17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U14
Round 7 on 2007/09/20 at 15.00
Bo. SNo.   Name FED Pts Res. Pts   Name FED SNo.
1 12   Bogdanovich Stanislav UKR 5,0 0  -  1 5,5 IM Sjugirov Sanan RUS 2
2 6 FM Swiercz Dariusz POL 5,0 1  -  0 5,0   Popilski Gil ISR 15
3 3 FM Stukopin Andrey RUS 4,5 =  -  = 4,5   Plat Vojtech CZE 7
4 14 FM Aghasaryan Robert ARM 4,5 =  -  = 4,5 FM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel ARM 4
5 31   Baghdasaryan Vahe ARM 4,5 1  -  0 4,5   Arribas Lopez Angel ESP 5
6 9   Urkedal Frode NOR 4,0 0  -  1 4,5   Pavlidis Antonios GRE 18
7 1 IM Zherebukh Yaroslav UKR 4,0 1  -  0 4,0   Stella Andrea ITA 25
8 21   Kaphle Stephan GER 4,0 0  -  1 4,0   Kanarek Marcel POL 10
9 19   Gretarsson Hjorvar Stein ISL 4,0 0  -  1 4,0   Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru ROU 16
10 20   Iljiushenok Ilia RUS 4,0 =  -  = 4,0   Petenyi Tamas SVK 17
11 41   Meskovs Nikita LAT 4,0 1  -  0 3,5   Firat Burak TUR 28
12 35   Donskov Anatoly RUS 3,5 0  -  1 3,5   Graf Felix GER 8
13 11   Urjubdshzirov Erdni RUS 3,5 0  -  1 3,5   Vlasak Lukas CZE 36
14 56   Kantans Toms LAT 3,5 1  -  0 3,5   Kovalev Vladislav BLR 22
15 23   Raznikov Danny ISR 3,5 =  -  = 3,5   Kosmas-Lekkas Dimitiros GRE 47
16 27   Dubessay Bastien FRA 3,5 0  -  1 3,5   Laurusas Tomas LTU 62
17 83   Sofranov Velizar BUL 3,5 0  -  1 3,5   Rzayev Bahruz AZE 34
18 80   Seegert Kristian DEN 3,0 0  -  1 3,0   Toropov Pavel RUS 24
19 46   Tomazini Aljosa SLO 3,0 =  -  = 3,0   Szabo Bence HUN 26
20 29   Nikolashvili Giorgi GEO 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Piskun Alexey RUS 42
21 30   Manoeuvre Antoine FRA 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Feher Adam HUN 51
22 66   Bertusi Misel CRO 3,0 0  -  1 3,0   Nestorovic Lazar SRB 32
23 33   Braun Marek CZE 3,0 =  -  = 3,0   Aghayev Miragha ITA 58
24 37   Okun Evgeny RUS 3,0 =  -  = 3,0   Burshanov Mikhail RUS 72
25 39   Sen Subin ENG 3,0 =  -  = 3,0   Gaehwiler Gabriel SUI 59
26 84   Vaarala Eric SWE 3,0 =  -  = 3,0   Colon Garcia Enrique ESP 40
27 13   Lagarde Maxime FRA 2,5 1  -  0 2,5   Hajiyev Araz AZE 65
28 38   Tomazini Zan SLO 2,5 =  -  = 2,5   Mammadov Zaur AZE 49
29 50   Seitz Benjamin SUI 2,5 =  -  = 2,5   Straubinger Daniel HUN 43
30 64   Rozic Samo SLO 2,5 =  -  = 2,5   Straka Josef Jr SVK 45
31 48   Filipovic Ivan CRO 2,5 1  -  0 2,5   Marcinkevics Oskars LAT 75
32 44   Marguerettaz Davy ITA 2,0 =  -  = 2,0   Havas Juraj CRO 67
33 60   Grdinic Petar MNE 2,0 0  -  1 2,0   Azad Razik AUT 52
34 69   Mateus Francisco POR 2,0 =  -  = 2,0   Anaya Lopez Victor ESP 53
35 54   Lafosse Jimmy BEL 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Kovac Andrej SVK 61
36 70   Orava Aleksander EST 2,0 0  -  1 2,0   Andreev Sasho BUL 55
37 78   Petrovski Igor MKD 2,0 1  -  0 1,5   Ballas Kleon-Evangelos GRE 68
38 63   Havas Janko CRO 1,5 =  -  = 1,5   Setala Ilmo FIN 81
39 76   Pastar Slaven BIH 1,5 =  -  = 1,5   Balzano Aldo ITA 71
40 82   Sevciuc Vladlen MDA 1,5 0  -  1 1,5   Draguljevic Nemanja SRB 73
41 79   Savola Tero FIN 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Pernjak Ivan CRO 77
42 57   Blazeka Damjan CRO 1,0 1  -  0 0,0   Linden Lari FIN 74
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com