17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U16
Round 4 on 2007/09/17 at 15.00
Bo. SNo.   Name FED Pts Res. Pts   Name FED SNo.
1 14 FM Hamitevici Vladimir MDA 3,0 0  -  1 3,0 FM Lavrik Dmitry RUS 9
2 24   Lomsadze Davit GEO 3,0 1  -  0 2,5 IM Salgado Lopez Ivan ESP 3
3 18 FM Bregadze Levan GEO 2,5 1  -  0 2,5   Durarbeyli Vasif AZE 5
4 8 FM Recuero Guerra David ESP 2,5 =  -  = 2,5   Goganov Aleksey RUS 20
5 12 FM Leniart Arkadiusz POL 2,5 0  -  1 2,5   Rasulov Vugar AZE 25
6 16 FM Roganovic Milos SRB 2,5 1  -  0 2,5   Sieciechowicz Marcin POL 35
7 38   Yilmaz Mustafa TUR 2,5 1  -  0 2,0 IM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 1
8 31   Mammadov Ayaz AZE 2,0 0  -  1 2,0 IM Feller Sebastien FRA 2
9 6 FM Georgescu Tiberiu ROU 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Baron Tal ISR 32
10 34   Bulanov Dmitri BLR 2,0 0  -  1 2,0 FM Kosov Ivan RUS 7
11 40   Pavlidis Anastasios GRE 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Piorun Kacper POL 11
12 42   Blum Nicolas FRA 2,0 1  -  0 2,0 FM Chirila Ioan Cristian ROU 13
13 45   Ivanov L Stojan BUL 2,0 =  -  = 2,0 FM Jorczik Julian GER 15
14 49   Nuri Kambez SUI 2,0 0  -  1 2,0 FM Krejci Jan CZE 19
15 53   Soors Stef BEL 2,0 0  -  1 2,0 FM Golichenko Ilija UKR 21
16 22   Huschenbeth Niclas GER 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Poleshchuk Dmitriy BLR 60
17 61   Yilmazyerli Mert TUR 2,0 =  -  = 2,0   Balazs Gabor HUN 23
18 26   Alonso Rosell Alvar ESP 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Plaskan Jure SLO 63
19 85   Freidzon Dani ISR 2,0 0  -  1 2,0   Saatdjian Thomas FRA 27
20 28   Lehmann Marco SUI 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Ketzetzis Georgios GRE 66
21 67   Nitelea Barbu Alexandru ROU 2,0 0  -  1 1,5 FM Narmontas Matas LTU 17
22 4   Nabaty Tamir ISR 1,5 1  -  0 1,5   Kuchynka Lukas CZE 41
23 10 FM Martinovic Sasa CRO 1,5 1  -  0 1,5   Weber Christoph AUT 50
24 51   Ter Schegget Bram NED 1,5 1  -  0 1,5   Yaksin Oleg RUS 33
25 73   Baturina Andrija CRO 1,5 0  -  1 1,5   Pecha Tomas CZE 37
26 65   Hohluks Aleksandrs LAT 1,5 =  -  = 1,0   Zivkovic Dejan SRB 39
27 30   Varga David SVK 1,0 =  -  = 1,0   Orndahl Markus SWE 59
28 36   Anton Teodor ROU 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Thorgeirsson Sverrir ISL 62
29 64   Getz Nicolai NOR 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Ivekovic Zvonimir CRO 43
30 44   Veszpremi Andras HUN 1,0 =  -  = 1,0   Muheim Sebastian SUI 68
31 70   Krivec Sandi SLO 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Pomaro Alberto ITA 46
32 47   Tofil Borys POL 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Silva Miguel Alexandre Gomes POR 72
33 52   Klim Kamil POL 1,0 =  -  = 1,0   Kurkijarvi Mikko FIN 74
34 71   Moltsanov Ivan EST 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Kilpatrick Callum ENG 54
35 55   Jefic Srdjan BIH 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Tausanov Mihail MKD 82
36 75   Sucic Mihael CRO 1,0 =  -  = 1,0   Bjelicic Jan CRO 56
37 57   Gevorkian David ARM 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Lugovskoy Dmitriy RUS 77
38 78   Bekarovski Filip MKD 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Kanmazalp Ogulcan TUR 58
39 48   Filippas Sebastian GRE 0,5 1  -  0 1,0   Dzaniashvili Georgi EST 84
40 69   Rubil Marko CRO 0,0 =  -  = 0,5   Ben Tomer ISR 76
41 83   Vranar Viktor CRO 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Arslanov Shamil RUS 29
42 79   Buhin Denis CRO 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Grguric Domagoj CRO 86
43 87   Neacsu Claudiu-Mircea ROU 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Boje Tobias DEN 80
44 81   Stocko Josip CRO 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Setala Touko FIN 88
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com