17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U16
Rank after round 6
Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts BH. BH. vict Fide
1 25   Rasulov Vugar 2297 AZE 5,5 15,5 21,0 5 18,5
2 2 IM Feller Sebastien 2476 FRA 5,0 14,0 20,5 5 16,0
3 18 FM Bregadze Levan 2324 GEO 5,0 13,5 20,0 4 18,0
4 20   Goganov Aleksey 2309 RUS 5,0 12,5 18,5 4 17,5
5 24   Lomsadze Davit 2305 GEO 4,5 17,0 24,5 4 19,0
6 9 FM Lavrik Dmitry 2371 RUS 4,5 16,0 24,0 4 19,0
7 3 IM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2456 ESP 4,5 16,0 23,5 4 16,0
8 40   Pavlidis Anastasios 2182 GRE 4,5 15,5 22,5 3 16,0
9 17 FM Narmontas Matas 2327 LTU 4,5 14,5 21,0 4 14,5
10 27   Saatdjian Thomas 2284 FRA 4,5 13,5 20,0 3 16,0
11 16 FM Roganovic Milos 2329 SRB 4,5 13,0 20,5 4 16,5
12 26   Alonso Rosell Alvar 2285 ESP 4,5 12,5 19,5 4 15,0
13 38   Yilmaz Mustafa 2204 TUR 4,0 17,0 24,0 3 16,5
14 14 FM Hamitevici Vladimir 2333 MDA 4,0 14,5 22,0 4 16,0
15 22   Huschenbeth Niclas 2306 GER 4,0 13,5 21,0 4 15,0
16 28   Lehmann Marco 2279 SUI 4,0 13,5 20,5 4 15,0
17 11   Piorun Kacper 2359 POL 4,0 13,5 20,0 4 14,0
18 12 FM Leniart Arkadiusz 2357 POL 4,0 13,0 21,0 3 14,5
19 1 IM Onischuk Vladimir 2506 UKR 4,0 13,0 20,0 4 13,0
20 10 FM Martinovic Sasa 2371 CRO 4,0 13,0 20,0 3 14,0
21 21 FM Golichenko Ilija 2306 UKR 4,0 13,0 20,0 2 14,5
22 6 FM Georgescu Tiberiu 2385 ROU 3,5 16,0 24,5 2 14,5
23 5   Durarbeyli Vasif 2417 AZE 3,5 16,0 23,5 3 15,0
24 8 FM Recuero Guerra David 2378 ESP 3,5 15,0 22,5 2 14,5
25 23   Balazs Gabor 2305 HUN 3,5 15,0 22,0 2 14,0
26 7 FM Kosov Ivan 2379 RUS 3,5 14,5 21,5 2 14,0
  15 FM Jorczik Julian 2333 GER 3,5 14,5 21,5 2 14,0
28 37   Pecha Tomas 2204 CZE 3,5 13,5 20,0 3 12,5
29 31   Mammadov Ayaz 2237 AZE 3,5 13,0 20,0 2 12,5
30 53   Soors Stef 2126 BEL 3,5 12,5 18,5 3 11,5
31 4   Nabaty Tamir 2421 ISR 3,5 12,0 19,5 3 12,0
32 19 FM Krejci Jan 2315 CZE 3,5 12,0 19,0 2 14,0
33 61   Yilmazyerli Mert 2071 TUR 3,5 12,0 18,5 3 11,5
34 47   Tofil Borys 2148 POL 3,5 12,0 18,5 3 10,5
35 13 FM Chirila Ioan Cristian 2345 ROU 3,5 12,0 18,0 2 12,5
36 58   Kanmazalp Ogulcan 2093 TUR 3,5 12,0 17,0 3 10,0
37 34   Bulanov Dmitri 2220 BLR 3,5 11,5 17,5 3 12,0
38 35   Sieciechowicz Marcin 2214 POL 3,0 15,5 21,0 2 13,5
39 42   Blum Nicolas 2166 FRA 3,0 14,5 20,5 2 13,5
40 66   Ketzetzis Georgios 2045 GRE 3,0 14,0 19,5 3 11,0
41 54   Kilpatrick Callum 2120 ENG 3,0 12,5 19,5 3 10,0
42 36   Anton Teodor 2212 ROU 3,0 12,5 17,5 3 11,0
43 60   Poleshchuk Dmitriy 2073 BLR 3,0 12,0 18,5 3 10,0
44 32   Baron Tal 2232 ISR 3,0 11,5 17,5 2 12,0
45 63   Plaskan Jure 2061 SLO 3,0 11,5 17,0 3 10,0
46 73   Baturina Andrija 1980 CRO 3,0 11,5 17,0 2 10,0
47 57   Gevorkian David 2096 ARM 3,0 11,5 16,5 2 9,0
48 65   Hohluks Aleksandrs 2056 LAT 3,0 10,5 16,5 2 9,5
49 50   Weber Christoph 2131 AUT 3,0 10,5 15,5 2 9,0
50 30   Varga David 2257 SVK 3,0 10,0 16,0 2 9,5
51 52   Klim Kamil 2126 POL 3,0 9,5 15,0 2 8,5
52 29   Arslanov Shamil 2266 RUS 3,0 8,0 12,5 3 6,0
53 45   Ivanov L Stojan 2149 BUL 2,5 13,0 19,5 2 10,5
54 51   Ter Schegget Bram 2129 NED 2,5 13,0 18,5 2 10,0
55 48   Filippas Sebastian 2145 GRE 2,5 12,0 17,5 2 8,0
56 85   Freidzon Dani 0 ISR 2,5 11,5 18,0 1 10,5
57 56   Bjelicic Jan 2101 CRO 2,5 11,5 17,0 1 8,0
58 33   Yaksin Oleg 2231 RUS 2,5 11,5 16,0 2 10,0
59 70   Krivec Sandi 2003 SLO 2,5 11,0 17,0 2 7,5
60 49   Nuri Kambez 2142 SUI 2,5 11,0 16,5 2 9,5
61 59   Orndahl Markus 2078 SWE 2,5 11,0 15,5 2 7,5
62 84   Dzaniashvili Georgi 0 EST 2,5 10,5 16,0 2 6,5
63 43   Ivekovic Zvonimir 2161 CRO 2,5 8,5 14,0 2 8,0
64 44   Veszpremi Andras 2150 HUN 2,5 8,0 13,5 2 8,5
65 55   Jefic Srdjan 2103 BIH 2,5 7,5 12,5 1 7,0
66 39   Zivkovic Dejan 2191 SRB 2,0 12,5 19,0 1 8,5
67 67   Nitelea Barbu Alexandru 2012 ROU 2,0 12,0 18,5 2 9,0
68 75   Sucic Mihael 1967 CRO 2,0 12,0 18,0 1 6,5
69 64   Getz Nicolai 2060 NOR 2,0 12,0 17,5 2 8,0
70 41   Kuchynka Lukas 2180 CZE 2,0 12,0 17,5 1 9,0
71 82   Tausanov Mihail 1771 MKD 2,0 11,5 18,0 2 8,0
72 62   Thorgeirsson Sverrir 2064 ISL 2,0 11,5 18,0 2 7,0
73 78   Bekarovski Filip 1950 MKD 2,0 11,0 15,5 1 5,5
74 72   Silva Miguel Alexandre Gomes 1999 POR 2,0 10,0 14,5 2 6,0
75 76   Ben Tomer 1966 ISR 2,0 10,0 14,5 0 6,0
76 68   Muheim Sebastian 2005 SUI 2,0 9,5 16,0 1 6,0
77 71   Moltsanov Ivan 2003 EST 2,0 9,5 15,0 2 5,0
78 46   Pomaro Alberto 2149 ITA 2,0 8,5 14,5 2 6,0
79 81   Stocko Josip 1874 CRO 2,0 7,5 11,5 2 3,0
80 74   Kurkijarvi Mikko 1970 FIN 1,5 11,5 16,5 1 5,5
81 88   Setala Touko 0 FIN 1,5 8,5 12,5 1 4,0
82 83   Vranar Viktor 1729 CRO 1,5 7,5 11,5 1 2,0
83 80   Boje Tobias 1931 DEN 1,0 10,0 14,0 1 3,0
84 69   Rubil Marko 2005 CRO 1,0 9,5 16,5 0 2,5
85 77   Lugovskoy Dmitriy 1964 RUS 1,0 9,0 14,0 0 5,0
86 86   Grguric Domagoj 0 CRO 1,0 8,5 12,5 1 3,0
87 79   Buhin Denis 1943 CRO 1,0 7,0 10,5 0 1,5
88 87   Neacsu Claudiu-Mircea 0 ROU 0,5 7,0 10,5 0 0,5
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com