN 3,5 =  -  = 3,5 FM Jorczik Julian GER 15
18 19 FM Krejci Jan CZE 3,5 1  -  0 3,5   Yilmazyerli Mert TUR 61
19 58   Kanmazalp Ogulcan TUR 3,5 =  -  = 3,0   Varga David SVK 30
20 54   Kilpatrick Callum ENG 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Arslanov Shamil RUS 29
21 57   Gevorkian David ARM 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Baron Tal ISR 32
22 35   Sieciechowicz Marcin POL 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Plaskan Jure SLO 63
23 66   Ketzetzis Georgios GRE 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Anton Teodor ROU 36
24 60   Poleshchuk Dmitriy BLR 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Blum Nicolas FRA 42
25 50   Weber Christoph AUT 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Hohluks Aleksandrs LAT 65
26 52   Klim Kamil POL 3,0 =  -  = 3,0   Baturina Andrija CRO 73
27 33   Yaksin Oleg RUS 2,5 1  -  0 2,5   Jefic Srdjan BIH 55
28 43   Ivekovic Zvonimir CRO 2,5 =  -  = 2,5   Ter Schegget Bram NED 51
29 56   Bjelicic Jan CRO 2,5 =  -  = 2,5   Veszpremi Andras HUN 44
30 59   Orndahl Markus SWE 2,5 1  -  0 2,5   Ivanov L Stojan BUL 45
31 48   Filippas Sebastian GRE 2,5 1  -  0 2,5   Freidzon Dani ISR 85
32 84   Dzaniashvili Georgi EST 2,5 0  -  1 2,5   Nuri Kambez SUI 49
33 70   Krivec Sandi SLO 2,5 =  -  = 2,0   Zivkovic Dejan SRB 39
34 41   Kuchynka Lukas CZE 2,0 0  -  1 2,0   Moltsanov Ivan EST 71
35 46   Pomaro Alberto ITA 2,0 =  -  = 2,0   Silva Miguel Alexandre Gomes POR 72
36 62   Thorgeirsson Sverrir ISL 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Sucic Mihael CRO 75
37 64   Getz Nicolai NOR 2,0 0  -  1 2,0   Ben Tomer ISR 76
38 78   Bekarovski Filip MKD 2,0 0  -  1 2,0   Nitelea Barbu Alexandru ROU 67
39 68   Muheim Sebastian SUI 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Tausanov Mihail MKD 82
40 81   Stocko Josip CRO 2,0 0  -  1 1,5   Kurkijarvi Mikko FIN 74
41 83   Vranar Viktor CRO 1,5 1  -  0 1,5   Setala Touko FIN 88
42 86   Grguric Domagoj CRO 1,0 =  -  = 1,0   Rubil Marko CRO 69
43 80   Boje Tobias DEN 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Buhin Denis CRO 79
44 87   Neacsu Claudiu-Mircea ROU 0,5 0  -  1 1,0   Lugovskoy Dmitriy RUS 77
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com