17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U16
Round 3 on 2007/09/16 at 15.00
Bo. SNo.   Name FED Pts Res. Pts   Name FED SNo.
1 3 IM Salgado Lopez Ivan ESP 2,0 =  -  = 2,0 FM Bregadze Levan GEO 18
2 5   Durarbeyli Vasif AZE 2,0 =  -  = 2,0   Goganov Aleksey RUS 20
3 9 FM Lavrik Dmitry RUS 2,0 1  -  0 2,0   Huschenbeth Niclas GER 22
4 11   Piorun Kacper POL 2,0 0  -  1 2,0   Lomsadze Davit GEO 24
5 23   Balazs Gabor HUN 2,0 0  -  1 2,0 FM Hamitevici Vladimir MDA 14
6 25   Rasulov Vugar AZE 1,5 1  -  0 1,5   Nabaty Tamir ISR 4
7 27   Saatdjian Thomas FRA 1,5 =  -  = 1,5 FM Georgescu Tiberiu ROU 6
8 7 FM Kosov Ivan RUS 1,5 =  -  = 1,5   Mammadov Ayaz AZE 31
9 33   Yaksin Oleg RUS 1,5 0  -  1 1,5 FM Recuero Guerra David ESP 8
10 35   Sieciechowicz Marcin POL 1,5 1  -  0 1,5 FM Martinovic Sasa CRO 10
11 37   Pecha Tomas CZE 1,5 0  -  1 1,5 FM Leniart Arkadiusz POL 12
12 13 FM Chirila Ioan Cristian ROU 1,5 =  -  = 1,5   Baron Tal ISR 32
13 15 FM Jorczik Julian GER 1,5 =  -  = 1,5   Pavlidis Anastasios GRE 40
14 41   Kuchynka Lukas CZE 1,5 0  -  1 1,5 FM Roganovic Milos SRB 16
15 17 FM Narmontas Matas LTU 1,5 0  -  1 1,5   Yilmaz Mustafa TUR 38
16 19 FM Krejci Jan CZE 1,5 =  -  = 1,5   Freidzon Dani ISR 85
17 21 FM Golichenko Ilija UKR 1,5 =  -  = 1,5   Blum Nicolas FRA 42
18 1 IM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Klim Kamil POL 52
19 54   Kilpatrick Callum ENG 1,0 0  -  1 1,0 IM Feller Sebastien FRA 2
20 56   Bjelicic Jan CRO 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Alonso Rosell Alvar ESP 26
21 58   Kanmazalp Ogulcan TUR 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Lehmann Marco SUI 28
22 60   Poleshchuk Dmitriy BLR 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Varga David SVK 30
23 62   Thorgeirsson Sverrir ISL 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Bulanov Dmitri BLR 34
24 36   Anton Teodor ROU 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Soors Stef BEL 53
25 39   Zivkovic Dejan SRB 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Yilmazyerli Mert TUR 61
26 43   Ivekovic Zvonimir CRO 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Plaskan Jure SLO 63
27 44   Veszpremi Andras HUN 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Nitelea Barbu Alexandru ROU 67
28 64   Getz Nicolai NOR 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Ivanov L Stojan BUL 45
29 66   Ketzetzis Georgios GRE 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Tofil Borys POL 47
30 82   Tausanov Mihail MKD 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Nuri Kambez SUI 49
31 50   Weber Christoph AUT 1,0 =  -  = 1,0   Baturina Andrija CRO 73
32 48   Filippas Sebastian GRE 0,5 0  -  1 0,5   Hohluks Aleksandrs LAT 65
33 76   Ben Tomer ISR 0,5 0  -  1 0,5   Ter Schegget Bram NED 51
34 77   Lugovskoy Dmitriy RUS 0,5 =  -  = 0,5   Jefic Srdjan BIH 55
35 78   Bekarovski Filip MKD 0,5 =  -  = 0,5   Gevorkian David ARM 57
36 29   Arslanov Shamil RUS 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Sucic Mihael CRO 75
37 46   Pomaro Alberto ITA 0,0 1  -  0 0,0   Buhin Denis CRO 79
38 59   Orndahl Markus SWE 0,0 1  -  0 0,0   Boje Tobias DEN 80
39 68   Muheim Sebastian SUI 0,0 1  -  0 0,0   Stocko Josip CRO 81
40 84   Dzaniashvili Georgi EST 0,0 1  -  0 0,0   Rubil Marko CRO 69
41 70   Krivec Sandi SLO 0,0 1  -  0 0,0   Vranar Viktor CRO 83
42 86   Grguric Domagoj CRO 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Moltsanov Ivan EST 71
43 72   Silva Miguel Alexandre Gomes POR 0,0 1  -  0 0,0   Neacsu Claudiu-Mircea ROU 87
44 74   Kurkijarvi Mikko FIN 0,0 1  -  0 0,0   Setala Touko FIN 88
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com