17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U14
Rank after round 7
Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts BH. BH. vict Fide
1 2 IM Sjugirov Sanan 2407 RUS 6,5 22,0 29,5 6 26,5
2 6 FM Swiercz Dariusz 2281 POL 6,0 22,5 31,5 5 23,5
3 31   Baghdasaryan Vahe 2094 ARM 5,5 21,5 29,0 4 22,5
4 18   Pavlidis Antonios 2175 GRE 5,5 20,5 28,5 5 21,5
5 14 FM Aghasaryan Robert 2198 ARM 5,0 23,5 32,0 3 23,0
6 12   Bogdanovich Stanislav 2217 UKR 5,0 23,0 32,5 4 22,5
7 15   Popilski Gil 2193 ISR 5,0 21,0 29,5 5 22,0
8 4 FM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2343 ARM 5,0 20,0 29,0 4 19,0
9 3 FM Stukopin Andrey 2349 RUS 5,0 20,0 28,0 3 20,5
10 7   Plat Vojtech 2279 CZE 5,0 20,0 28,0 3 20,0
11 10   Kanarek Marcel 2226 POL 5,0 20,0 27,5 5 21,0
12 1 IM Zherebukh Yaroslav 2418 UKR 5,0 19,5 29,0 4 20,0
13 16   Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru 2189 ROU 5,0 19,5 28,0 5 20,0
14 41   Meskovs Nikita 2036 LAT 5,0 17,0 23,0 4 17,5
15 5   Arribas Lopez Angel 2292 ESP 4,5 25,5 36,0 4 23,5
16 20   Iljiushenok Ilia 2157 RUS 4,5 22,0 29,5 4 19,5
17 17   Petenyi Tamas 2180 SVK 4,5 21,5 30,5 2 19,5
18 56   Kantans Toms 1928 LAT 4,5 20,0 27,5 4 16,5
19 62   Laurusas Tomas 1888 LTU 4,5 19,5 28,0 4 17,0
20 36   Vlasak Lukas 2059 CZE 4,5 17,5 25,0 4 16,5
21 8   Graf Felix 2273 GER 4,5 17,0 24,0 4 17,5
22 34   Rzayev Bahruz 2073 AZE 4,5 15,0 21,5 4 16,5
23 19   Gretarsson Hjorvar Stein 2168 ISL 4,0 22,5 31,0 4 21,0
24 9   Urkedal Frode 2235 NOR 4,0 21,5 30,0 3 20,5
25 21   Kaphle Stephan 2156 GER 4,0 19,5 26,5 4 18,0
26 24   Toropov Pavel 2153 RUS 4,0 19,0 27,0 4 16,0
27 29   Nikolashvili Giorgi 2103 GEO 4,0 19,0 26,0 4 17,0
28 25   Stella Andrea 2132 ITA 4,0 19,0 26,0 3 17,0
29 23   Raznikov Danny 2154 ISR 4,0 17,5 26,0 3 16,5
30 30   Manoeuvre Antoine 2101 FRA 4,0 16,5 24,0 2 14,0
31 47   Kosmas-Lekkas Dimitiros 1984 GRE 4,0 16,5 23,0 3 13,5
32 32   Nestorovic Lazar 2086 SRB 4,0 15,5 20,0 3 14,5
33 22   Kovalev Vladislav 2154 BLR 3,5 21,5 31,0 3 17,0
34 83   Sofranov Velizar 0 BUL 3,5 21,0 29,5 3 17,0
35 28   Firat Burak 2113 TUR 3,5 21,0 28,5 3 18,5
36 59   Gaehwiler Gabriel 1917 SUI 3,5 19,0 27,5 1 14,5
37 33   Braun Marek 2081 CZE 3,5 19,0 26,0 3 15,5
38 84   Vaarala Eric 0 SWE 3,5 18,5 25,5 3 14,5
39 58   Aghayev Miragha 1923 ITA 3,5 18,5 25,5 2 14,0
40 37   Okun Evgeny 2051 RUS 3,5 18,5 25,0 2 15,0
41 13   Lagarde Maxime 2200 FRA 3,5 18,0 26,0 3 16,0
42 27   Dubessay Bastien 2117 FRA 3,5 18,0 25,5 3 16,0
43 46   Tomazini Aljosa 1989 SLO 3,5 18,0 25,0 2 13,0
44 11   Urjubdshzirov Erdni 2220 RUS 3,5 17,0 24,0 3 15,5
45 35   Donskov Anatoly 2061 RUS 3,5 17,0 24,0 3 14,0
46 72   Burshanov Mikhail 0 RUS 3,5 16,5 23,5 2 12,0
47 26   Szabo Bence 2131 HUN 3,5 16,5 22,5 2 15,5
48 39   Sen Subin 2045 ENG 3,5 16,0 22,5 1 13,5
49 48   Filipovic Ivan 1983 CRO 3,5 15,0 22,5 3 10,5
50 40   Colon Garcia Enrique 2041 ESP 3,5 14,5 20,5 3 11,5
51 45   Straka Josef Jr 2004 SVK 3,0 20,0 27,0 1 12,5
52 80   Seegert Kristian 0 DEN 3,0 19,5 27,5 2 13,5
53 66   Bertusi Misel 1839 CRO 3,0 18,5 25,5 3 12,0
54 43   Straubinger Daniel 2019 HUN 3,0 18,5 25,5 2 11,0
55 49   Mammadov Zaur 1980 AZE 3,0 17,5 24,0 2 10,0
56 54   Lafosse Jimmy 1952 BEL 3,0 16,5 23,5 3 11,0
57 42   Piskun Alexey 2034 RUS 3,0 16,5 23,0 3 14,0
58 50   Seitz Benjamin 1980 SUI 3,0 16,0 22,0 2 11,0
59 64   Rozic Samo 1852 SLO 3,0 15,5 22,5 2 10,5
60 52   Azad Razik 1976 AUT 3,0 15,5 22,0 3 11,0
61 51   Feher Adam 1977 HUN 3,0 15,5 21,0 3 12,0
62 55   Andreev Sasho 1945 BUL 3,0 15,0 19,0 3 10,0
63 38   Tomazini Zan 2050 SLO 3,0 14,5 21,0 2 12,0
64 78   Petrovski Igor 0 MKD 3,0 11,0 17,0 2 6,5
65 65   Hajiyev Araz 1851 AZE 2,5 17,5 21,5 2 10,0
66 67   Havas Juraj 1837 CRO 2,5 16,0 23,0 1 10,0
67 75   Marcinkevics Oskars 0 LAT 2,5 15,5 22,0 2 7,0
68 53   Anaya Lopez Victor 1959 ESP 2,5 15,0 20,5 2 10,5
69 44   Marguerettaz Davy 2005 ITA 2,5 14,5 23,0 1 9,5
70 69   Mateus Francisco 1793 POR 2,5 14,5 19,0 2 7,5
71 73   Draguljevic Nemanja 0 SRB 2,5 12,0 17,5 2 5,5
72 60   Grdinic Petar 1906 MNE 2,0 19,0 25,5 1 10,0
73 76   Pastar Slaven 0 BIH 2,0 15,5 22,0 1 8,0
74 81   Setala Ilmo 0 FIN 2,0 14,5 20,5 0 6,5
75 61   Kovac Andrej 1890 SVK 2,0 14,5 20,0 1 7,5
76 57   Blazeka Damjan 1925 CRO 2,0 14,5 19,5 2 7,0
77 63   Havas Janko 1875 CRO 2,0 13,5 19,5 1 6,0
78 70   Orava Aleksander 1746 EST 2,0 13,5 18,0 2 8,0
79 71   Balzano Aldo 0 ITA 2,0 11,5 17,5 1 5,5
80 77   Pernjak Ivan 0 CRO 2,0 11,0 14,5 2 4,0
81 68   Ballas Kleon-Evangelos 1824 GRE 1,5 15,5 21,0 1 6,5
82 82   Sevciuc Vladlen 0 MDA 1,5 14,5 21,0 1 8,5
83 79   Savola Tero 0 FIN 1,0 10,5 14,0 1 4,0
84 74   Linden Lari 0 FIN 0,0 12,0 17,0 0 0,0
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com