17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U14
Round 6 on 2007/09/19 at 15.00
Bo. SNo.   Name FED Pts Res. Pts   Name FED SNo.
1 2 IM Sjugirov Sanan RUS 4,5 1  -  0 4,0 IM Zherebukh Yaroslav UKR 1
2 6 FM Swiercz Dariusz POL 4,0 1  -  0 4,5   Arribas Lopez Angel ESP 5
3 7   Plat Vojtech CZE 4,0 =  -  = 4,0 FM Aghasaryan Robert ARM 14
4 15   Popilski Gil ISR 4,0 1  -  0 4,0   Urkedal Frode NOR 9
5 12   Bogdanovich Stanislav UKR 4,0 1  -  0 4,0   Gretarsson Hjorvar Stein ISL 19
6 17   Petenyi Tamas SVK 3,5 =  -  = 4,0   Baghdasaryan Vahe ARM 31
7 22   Kovalev Vladislav BLR 3,5 0  -  1 3,5 FM Stukopin Andrey RUS 3
8 4 FM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel ARM 3,5 1  -  0 3,5   Kantans Toms LAT 56
9 28   Firat Burak TUR 3,5 0  -  1 3,5   Pavlidis Antonios GRE 18
10 34   Rzayev Bahruz AZE 3,5 0  -  1 3,0   Iljiushenok Ilia RUS 20
11 10   Kanarek Marcel POL 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Braun Marek CZE 33
12 16   Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru ROU 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Nikolashvili Giorgi GEO 29
13 59   Gaehwiler Gabriel SUI 3,0 0  -  1 3,0   Kaphle Stephan GER 21
14 62   Laurusas Tomas LTU 3,0 =  -  = 3,0   Raznikov Danny ISR 23
15 24   Toropov Pavel RUS 3,0 0  -  1 3,0   Meskovs Nikita LAT 41
16 25   Stella Andrea ITA 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Vaarala Eric SWE 84
17 83   Sofranov Velizar BUL 3,0 =  -  = 3,0   Dubessay Bastien FRA 27
18 8   Graf Felix GER 2,5 1  -  0 3,0   Bertusi Misel CRO 66
19 45   Straka Josef Jr SVK 2,5 0  -  1 2,5   Urjubdshzirov Erdni RUS 11
20 47   Kosmas-Lekkas Dimitiros GRE 2,5 1  -  0 2,5   Lagarde Maxime FRA 13
21 26   Szabo Bence HUN 2,5 =  -  = 2,5   Seegert Kristian DEN 80
22 65   Hajiyev Araz AZE 2,5 0  -  1 2,5   Donskov Anatoly RUS 35
23 36   Vlasak Lukas CZE 2,5 1  -  0 2,5   Rozic Samo SLO 64
24 58   Aghayev Miragha ITA 2,5 =  -  = 2,5   Okun Evgeny RUS 37
25 72   Burshanov Mikhail RUS 2,5 =  -  = 2,5   Sen Subin ENG 39
26 52   Azad Razik AUT 2,0 0  -  1 2,0   Manoeuvre Antoine FRA 30
27 32   Nestorovic Lazar SRB 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Lafosse Jimmy BEL 54
28 53   Anaya Lopez Victor ESP 2,0 0  -  1 2,0   Colon Garcia Enrique ESP 40
29 42   Piskun Alexey RUS 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Orava Aleksander EST 70
30 55   Andreev Sasho BUL 2,0 0  -  1 2,0   Tomazini Aljosa SLO 46
31 51   Feher Adam HUN 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Grdinic Petar MNE 60
32 67   Havas Juraj CRO 2,0 0  -  1 1,5   Tomazini Zan SLO 38
33 43   Straubinger Daniel HUN 1,5 1  -  0 1,5   Havas Janko CRO 63
34 61   Kovac Andrej SVK 1,5 =  -  = 1,5   Marguerettaz Davy ITA 44
35 48   Filipovic Ivan CRO 1,5 1  -  0 1,5   Pastar Slaven BIH 76
36 49   Mammadov Zaur AZE 1,5 1  -  0 1,5   Ballas Kleon-Evangelos GRE 68
37 50   Seitz Benjamin SUI 1,5 1  -  0 1,5   Sevciuc Vladlen MDA 82
38 75   Marcinkevics Oskars LAT 1,5 1  -  0 1,0   Blazeka Damjan CRO 57
39 79   Savola Tero FIN 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Mateus Francisco POR 69
40 81   Setala Ilmo FIN 1,0 =  -  = 1,0   Balzano Aldo ITA 71
41 77   Pernjak Ivan CRO 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Petrovski Igor MKD 78
42 74   Linden Lari FIN 0,0 0  -  1 0,5   Draguljevic Nemanja SRB 73
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com