17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U16
Round 5 on 2007/09/18 at 15.00
Bo. SNo.   Name FED Pts Res. Pts   Name FED SNo.
1 9 FM Lavrik Dmitry RUS 4,0 =  -  = 4,0   Lomsadze Davit GEO 24
2 25   Rasulov Vugar AZE 3,5 1  -  0 3,5 FM Roganovic Milos SRB 16
3 38   Yilmaz Mustafa TUR 3,5 =  -  = 3,5 FM Bregadze Levan GEO 18
4 2 IM Feller Sebastien FRA 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Huschenbeth Niclas GER 22
5 21 FM Golichenko Ilija UKR 3,0 =  -  = 3,0 FM Georgescu Tiberiu ROU 6
6 7 FM Kosov Ivan RUS 3,0 =  -  = 3,0   Alonso Rosell Alvar ESP 26
7 28   Lehmann Marco SUI 3,0 1  -  0 3,0 FM Recuero Guerra David ESP 8
8 27   Saatdjian Thomas FRA 3,0 1  -  0 3,0 FM Hamitevici Vladimir MDA 14
9 19 FM Krejci Jan CZE 3,0 0  -  1 3,0   Pavlidis Anastasios GRE 40
10 20   Goganov Aleksey RUS 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Blum Nicolas FRA 42
11 3 IM Salgado Lopez Ivan ESP 2,5 1  -  0 2,5   Ivanov L Stojan BUL 45
12 17 FM Narmontas Matas LTU 2,5 1  -  0 2,5   Nabaty Tamir ISR 4
13 5   Durarbeyli Vasif AZE 2,5 1  -  0 2,5   Ter Schegget Bram NED 51
14 37   Pecha Tomas CZE 2,5 0  -  1 2,5 FM Martinovic Sasa CRO 10
15 23   Balazs Gabor HUN 2,5 =  -  = 2,5 FM Leniart Arkadiusz POL 12
16 15 FM Jorczik Julian GER 2,5 1  -  0 2,5   Yilmazyerli Mert TUR 61
17 35   Sieciechowicz Marcin POL 2,5 =  -  = 2,0   Mammadov Ayaz AZE 31
18 1 IM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Gevorkian David ARM 57
19 11   Piorun Kacper POL 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Getz Nicolai NOR 64
20 13 FM Chirila Ioan Cristian ROU 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Hohluks Aleksandrs LAT 65
21 32   Baron Tal ISR 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Nitelea Barbu Alexandru ROU 67
22 58   Kanmazalp Ogulcan TUR 2,0 =  -  = 2,0   Bulanov Dmitri BLR 34
23 60   Poleshchuk Dmitriy BLR 2,0 0  -  1 2,0   Anton Teodor ROU 36
24 63   Plaskan Jure SLO 2,0 0  -  1 2,0   Tofil Borys POL 47
25 66   Ketzetzis Georgios GRE 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Nuri Kambez SUI 49
26 82   Tausanov Mihail MKD 2,0 0  -  1 2,0   Soors Stef BEL 53
27 54   Kilpatrick Callum ENG 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Krivec Sandi SLO 70
28 33   Yaksin Oleg RUS 1,5 1  -  0 2,0   Freidzon Dani ISR 85
29 56   Bjelicic Jan CRO 1,5 =  -  = 1,5   Varga David SVK 30
30 39   Zivkovic Dejan SRB 1,5 =  -  = 1,5   Klim Kamil POL 52
31 41   Kuchynka Lukas CZE 1,5 =  -  = 1,5   Baturina Andrija CRO 73
32 59   Orndahl Markus SWE 1,5 1  -  0 1,5   Veszpremi Andras HUN 44
33 68   Muheim Sebastian SUI 1,5 0  -  1 1,5   Filippas Sebastian GRE 48
34 50   Weber Christoph AUT 1,5 =  -  = 1,5   Sucic Mihael CRO 75
35 74   Kurkijarvi Mikko FIN 1,5 0  -  1 1,0   Arslanov Shamil RUS 29
36 43   Ivekovic Zvonimir CRO 1,0 =  -  = 1,0   Ben Tomer ISR 76
37 46   Pomaro Alberto ITA 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Lugovskoy Dmitriy RUS 77
38 80   Boje Tobias DEN 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Jefic Srdjan BIH 55
39 62   Thorgeirsson Sverrir ISL 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Bekarovski Filip MKD 78
40 84   Dzaniashvili Georgi EST 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Moltsanov Ivan EST 71
41 72   Silva Miguel Alexandre Gomes POR 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Grguric Domagoj CRO 86
42 88   Setala Touko FIN 1,0 =  -  = 0,5   Rubil Marko CRO 69
43 83   Vranar Viktor CRO 0,0 =  -  = 0,0   Buhin Denis CRO 79
44 87   Neacsu Claudiu-Mircea ROU 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Stocko Josip CRO 81
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com