17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U14
Round 5 on 2007/09/18 at 15.00
Bo. SNo.   Name FED Pts Res. Pts   Name FED SNo.
1 5   Arribas Lopez Angel ESP 4,0 =  -  = 4,0 IM Sjugirov Sanan RUS 2
2 9   Urkedal Frode NOR 3,5 =  -  = 3,5   Baghdasaryan Vahe ARM 31
3 14 FM Aghasaryan Robert ARM 3,5 =  -  = 3,5   Bogdanovich Stanislav UKR 12
4 1 IM Zherebukh Yaroslav UKR 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru ROU 16
5 3 FM Stukopin Andrey RUS 3,0 =  -  = 3,0   Petenyi Tamas SVK 17
6 20   Iljiushenok Ilia RUS 3,0 0  -  1 3,0 FM Swiercz Dariusz POL 6
7 7   Plat Vojtech CZE 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Laurusas Tomas LTU 62
8 19   Gretarsson Hjorvar Stein ISL 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Kanarek Marcel POL 10
9 15   Popilski Gil ISR 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Sofranov Velizar BUL 83
10 29   Nikolashvili Giorgi GEO 3,0 0  -  1 2,5   Kovalev Vladislav BLR 22
11 37   Okun Evgeny RUS 2,5 0  -  1 2,5 FM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel ARM 4
12 11   Urjubdshzirov Erdni RUS 2,5 0  -  1 2,5   Rzayev Bahruz AZE 34
13 13   Lagarde Maxime FRA 2,5 0  -  1 2,5   Firat Burak TUR 28
14 18   Pavlidis Antonios GRE 2,5 1  -  0 2,5   Vlasak Lukas CZE 36
15 41   Meskovs Nikita LAT 2,5 =  -  = 2,5   Stella Andrea ITA 25
16 56   Kantans Toms LAT 2,5 1  -  0 2,5   Szabo Bence HUN 26
17 45   Straka Josef Jr SVK 2,0 =  -  = 2,0   Graf Felix GER 8
18 21   Kaphle Stephan GER 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Feher Adam HUN 51
19 23   Raznikov Danny ISR 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Anaya Lopez Victor ESP 53
20 46   Tomazini Aljosa SLO 2,0 0  -  1 2,0   Toropov Pavel RUS 24
21 54   Lafosse Jimmy BEL 2,0 0  -  1 2,0   Dubessay Bastien FRA 27
22 84   Vaarala Eric SWE 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Manoeuvre Antoine FRA 30
23 33   Braun Marek CZE 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Azad Razik AUT 52
24 39   Sen Subin ENG 2,0 =  -  = 2,0   Aghayev Miragha ITA 58
25 40   Colon Garcia Enrique ESP 2,0 0  -  1 2,0   Gaehwiler Gabriel SUI 59
26 66   Bertusi Misel CRO 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Piskun Alexey RUS 42
27 60   Grdinic Petar MNE 1,5 =  -  = 1,5   Nestorovic Lazar SRB 32
28 35   Donskov Anatoly RUS 1,5 1  -  0 1,5   Seitz Benjamin SUI 50
29 65   Hajiyev Araz AZE 1,5 1  -  0 1,5   Tomazini Zan SLO 38
30 43   Straubinger Daniel HUN 1,5 0  -  1 1,5   Rozic Samo SLO 64
31 44   Marguerettaz Davy ITA 1,5 0  -  1 1,5   Burshanov Mikhail RUS 72
32 76   Pastar Slaven BIH 1,5 0  -  1 1,5   Kosmas-Lekkas Dimitiros GRE 47
33 80   Seegert Kristian DEN 1,5 1  -  0 1,5   Mammadov Zaur AZE 49
34 68   Ballas Kleon-Evangelos GRE 1,0 =  -  = 1,0   Filipovic Ivan CRO 48
35 69   Mateus Francisco POR 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Andreev Sasho BUL 55
36 70   Orava Aleksander EST 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Blazeka Damjan CRO 57
37 82   Sevciuc Vladlen MDA 1,0 =  -  = 1,0   Kovac Andrej SVK 61
38 71   Balzano Aldo ITA 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Havas Juraj CRO 67
39 63   Havas Janko CRO 0,5 1  -  0 1,0   Savola Tero FIN 79
40 73   Draguljevic Nemanja SRB 0,5 0  -  1 0,5   Marcinkevics Oskars LAT 75
41 78   Petrovski Igor MKD 0,5 =  -  = 0,5   Setala Ilmo FIN 81
42 74   Linden Lari FIN 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Pernjak Ivan CRO 77
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com