17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U16
Rank after round 3
Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts BH. BH. vict Fide
1 9 FM Lavrik Dmitry 2371 RUS 3,0 2,0 5,0 3 6,0
  24   Lomsadze Davit 2305 GEO 3,0 2,0 5,0 3 6,0
3 14 FM Hamitevici Vladimir 2333 MDA 3,0 1,0 4,0 3 6,0
4 5   Durarbeyli Vasif 2417 AZE 2,5 2,0 6,5 2 5,5
5 3 IM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2456 ESP 2,5 2,0 5,5 2 5,5
6 12 FM Leniart Arkadiusz 2357 POL 2,5 1,5 5,0 2 5,0
  16 FM Roganovic Milos 2329 SRB 2,5 1,5 5,0 2 5,0
8 8 FM Recuero Guerra David 2378 ESP 2,5 1,5 4,5 2 5,0
  38   Yilmaz Mustafa 2204 TUR 2,5 1,5 4,5 2 5,0
10 35   Sieciechowicz Marcin 2214 POL 2,5 1,5 4,0 2 5,0
11 25   Rasulov Vugar 2297 AZE 2,5 1,5 3,5 2 5,0
12 18 FM Bregadze Levan 2324 GEO 2,5 1,0 4,5 2 5,5
  20   Goganov Aleksey 2309 RUS 2,5 1,0 4,5 2 5,5
14 23   Balazs Gabor 2305 HUN 2,0 2,0 7,0 2 5,0
15 11   Piorun Kacper 2359 POL 2,0 2,0 6,0 2 5,0
  22   Huschenbeth Niclas 2306 GER 2,0 2,0 6,0 2 5,0
17 1 IM Onischuk Vladimir 2506 UKR 2,0 2,0 6,0 2 4,0
18 6 FM Georgescu Tiberiu 2385 ROU 2,0 2,0 6,0 1 4,5
  19 FM Krejci Jan 2315 CZE 2,0 2,0 6,0 1 4,5
20 15 FM Jorczik Julian 2333 GER 2,0 2,0 5,5 1 4,5
  27   Saatdjian Thomas 2284 FRA 2,0 2,0 5,5 1 4,5
22 42   Blum Nicolas 2166 FRA 2,0 2,0 4,0 1 4,5
23 7 FM Kosov Ivan 2379 RUS 2,0 1,5 5,0 1 4,0
24 31   Mammadov Ayaz 2237 AZE 2,0 1,5 4,5 1 4,5
  40   Pavlidis Anastasios 2182 GRE 2,0 1,5 4,5 1 4,5
26 13 FM Chirila Ioan Cristian 2345 ROU 2,0 1,5 4,5 1 4,0
  21 FM Golichenko Ilija 2306 UKR 2,0 1,5 4,5 1 4,0
28 85   Freidzon Dani 0 ISR 2,0 1,5 3,5 1 4,0
29 53   Soors Stef 2126 BEL 2,0 1,0 5,0 2 3,0
30 26   Alonso Rosell Alvar 2285 ESP 2,0 1,0 4,5 2 4,0
  28   Lehmann Marco 2279 SUI 2,0 1,0 4,5 2 4,0
32 49   Nuri Kambez 2142 SUI 2,0 1,0 4,5 2 3,0
33 2 IM Feller Sebastien 2476 FRA 2,0 1,0 4,0 2 4,0
  34   Bulanov Dmitri 2220 BLR 2,0 1,0 4,0 2 4,0
35 45   Ivanov L Stojan 2149 BUL 2,0 1,0 4,0 2 3,0
  67   Nitelea Barbu Alexandru 2012 ROU 2,0 1,0 4,0 2 3,0
37 60   Poleshchuk Dmitriy 2073 BLR 2,0 1,0 3,5 2 3,0
  61   Yilmazyerli Mert 2071 TUR 2,0 1,0 3,5 2 3,0
39 63   Plaskan Jure 2061 SLO 2,0 1,0 3,0 2 3,0
  66   Ketzetzis Georgios 2045 GRE 2,0 1,0 3,0 2 3,0
41 32   Baron Tal 2232 ISR 2,0 0,5 3,0 1 4,0
42 37   Pecha Tomas 2204 CZE 1,5 2,5 5,0 1 4,0
43 17 FM Narmontas Matas 2327 LTU 1,5 2,0 6,5 1 4,0
44 10 FM Martinovic Sasa 2371 CRO 1,5 2,0 5,5 1 4,0
45 41   Kuchynka Lukas 2180 CZE 1,5 2,0 5,5 1 3,5
46 51   Ter Schegget Bram 2129 NED 1,5 2,0 4,5 1 2,5
47 33   Yaksin Oleg 2231 RUS 1,5 1,5 5,0 1 3,5
48 65   Hohluks Aleksandrs 2056 LAT 1,5 1,5 4,0 1 2,5
49 73   Baturina Andrija 1980 CRO 1,5 1,5 3,5 1 3,5
50 50   Weber Christoph 2131 AUT 1,5 1,5 3,5 1 2,5
51 4   Nabaty Tamir 2421 ISR 1,5 0,5 3,5 1 3,5
52 30   Varga David 2257 SVK 1,0 2,0 6,0 1 3,0
53 47   Tofil Borys 2148 POL 1,0 2,0 5,5 1 2,0
  52   Klim Kamil 2126 POL 1,0 2,0 5,5 1 2,0
  82   Tausanov Mihail 1771 MKD 1,0 2,0 5,5 1 2,0
56 36   Anton Teodor 2212 ROU 1,0 2,0 5,0 1 3,0
57 58   Kanmazalp Ogulcan 2093 TUR 1,0 2,0 5,0 1 2,0
58 68   Muheim Sebastian 2005 SUI 1,0 2,0 5,0 1 1,0
59 57   Gevorkian David 2096 ARM 1,0 2,0 5,0 0 2,0
60 39   Zivkovic Dejan 2191 SRB 1,0 2,0 4,5 1 3,0
  43   Ivekovic Zvonimir 2161 CRO 1,0 2,0 4,5 1 3,0
62 56   Bjelicic Jan 2101 CRO 1,0 2,0 4,5 1 2,0
  62   Thorgeirsson Sverrir 2064 ISL 1,0 2,0 4,5 1 2,0
  64   Getz Nicolai 2060 NOR 1,0 2,0 4,5 1 2,0
65 44   Veszpremi Andras 2150 HUN 1,0 2,0 4,0 1 3,0
66 46   Pomaro Alberto 2149 ITA 1,0 2,0 4,0 1 1,0
  72   Silva Miguel Alexandre Gomes 1999 POR 1,0 2,0 4,0 1 1,0
  84   Dzaniashvili Georgi 0 EST 1,0 2,0 4,0 1 1,0
69 54   Kilpatrick Callum 2120 ENG 1,0 1,5 4,5 1 2,0
70 77   Lugovskoy Dmitriy 1964 RUS 1,0 1,5 4,0 0 2,0
71 55   Jefic Srdjan 2103 BIH 1,0 1,0 4,0 0 1,5
  78   Bekarovski Filip 1950 MKD 1,0 1,0 4,0 0 1,5
73 59   Orndahl Markus 2078 SWE 1,0 1,0 3,0 1 1,0
  70   Krivec Sandi 2003 SLO 1,0 1,0 3,0 1 1,0
  71   Moltsanov Ivan 2003 EST 1,0 1,0 3,0 1 1,0
  74   Kurkijarvi Mikko 1970 FIN 1,0 1,0 3,0 1 1,0
  75   Sucic Mihael 1967 CRO 1,0 1,0 3,0 1 1,0
78 48   Filippas Sebastian 2145 GRE 0,5 1,5 5,0 0 1,5
  76   Ben Tomer 1966 ISR 0,5 1,5 5,0 0 1,5
80 86   Grguric Domagoj 0 CRO 0,0 2,0 5,0 0 0,0
81 69   Rubil Marko 2005 CRO 0,0 1,5 5,0 0 0,0
82 29   Arslanov Shamil 2266 RUS 0,0 1,5 4,5 0 0,0
  81   Stocko Josip 1874 CRO 0,0 1,5 4,5 0 0,0
84 79   Buhin Denis 1943 CRO 0,0 1,0 4,5 0 0,0
85 88   Setala Touko 0 FIN 0,0 1,0 4,0 0 0,0
86 80   Boje Tobias 1931 DEN 0,0 1,0 3,0 0 0,0
  83   Vranar Viktor 1729 CRO 0,0 1,0 3,0 0 0,0
  87   Neacsu Claudiu-Mircea 0 ROU 0,0 1,0 3,0 0 0,0
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com