17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U18
Rank after round 6
Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts BH. BH. vict Fide
1 10 IM Saric Ivan 2442 CRO 5,0 16,0 23,5 4 17,5
2 15 FM Levin Evgeny 2421 RUS 5,0 15,5 22,0 5 20,0
3 17 IM Can Emre 2411 TUR 4,5 15,0 23,0 3 17,5
4 3 IM Kravtsiv Martyn 2492 UKR 4,5 13,5 19,0 3 16,0
5 5 IM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2489 RUS 4,5 12,5 19,0 4 15,5
6 14 FM Llorente Zaro Alfonso 2422 ESP 4,0 15,0 22,5 3 16,5
7 2 IM Bindrich Falko 2504 GER 4,0 15,0 22,5 3 15,0
8 6 IM Edouard Romain 2483 FRA 4,0 14,5 21,5 2 15,5
9 7 IM Szabo Krisztian 2482 HUN 4,0 14,5 21,0 2 16,0
  18 FM Ronchetti Niccolo 2410 ITA 4,0 14,5 21,0 2 16,0
11 1 GM Zhigalko Sergei 2560 BLR 4,0 14,5 21,0 2 14,5
12 21 FM Tereick Benjamin 2404 GER 4,0 14,0 20,0 3 13,5
13 36 FM Delorme Axel 2317 FRA 4,0 14,0 19,0 2 14,5
14 4 IM Grigoryan Avetik 2489 ARM 4,0 13,5 20,5 3 14,5
15 19 IM Olszewski Michal 2409 POL 4,0 13,5 20,0 3 15,5
16 24 IM Potapov Pavel 2386 RUS 4,0 13,0 19,5 2 14,5
17 12   Mozharov Mikhail 2424 RUS 4,0 12,5 19,5 3 16,5
18 31   Hayrapetian Ovik 2336 ARM 4,0 12,5 19,0 4 12,0
19 32 FM Martemianov Iaroslav 2333 MDA 4,0 11,0 16,0 3 12,5
20 26 FM Vernay Clovis 2381 FRA 4,0 10,5 16,0 3 13,0
21 46   Genzling Alain 2255 FRA 3,5 15,0 22,5 2 15,0
22 52   Szekeres Robert 2209 HUN 3,5 15,0 22,5 2 12,0
23 41   Hrabusa Matej 2277 SVK 3,5 14,5 21,0 2 12,5
24 20 IM Matsenko Sergei 2406 RUS 3,5 14,0 20,0 2 15,5
25 13   Nestorovic Nikola 2424 SRB 3,5 13,5 20,5 1 13,5
26 11 FM Vila Gazquez Xavier 2429 ESP 3,5 13,5 20,0 3 12,5
27 30   Brzeski Maciej 2356 POL 3,5 13,0 19,0 3 12,5
28 29 FM Szwed Jacek 2364 POL 3,5 12,5 19,0 2 11,5
29 58   Jafarli Alizamin 2174 AZE 3,5 12,0 18,0 2 10,5
30 16 FM Figura Atila Gajo 2413 GER 3,5 11,5 18,5 3 12,5
31 38 FM Baryshpolets Andrey 2307 UKR 3,5 11,5 16,5 3 9,0
32 25 FM Rombaldoni Denis 2383 ITA 3,5 9,5 14,0 3 10,0
33 34   Krstic Petar 2327 SRB 3,0 14,0 20,0 2 12,5
34 27 IM Stupak Kirill 2377 BLR 3,0 14,0 19,0 2 12,0
35 50   Muheim Lukas 2210 SUI 3,0 13,5 18,0 2 10,5
36 62   Valner Uku 2102 EST 3,0 12,5 19,0 2 10,5
37 65   Thomassen Joachim 2075 NOR 3,0 12,5 18,0 2 9,0
38 39 FM Beck Frederik 2292 GER 3,0 12,5 17,5 2 11,0
39 67   Raisanen Kim 2062 FIN 3,0 12,0 18,0 3 10,0
40 35   Caspi Israel 2318 ISR 3,0 11,5 17,5 2 10,5
41 8 IM Brunello Sabino 2475 ITA 3,0 11,5 17,5 2 9,5
  37 WIM Golubenko Valentina 2316 FID 3,0 11,5 17,5 2 9,5
43 54   Plenca Julijan 2204 CRO 3,0 11,0 17,5 2 7,5
44 48   Mustaps Matiss 2226 LAT 3,0 10,0 15,5 2 8,5
45 22 IM Krivoborodov Egor 2403 RUS 3,0 8,5 13,0 2 9,5
46 61   Cartas Octavian-Mihai 2111 ROU 2,5 16,0 23,0 2 12,0
47 53   Froewis Georg 2208 AUT 2,5 14,0 20,5 2 10,5
48 28 FM Huerga Leache Mikel 2370 ESP 2,5 13,5 20,0 2 11,0
49 42   Katov Luboslav 2277 BUL 2,5 13,0 18,5 1 9,0
50 66   Novosel Tomislav 2072 CRO 2,5 12,0 18,0 1 8,5
51 51   Roberson Peter Thomas 2209 ENG 2,5 12,0 17,0 2 7,5
52 47   Narmontas Tauras 2227 LTU 2,5 11,0 17,0 2 7,5
53 43 WFM Guramishvili Sopiko 2273 GEO 2,5 11,0 16,5 1 8,5
54 44   Gaehler Marco 2272 SUI 2,5 11,0 16,0 1 6,5
55 45   Galazewski Tomasz 2259 POL 2,5 10,5 16,0 2 9,0
56 9 IM Vocaturo Daniele 2459 ITA 2,5 10,5 15,0 1 6,5
57 71   Stojanovski Stefan 1980 MKD 2,5 9,5 13,5 2 5,5
58 72   Ertan Can 1965 TUR 2,5 7,0 11,0 2 5,0
59 49   Ocnarescu Victor 2215 ROU 2,0 12,5 18,0 2 7,0
60 74   Green Andrew 1951 SCO 2,0 11,5 17,0 2 8,0
61 55   Hansen Alexei Cherstiouk 2189 DEN 2,0 11,5 16,5 2 6,0
62 33 FM Dinger Florian 2332 GER 2,0 11,0 16,0 1 9,5
63 69   Filip Matej 2050 SLO 2,0 10,0 15,0 1 5,5
64 23 FM Bitalzadeh Ali 2389 NED 2,0 8,5 13,0 1 5,0
65 59   Rosberg Simon 2164 SWE 1,5 11,0 16,0 1 7,0
66 56   Teixeira Rafael Goltsman 2188 POR 1,5 11,0 16,0 0 4,5
67 60   Mitrovic Boris 2127 SLO 1,5 10,5 17,5 1 8,0
68 57   Kociscak Jiri 2180 CZE 1,5 10,0 15,0 1 5,5
69 68   Sarapik Kristjan 2060 EST 1,5 9,0 14,5 0 4,5
70 40   Papp Tamas 2281 HUN 1,5 8,0 13,5 0 4,5
71 63   Musovic Armin 2079 MNE 1,0 11,0 16,0 0 3,5
72 64   Bizopoulos Alexandros 2075 GRE 1,0 9,5 14,0 0 3,0
73 70   Okrosa Marijan 2012 CRO 1,0 9,5 13,0 1 1,0
74 73   Valkovic Kristian 1960 CRO 1,0 9,0 14,0 0 3,5
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com