17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U14
Round 4 on 2007/09/17 at 15.00
Bo. SNo.   Name FED Pts Res. Pts   Name FED SNo.
1 2 IM Sjugirov Sanan RUS 3,0 1  -  0 3,0   Gretarsson Hjorvar Stein ISL 19
2 10   Kanarek Marcel POL 3,0 0  -  1 3,0   Arribas Lopez Angel ESP 5
3 14 FM Aghasaryan Robert ARM 3,0 =  -  = 2,5 FM Stukopin Andrey RUS 3
4 6 FM Swiercz Dariusz POL 2,5 =  -  = 2,5   Petenyi Tamas SVK 17
5 28   Firat Burak TUR 2,5 0  -  1 2,5   Urkedal Frode NOR 9
6 12   Bogdanovich Stanislav UKR 2,5 1  -  0 2,5   Pavlidis Antonios GRE 18
7 31   Baghdasaryan Vahe ARM 2,5 1  -  0 2,5   Lagarde Maxime FRA 13
8 24   Toropov Pavel RUS 2,0 0  -  1 2,0 IM Zherebukh Yaroslav UKR 1
9 27   Dubessay Bastien FRA 2,0 0  -  1 2,0   Plat Vojtech CZE 7
10 8   Graf Felix GER 2,0 0  -  1 2,0   Nikolashvili Giorgi GEO 29
11 42   Piskun Alexey RUS 2,0 0  -  1 2,0   Popilski Gil ISR 15
12 16   Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru ROU 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Braun Marek CZE 33
13 58   Aghayev Miragha ITA 2,0 0  -  1 2,0   Iljiushenok Ilia RUS 20
14 62   Laurusas Tomas LTU 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Kaphle Stephan GER 21
15 22   Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2,0 =  -  = 2,0   Meskovs Nikita LAT 41
16 83   Sofranov Velizar BUL 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Raznikov Danny ISR 23
17 4 FM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel ARM 1,5 1  -  0 2,0   Vaarala Eric SWE 84
18 38   Tomazini Zan SLO 1,5 0  -  1 1,5   Urjubdshzirov Erdni RUS 11
19 25   Stella Andrea ITA 1,5 1  -  0 1,5   Straubinger Daniel HUN 43
20 26   Szabo Bence HUN 1,5 1  -  0 1,5   Marguerettaz Davy ITA 44
21 30   Manoeuvre Antoine FRA 1,5 =  -  = 1,5   Straka Josef Jr SVK 45
22 32   Nestorovic Lazar SRB 1,5 0  -  1 1,5   Kantans Toms LAT 56
23 34   Rzayev Bahruz AZE 1,5 1  -  0 1,5   Grdinic Petar MNE 60
24 36   Vlasak Lukas CZE 1,5 1  -  0 1,5   Seegert Kristian DEN 80
25 50   Seitz Benjamin SUI 1,5 0  -  1 1,5   Okun Evgeny RUS 37
26 59   Gaehwiler Gabriel SUI 1,5 =  -  = 1,0   Donskov Anatoly RUS 35
27 55   Andreev Sasho BUL 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Sen Subin ENG 39
28 57   Blazeka Damjan CRO 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Colon Garcia Enrique ESP 40
29 61   Kovac Andrej SVK 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Tomazini Aljosa SLO 46
30 47   Kosmas-Lekkas Dimitiros GRE 1,0 =  -  = 1,0   Hajiyev Araz AZE 65
31 48   Filipovic Ivan CRO 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Bertusi Misel CRO 66
32 51   Feher Adam HUN 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Orava Aleksander EST 70
33 52   Azad Razik AUT 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Ballas Kleon-Evangelos GRE 68
34 53   Anaya Lopez Victor ESP 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Sevciuc Vladlen MDA 82
35 67   Havas Juraj CRO 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Lafosse Jimmy BEL 54
36 69   Mateus Francisco POR 1,0 0  -  1 0,5   Mammadov Zaur AZE 49
37 63   Havas Janko CRO 0,5 0  -  1 0,5   Pastar Slaven BIH 76
38 64   Rozic Samo SLO 0,5 1  -  0 0,5   Draguljevic Nemanja SRB 73
39 81   Setala Ilmo FIN 0,5 0  -  1 0,5   Burshanov Mikhail RUS 72
40 77   Pernjak Ivan CRO 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Balzano Aldo ITA 71
41 79   Savola Tero FIN 0,0 1  -  0 0,0   Linden Lari FIN 74
42 75   Marcinkevics Oskars LAT 0,0 =  -  = 0,0   Petrovski Igor MKD 78
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com