17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U16
Rank after round 5
Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts BH. BH. vict Fide
1 24   Lomsadze Davit 2305 GEO 4,5 9,5 15,5 4 14,5
2 9 FM Lavrik Dmitry 2371 RUS 4,5 9,0 15,5 4 14,5
3 25   Rasulov Vugar 2297 AZE 4,5 9,0 13,5 4 13,0
4 38   Yilmaz Mustafa 2204 TUR 4,0 10,0 16,0 3 12,5
5 40   Pavlidis Anastasios 2182 GRE 4,0 9,5 15,0 3 11,5
6 18 FM Bregadze Levan 2324 GEO 4,0 9,0 15,0 3 13,0
7 28   Lehmann Marco 2279 SUI 4,0 8,5 14,0 4 11,0
8 2 IM Feller Sebastien 2476 FRA 4,0 8,5 13,5 4 11,0
9 20   Goganov Aleksey 2309 RUS 4,0 8,0 13,0 3 12,5
10 27   Saatdjian Thomas 2284 FRA 4,0 8,0 12,5 3 11,5
11 3 IM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2456 ESP 3,5 10,5 17,5 3 11,5
12 6 FM Georgescu Tiberiu 2385 ROU 3,5 10,5 17,0 2 11,0
13 5   Durarbeyli Vasif 2417 AZE 3,5 10,5 16,5 3 11,5
14 15 FM Jorczik Julian 2333 GER 3,5 9,0 15,5 2 10,5
15 17 FM Narmontas Matas 2327 LTU 3,5 9,0 15,0 3 10,0
16 21 FM Golichenko Ilija 2306 UKR 3,5 8,0 13,5 2 10,5
17 10 FM Martinovic Sasa 2371 CRO 3,5 8,0 13,0 3 10,0
18 16 FM Roganovic Milos 2329 SRB 3,5 7,5 14,0 3 12,0
19 26   Alonso Rosell Alvar 2285 ESP 3,5 7,5 13,0 3 10,5
20 7 FM Kosov Ivan 2379 RUS 3,5 7,5 13,0 2 10,5
21 8 FM Recuero Guerra David 2378 ESP 3,0 10,5 16,5 2 11,0
22 14 FM Hamitevici Vladimir 2333 MDA 3,0 10,0 17,0 3 12,0
23 42   Blum Nicolas 2166 FRA 3,0 9,5 14,5 2 10,5
24 22   Huschenbeth Niclas 2306 GER 3,0 9,0 15,0 3 11,0
25 35   Sieciechowicz Marcin 2214 POL 3,0 9,0 13,0 2 10,5
26 11   Piorun Kacper 2359 POL 3,0 8,5 15,0 3 10,0
27 1 IM Onischuk Vladimir 2506 UKR 3,0 8,5 15,0 3 9,0
28 12 FM Leniart Arkadiusz 2357 POL 3,0 8,5 15,0 2 10,5
29 53   Soors Stef 2126 BEL 3,0 8,5 14,5 3 8,0
30 23   Balazs Gabor 2305 HUN 3,0 8,5 14,5 2 10,5
31 66   Ketzetzis Georgios 2045 GRE 3,0 8,0 13,5 3 8,0
32 54   Kilpatrick Callum 2120 ENG 3,0 7,5 12,5 3 7,0
33 13 FM Chirila Ioan Cristian 2345 ROU 3,0 7,5 12,5 2 9,0
  32   Baron Tal 2232 ISR 3,0 7,5 12,5 2 9,0
35 19 FM Krejci Jan 2315 CZE 3,0 7,0 13,0 2 10,5
36 47   Tofil Borys 2148 POL 3,0 7,0 12,5 3 7,0
37 36   Anton Teodor 2212 ROU 3,0 7,0 11,0 3 8,0
38 31   Mammadov Ayaz 2237 AZE 2,5 10,0 16,0 1 9,0
39 51   Ter Schegget Bram 2129 NED 2,5 9,0 14,0 2 7,5
40 61   Yilmazyerli Mert 2071 TUR 2,5 8,5 14,0 2 8,0
41 45   Ivanov L Stojan 2149 BUL 2,5 8,5 13,5 2 8,0
42 37   Pecha Tomas 2204 CZE 2,5 8,5 13,0 2 9,0
43 4   Nabaty Tamir 2421 ISR 2,5 8,0 14,0 2 8,5
44 34   Bulanov Dmitri 2220 BLR 2,5 7,5 12,0 2 8,5
45 58   Kanmazalp Ogulcan 2093 TUR 2,5 6,5 11,5 2 6,5
46 48   Filippas Sebastian 2145 GRE 2,5 6,5 11,0 2 5,5
47 33   Yaksin Oleg 2231 RUS 2,5 6,5 10,5 2 7,5
48 59   Orndahl Markus 2078 SWE 2,5 5,5 10,0 2 5,0
49 49   Nuri Kambez 2142 SUI 2,0 8,0 13,5 2 7,0
50 65   Hohluks Aleksandrs 2056 LAT 2,0 8,0 13,5 1 6,5
51 67   Nitelea Barbu Alexandru 2012 ROU 2,0 8,0 13,0 2 7,0
52 60   Poleshchuk Dmitriy 2073 BLR 2,0 8,0 12,5 2 7,0
53 70   Krivec Sandi 2003 SLO 2,0 8,0 12,0 2 5,0
54 82   Tausanov Mihail 1771 MKD 2,0 7,5 13,5 2 6,0
55 85   Freidzon Dani 0 ISR 2,0 7,5 13,5 1 8,0
56 63   Plaskan Jure 2061 SLO 2,0 7,5 12,0 2 7,0
57 50   Weber Christoph 2131 AUT 2,0 7,5 12,0 1 6,0
58 57   Gevorkian David 2096 ARM 2,0 7,0 11,5 1 6,0
59 64   Getz Nicolai 2060 NOR 2,0 7,0 11,0 2 6,0
60 56   Bjelicic Jan 2101 CRO 2,0 7,0 11,0 1 5,5
61 30   Varga David 2257 SVK 2,0 6,5 12,5 1 6,5
62 73   Baturina Andrija 1980 CRO 2,0 6,5 12,0 1 7,0
63 75   Sucic Mihael 1967 CRO 2,0 6,5 11,5 1 4,5
64 62   Thorgeirsson Sverrir 2064 ISL 2,0 6,5 11,0 2 5,0
65 41   Kuchynka Lukas 2180 CZE 2,0 6,5 11,0 1 7,0
66 39   Zivkovic Dejan 2191 SRB 2,0 6,5 11,0 1 6,5
67 52   Klim Kamil 2126 POL 2,0 6,5 10,5 1 5,5
68 84   Dzaniashvili Georgi 0 EST 2,0 6,0 11,0 2 4,0
69 72   Silva Miguel Alexandre Gomes 1999 POR 2,0 6,0 10,0 2 4,0
70 29   Arslanov Shamil 2266 RUS 2,0 5,5 8,0 2 3,0
71 46   Pomaro Alberto 2149 ITA 2,0 5,0 9,5 2 4,0
72 55   Jefic Srdjan 2103 BIH 2,0 4,0 8,0 1 4,5
73 68   Muheim Sebastian 2005 SUI 1,5 6,5 12,0 1 4,0
74 76   Ben Tomer 1966 ISR 1,5 6,5 10,5 0 4,0
75 44   Veszpremi Andras 2150 HUN 1,5 6,0 10,5 1 6,0
76 74   Kurkijarvi Mikko 1970 FIN 1,5 6,0 10,5 1 4,0
77 43   Ivekovic Zvonimir 2161 CRO 1,5 5,5 9,5 1 5,5
78 88   Setala Touko 0 FIN 1,5 4,0 8,0 1 2,5
79 71   Moltsanov Ivan 2003 EST 1,0 7,0 12,0 1 3,0
80 80   Boje Tobias 1931 DEN 1,0 7,0 10,0 1 2,0
81 78   Bekarovski Filip 1950 MKD 1,0 6,5 11,0 0 3,5
82 77   Lugovskoy Dmitriy 1964 RUS 1,0 6,0 10,5 0 4,0
83 69   Rubil Marko 2005 CRO 1,0 5,5 11,5 0 1,5
84 86   Grguric Domagoj 0 CRO 1,0 5,0 8,5 1 2,0
85 81   Stocko Josip 1874 CRO 1,0 5,0 7,5 1 1,0
86 83   Vranar Viktor 1729 CRO 0,5 6,0 8,5 0 0,5
87 79   Buhin Denis 1943 CRO 0,5 5,0 8,5 0 0,5
88 87   Neacsu Claudiu-Mircea 0 ROU 0,0 4,5 7,5 0 0,0
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com