17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U16
Round 6 on 2007/09/19 at 15.00
Bo. SNo.   Name FED Pts Res. Pts   Name FED SNo.
1 24   Lomsadze Davit GEO 4,5 0  -  1 4,5   Rasulov Vugar AZE 25
2 2 IM Feller Sebastien FRA 4,0 1  -  0 4,5 FM Lavrik Dmitry RUS 9
3 18 FM Bregadze Levan GEO 4,0 1  -  0 4,0   Lehmann Marco SUI 28
4 20   Goganov Aleksey RUS 4,0 1  -  0 4,0   Yilmaz Mustafa TUR 38
5 40   Pavlidis Anastasios GRE 4,0 =  -  = 4,0   Saatdjian Thomas FRA 27
6 15 FM Jorczik Julian GER 3,5 0  -  1 3,5 IM Salgado Lopez Ivan ESP 3
7 26   Alonso Rosell Alvar ESP 3,5 1  -  0 3,5   Durarbeyli Vasif AZE 5
8 6 FM Georgescu Tiberiu ROU 3,5 0  -  1 3,5 FM Narmontas Matas LTU 17
9 16 FM Roganovic Milos SRB 3,5 1  -  0 3,5 FM Kosov Ivan RUS 7
10 10 FM Martinovic Sasa CRO 3,5 =  -  = 3,5 FM Golichenko Ilija UKR 21
11 32   Baron Tal ISR 3,0 0  -  1 3,0 IM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 1
12 8 FM Recuero Guerra David ESP 3,0 =  -  = 3,0   Balazs Gabor HUN 23
13 36   Anton Teodor ROU 3,0 0  -  1 3,0   Piorun Kacper POL 11
14 12 FM Leniart Arkadiusz POL 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Kilpatrick Callum ENG 54
15 47   Tofil Borys POL 3,0 =  -  = 3,0 FM Chirila Ioan Cristian ROU 13
16 14 FM Hamitevici Vladimir MDA 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Ketzetzis Georgios GRE 66
17 53   Soors Stef BEL 3,0 =  -  = 3,0 FM Krejci Jan CZE 19
18 22   Huschenbeth Niclas GER 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Sieciechowicz Marcin POL 35
19 42   Blum Nicolas FRA 3,0 0  -  1 2,5   Nabaty Tamir ISR 4
20 31   Mammadov Ayaz AZE 2,5 1  -  0 2,5   Filippas Sebastian GRE 48
21 61   Yilmazyerli Mert TUR 2,5 1  -  0 2,5   Yaksin Oleg RUS 33
22 34   Bulanov Dmitri BLR 2,5 1  -  0 2,5   Orndahl Markus SWE 59
23 51   Ter Schegget Bram NED 2,5 0  -  1 2,5   Pecha Tomas CZE 37
24 45   Ivanov L Stojan BUL 2,5 0  -  1 2,5   Kanmazalp Ogulcan TUR 58
25 29   Arslanov Shamil RUS 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Thorgeirsson Sverrir ISL 62
26 30   Varga David SVK 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Getz Nicolai NOR 64
27 63   Plaskan Jure SLO 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Zivkovic Dejan SRB 39
28 65   Hohluks Aleksandrs LAT 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Kuchynka Lukas CZE 41
29 73   Baturina Andrija CRO 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Pomaro Alberto ITA 46
30 49   Nuri Kambez SUI 2,0 =  -  = 2,0   Krivec Sandi SLO 70
31 67   Nitelea Barbu Alexandru ROU 2,0 0  -  1 2,0   Weber Christoph AUT 50
32 52   Klim Kamil POL 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Silva Miguel Alexandre Gomes POR 72
33 55   Jefic Srdjan BIH 2,0 =  -  = 2,0   Dzaniashvili Georgi EST 84
34 85   Freidzon Dani ISR 2,0 =  -  = 2,0   Bjelicic Jan CRO 56
35 57   Gevorkian David ARM 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Tausanov Mihail MKD 82
36 75   Sucic Mihael CRO 2,0 0  -  1 2,0   Poleshchuk Dmitriy BLR 60
37 88   Setala Touko FIN 1,5 0  -  1 1,5   Ivekovic Zvonimir CRO 43
38 44   Veszpremi Andras HUN 1,5 1  -  0 1,5   Kurkijarvi Mikko FIN 74
39 76   Ben Tomer ISR 1,5 =  -  = 1,5   Muheim Sebastian SUI 68
40 69   Rubil Marko CRO 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Bekarovski Filip MKD 78
41 71   Moltsanov Ivan EST 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Boje Tobias DEN 80
42 77   Lugovskoy Dmitriy RUS 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Stocko Josip CRO 81
43 86   Grguric Domagoj CRO 1,0 0  -  1 0,5   Vranar Viktor CRO 83
44 79   Buhin Denis CRO 0,5 =  -  = 0,0   Neacsu Claudiu-Mircea ROU 87
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com