17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U16
Rank after round 4
Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts BH. BH. vict Fide
1 9 FM Lavrik Dmitry 2371 RUS 4,0 5,0 9,5 4 10,0
2 24   Lomsadze Davit 2305 GEO 4,0 4,0 8,0 4 10,0
3 25   Rasulov Vugar 2297 AZE 3,5 5,0 8,5 3 8,5
4 38   Yilmaz Mustafa 2204 TUR 3,5 4,5 9,0 3 8,5
5 16 FM Roganovic Milos 2329 SRB 3,5 4,5 8,5 3 8,5
6 18 FM Bregadze Levan 2324 GEO 3,5 4,0 7,5 3 9,0
7 6 FM Georgescu Tiberiu 2385 ROU 3,0 5,0 10,0 2 7,5
8 27   Saatdjian Thomas 2284 FRA 3,0 5,0 9,0 2 7,5
  42   Blum Nicolas 2166 FRA 3,0 5,0 9,0 2 7,5
10 14 FM Hamitevici Vladimir 2333 MDA 3,0 4,5 10,5 3 9,0
11 8 FM Recuero Guerra David 2378 ESP 3,0 4,5 9,0 2 8,0
12 20   Goganov Aleksey 2309 RUS 3,0 4,5 8,5 2 8,5
13 40   Pavlidis Anastasios 2182 GRE 3,0 4,5 8,0 2 7,5
14 22   Huschenbeth Niclas 2306 GER 3,0 4,0 9,5 3 8,0
15 19 FM Krejci Jan 2315 CZE 3,0 4,0 9,0 2 7,5
16 21 FM Golichenko Ilija 2306 UKR 3,0 4,0 9,0 2 7,0
17 26   Alonso Rosell Alvar 2285 ESP 3,0 4,0 8,0 3 7,0
18 7 FM Kosov Ivan 2379 RUS 3,0 4,0 8,0 2 7,0
19 2 IM Feller Sebastien 2476 FRA 3,0 4,0 7,5 3 7,0
  28   Lehmann Marco 2279 SUI 3,0 4,0 7,5 3 7,0
21 3 IM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2456 ESP 2,5 6,5 12,5 2 8,0
22 5   Durarbeyli Vasif 2417 AZE 2,5 6,0 11,5 2 8,0
23 17 FM Narmontas Matas 2327 LTU 2,5 5,5 11,0 2 6,5
24 23   Balazs Gabor 2305 HUN 2,5 5,5 10,5 2 7,5
25 15 FM Jorczik Julian 2333 GER 2,5 5,5 10,5 1 7,0
26 12 FM Leniart Arkadiusz 2357 POL 2,5 5,0 10,0 2 7,5
27 35   Sieciechowicz Marcin 2214 POL 2,5 5,0 8,5 2 7,5
28 10 FM Martinovic Sasa 2371 CRO 2,5 4,0 8,0 2 6,5
29 45   Ivanov L Stojan 2149 BUL 2,5 4,0 8,0 2 5,5
30 37   Pecha Tomas 2204 CZE 2,5 4,0 7,5 2 6,5
31 61   Yilmazyerli Mert 2071 TUR 2,5 4,0 7,5 2 5,5
32 51   Ter Schegget Bram 2129 NED 2,5 3,5 7,5 2 5,0
33 4   Nabaty Tamir 2421 ISR 2,5 3,0 7,5 2 6,0
34 1 IM Onischuk Vladimir 2506 UKR 2,0 6,0 11,5 2 6,0
35 31   Mammadov Ayaz 2237 AZE 2,0 5,5 10,0 1 6,5
36 53   Soors Stef 2126 BEL 2,0 5,0 10,5 2 5,0
37 11   Piorun Kacper 2359 POL 2,0 5,0 10,0 2 7,0
38 66   Ketzetzis Georgios 2045 GRE 2,0 5,0 9,0 2 5,0
39 13 FM Chirila Ioan Cristian 2345 ROU 2,0 4,5 9,5 1 6,0
40 49   Nuri Kambez 2142 SUI 2,0 4,5 8,5 2 5,0
41 85   Freidzon Dani 0 ISR 2,0 4,5 8,5 1 6,0
42 60   Poleshchuk Dmitriy 2073 BLR 2,0 4,5 8,0 2 5,0
43 63   Plaskan Jure 2061 SLO 2,0 4,0 8,0 2 5,0
44 54   Kilpatrick Callum 2120 ENG 2,0 4,0 8,0 2 4,0
  58   Kanmazalp Ogulcan 2093 TUR 2,0 4,0 8,0 2 4,0
46 67   Nitelea Barbu Alexandru 2012 ROU 2,0 4,0 7,5 2 5,0
47 47   Tofil Borys 2148 POL 2,0 4,0 7,5 2 4,0
48 82   Tausanov Mihail 1771 MKD 2,0 3,5 8,0 2 4,0
49 32   Baron Tal 2232 ISR 2,0 3,5 7,5 1 6,0
50 64   Getz Nicolai 2060 NOR 2,0 3,5 6,5 2 4,0
51 65   Hohluks Aleksandrs 2056 LAT 2,0 3,0 7,5 1 4,5
52 34   Bulanov Dmitri 2220 BLR 2,0 3,0 7,0 2 6,0
53 36   Anton Teodor 2212 ROU 2,0 3,0 7,0 2 5,0
54 57   Gevorkian David 2096 ARM 2,0 3,0 7,0 1 4,0
55 70   Krivec Sandi 2003 SLO 2,0 3,0 6,0 2 3,0
56 41   Kuchynka Lukas 2180 CZE 1,5 4,5 9,0 1 5,0
57 33   Yaksin Oleg 2231 RUS 1,5 4,5 8,5 1 5,0
58 39   Zivkovic Dejan 2191 SRB 1,5 4,5 8,0 1 4,5
59 73   Baturina Andrija 1980 CRO 1,5 4,0 8,0 1 5,0
60 68   Muheim Sebastian 2005 SUI 1,5 4,0 8,0 1 2,5
61 50   Weber Christoph 2131 AUT 1,5 4,0 7,5 1 4,0
62 48   Filippas Sebastian 2145 GRE 1,5 4,0 7,5 1 3,0
63 56   Bjelicic Jan 2101 CRO 1,5 4,0 7,0 1 3,5
64 30   Varga David 2257 SVK 1,5 3,5 9,0 1 4,5
65 44   Veszpremi Andras 2150 HUN 1,5 3,5 7,5 1 4,5
66 52   Klim Kamil 2126 POL 1,5 3,5 7,5 1 3,5
67 59   Orndahl Markus 2078 SWE 1,5 3,5 7,0 1 2,5
68 75   Sucic Mihael 1967 CRO 1,5 3,5 6,5 1 2,5
69 74   Kurkijarvi Mikko 1970 FIN 1,5 3,0 6,0 1 2,5
70 76   Ben Tomer 1966 ISR 1,0 4,5 7,5 0 2,5
71 62   Thorgeirsson Sverrir 2064 ISL 1,0 4,0 7,5 1 3,0
72 84   Dzaniashvili Georgi 0 EST 1,0 4,0 7,5 1 2,0
73 43   Ivekovic Zvonimir 2161 CRO 1,0 4,0 7,0 1 4,0
74 46   Pomaro Alberto 2149 ITA 1,0 4,0 7,0 1 2,0
  72   Silva Miguel Alexandre Gomes 1999 POR 1,0 4,0 7,0 1 2,0
76 78   Bekarovski Filip 1950 MKD 1,0 4,0 7,0 0 2,5
77 71   Moltsanov Ivan 2003 EST 1,0 3,5 7,5 1 2,0
78 80   Boje Tobias 1931 DEN 1,0 3,5 5,5 1 1,0
79 86   Grguric Domagoj 0 CRO 1,0 3,0 6,0 1 1,0
80 77   Lugovskoy Dmitriy 1964 RUS 1,0 3,0 6,0 0 3,0
81 55   Jefic Srdjan 2103 BIH 1,0 3,0 6,0 0 2,5
82 29   Arslanov Shamil 2266 RUS 1,0 3,0 5,0 1 1,0
  88   Setala Touko 0 FIN 1,0 3,0 5,0 1 1,0
84 69   Rubil Marko 2005 CRO 0,5 2,5 7,0 0 0,5
85 81   Stocko Josip 1874 CRO 0,0 3,5 7,0 0 0,0
86 79   Buhin Denis 1943 CRO 0,0 2,5 6,0 0 0,0
87 83   Vranar Viktor 1729 CRO 0,0 2,5 5,5 0 0,0
88 87   Neacsu Claudiu-Mircea 0 ROU 0,0 2,0 5,0 0 0,0
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com