17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U14
Rank after round 5
Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts BH. BH. vict Fide
1 2 IM Sjugirov Sanan 2407 RUS 4,5 11,5 17,5 4 14,5
2 5   Arribas Lopez Angel 2292 ESP 4,5 9,0 16,0 4 14,5
3 14 FM Aghasaryan Robert 2198 ARM 4,0 10,0 17,0 3 13,5
4 12   Bogdanovich Stanislav 2217 UKR 4,0 10,0 16,0 3 12,5
5 31   Baghdasaryan Vahe 2094 ARM 4,0 10,0 14,5 3 12,5
6 6 FM Swiercz Dariusz 2281 POL 4,0 9,5 14,5 3 12,5
7 1 IM Zherebukh Yaroslav 2418 UKR 4,0 8,5 13,5 3 11,0
8 9   Urkedal Frode 2235 NOR 4,0 8,0 14,0 3 12,5
9 19   Gretarsson Hjorvar Stein 2168 ISL 4,0 7,5 13,5 4 13,0
10 15   Popilski Gil 2193 ISR 4,0 7,5 13,0 4 12,0
11 7   Plat Vojtech 2279 CZE 4,0 7,5 12,0 3 10,5
12 18   Pavlidis Antonios 2175 GRE 3,5 9,0 15,0 3 11,5
  28   Firat Burak 2113 TUR 3,5 9,0 15,0 3 11,5
14 3 FM Stukopin Andrey 2349 RUS 3,5 9,0 14,5 2 11,0
15 22   Kovalev Vladislav 2154 BLR 3,5 8,5 15,0 3 10,0
16 4 FM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2343 ARM 3,5 8,0 14,0 3 9,5
17 17   Petenyi Tamas 2180 SVK 3,5 8,0 13,5 2 11,0
18 56   Kantans Toms 1928 LAT 3,5 6,5 12,0 3 8,5
19 34   Rzayev Bahruz 2073 AZE 3,5 6,0 10,0 3 8,5
20 10   Kanarek Marcel 2226 POL 3,0 10,0 16,5 3 12,0
21 16   Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru 2189 ROU 3,0 9,5 16,5 3 11,0
22 24   Toropov Pavel 2153 RUS 3,0 9,0 15,5 3 9,0
23 83   Sofranov Velizar 0 BUL 3,0 9,0 15,0 3 10,0
24 62   Laurusas Tomas 1888 LTU 3,0 8,5 14,5 3 9,0
25 59   Gaehwiler Gabriel 1917 SUI 3,0 8,5 14,5 1 8,0
26 20   Iljiushenok Ilia 2157 RUS 3,0 8,5 14,0 3 11,0
27 21   Kaphle Stephan 2156 GER 3,0 8,0 13,5 3 10,0
28 41   Meskovs Nikita 2036 LAT 3,0 8,0 13,0 2 8,5
29 23   Raznikov Danny 2154 ISR 3,0 7,5 13,5 3 9,0
30 29   Nikolashvili Giorgi 2103 GEO 3,0 7,5 12,0 3 10,0
31 27   Dubessay Bastien 2117 FRA 3,0 6,5 11,5 3 9,0
  33   Braun Marek 2081 CZE 3,0 6,5 11,5 3 9,0
33 84   Vaarala Eric 0 SWE 3,0 6,5 11,5 3 8,0
34 25   Stella Andrea 2132 ITA 3,0 6,5 11,0 2 9,0
35 66   Bertusi Misel 1839 CRO 3,0 6,0 10,5 3 6,0
36 47   Kosmas-Lekkas Dimitiros 1984 GRE 2,5 8,5 14,5 2 6,0
37 8   Graf Felix 2273 GER 2,5 8,5 14,0 2 9,5
38 13   Lagarde Maxime 2200 FRA 2,5 8,0 14,0 2 10,0
39 45   Straka Josef Jr 2004 SVK 2,5 8,0 13,5 1 7,0
40 36   Vlasak Lukas 2059 CZE 2,5 8,0 13,0 2 8,5
41 37   Okun Evgeny 2051 RUS 2,5 8,0 12,5 2 8,5
42 58   Aghayev Miragha 1923 ITA 2,5 8,0 12,0 2 7,5
43 26   Szabo Bence 2131 HUN 2,5 7,5 13,0 2 9,0
44 80   Seegert Kristian 0 DEN 2,5 7,5 13,0 2 7,5
45 11   Urjubdshzirov Erdni 2220 RUS 2,5 7,0 12,0 2 8,5
46 35   Donskov Anatoly 2061 RUS 2,5 7,0 11,0 2 7,0
47 39   Sen Subin 2045 ENG 2,5 6,5 10,5 1 7,0
48 65   Hajiyev Araz 1851 AZE 2,5 5,5 8,5 2 5,0
49 72   Burshanov Mikhail 0 RUS 2,5 5,0 9,5 2 5,5
50 64   Rozic Samo 1852 SLO 2,5 5,0 9,0 2 5,0
51 42   Piskun Alexey 2034 RUS 2,0 10,0 15,5 2 8,0
52 51   Feher Adam 1977 HUN 2,0 8,5 14,0 2 6,0
53 30   Manoeuvre Antoine 2101 FRA 2,0 8,0 13,5 0 7,0
54 46   Tomazini Aljosa 1989 SLO 2,0 8,0 13,0 1 6,5
55 54   Lafosse Jimmy 1952 BEL 2,0 8,0 12,5 2 6,0
56 60   Grdinic Petar 1906 MNE 2,0 8,0 12,5 1 6,0
57 32   Nestorovic Lazar 2086 SRB 2,0 8,0 12,0 1 7,5
58 53   Anaya Lopez Victor 1959 ESP 2,0 7,5 12,0 2 6,0
59 52   Azad Razik 1976 AUT 2,0 7,5 11,5 2 6,0
60 67   Havas Juraj 1837 CRO 2,0 7,5 11,5 1 5,5
61 40   Colon Garcia Enrique 2041 ESP 2,0 7,0 11,0 2 5,0
62 55   Andreev Sasho 1945 BUL 2,0 6,0 9,0 2 5,0
63 70   Orava Aleksander 1746 EST 2,0 5,0 9,5 2 4,0
64 48   Filipovic Ivan 1983 CRO 1,5 9,5 15,0 1 4,5
65 49   Mammadov Zaur 1980 AZE 1,5 9,5 14,5 1 4,5
66 43   Straubinger Daniel 2019 HUN 1,5 9,0 15,5 1 5,5
67 44   Marguerettaz Davy 2005 ITA 1,5 7,5 13,0 1 5,0
68 38   Tomazini Zan 2050 SLO 1,5 7,5 12,5 1 6,5
69 50   Seitz Benjamin 1980 SUI 1,5 7,5 11,0 1 5,5
70 75   Marcinkevics Oskars 0 LAT 1,5 7,0 11,0 1 2,0
71 76   Pastar Slaven 0 BIH 1,5 6,5 11,5 1 4,5
72 61   Kovac Andrej 1890 SVK 1,5 6,5 11,5 1 3,5
73 82   Sevciuc Vladlen 0 MDA 1,5 6,0 10,5 1 5,5
74 68   Ballas Kleon-Evangelos 1824 GRE 1,5 5,5 9,0 1 3,5
75 63   Havas Janko 1875 CRO 1,5 5,5 9,0 1 2,5
76 57   Blazeka Damjan 1925 CRO 1,0 7,0 12,0 1 4,0
77 81   Setala Ilmo 0 FIN 1,0 6,5 10,5 0 3,0
78 71   Balzano Aldo 0 ITA 1,0 5,5 9,5 1 2,0
79 79   Savola Tero 0 FIN 1,0 5,5 8,0 1 2,0
80 69   Mateus Francisco 1793 POR 1,0 5,0 9,0 1 3,0
81 77   Pernjak Ivan 0 CRO 1,0 5,0 7,5 1 1,0
82 78   Petrovski Igor 0 MKD 1,0 3,5 7,0 0 1,5
83 73   Draguljevic Nemanja 0 SRB 0,5 6,0 11,5 0 1,5
84 74   Linden Lari 0 FIN 0,0 5,0 8,5 0 0,0
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com