17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U18
Rank after round 2
Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts BH.
1 2 IM Bindrich Falko 2504 GER 2,0 0,0
  10 IM Saric Ivan 2442 CRO 2,0 0,0
  12   Mozharov Mikhail 2424 RUS 2,0 0,0
  15 FM Levin Evgeny 2421 RUS 2,0 0,0
  20 IM Matsenko Sergei 2406 RUS 2,0 0,0
6 5 IM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2489 RUS 2,0 0,0
  17 IM Can Emre 2411 TUR 2,0 0,0
8 7 IM Szabo Krisztian 2482 HUN 2,0 0,0
  14 FM Llorente Zaro Alfonso 2422 ESP 2,0 0,0
  18 FM Ronchetti Niccolo 2410 ITA 2,0 0,0
  19 IM Olszewski Michal 2409 POL 2,0 0,0
12 13   Nestorovic Nikola 2424 SRB 1,5 0,0
13 6 IM Edouard Romain 2483 FRA 1,5 0,0
  11 FM Vila Gazquez Xavier 2429 ESP 1,5 0,0
  26 FM Vernay Clovis 2381 FRA 1,5 0,0
16 4 IM Grigoryan Avetik 2489 ARM 1,5 0,0
  24 IM Potapov Pavel 2386 RUS 1,5 0,0
  41   Hrabusa Matej 2277 SVK 1,5 0,0
  61   Cartas Octavian-Mihai 2111 ROU 1,5 0,0
20 3 IM Kravtsiv Martyn 2492 UKR 1,5 0,0
  27 IM Stupak Kirill 2377 BLR 1,5 0,0
  36 FM Delorme Axel 2317 FRA 1,5 0,0
  46   Genzling Alain 2255 FRA 1,5 0,0
24 1 GM Zhigalko Sergei 2560 BLR 1,5 0,0
  28 FM Huerga Leache Mikel 2370 ESP 1,5 0,0
  29 FM Szwed Jacek 2364 POL 1,5 0,0
27 30   Brzeski Maciej 2356 POL 1,0 0,0
  53   Froewis Georg 2208 AUT 1,0 0,0
  59   Rosberg Simon 2164 SWE 1,0 0,0
  62   Valner Uku 2102 EST 1,0 0,0
31 21 FM Tereick Benjamin 2404 GER 1,0 0,0
  31   Hayrapetian Ovik 2336 ARM 1,0 0,0
  34   Krstic Petar 2327 SRB 1,0 0,0
  60   Mitrovic Boris 2127 SLO 1,0 0,0
  74   Green Andrew 1951 SCO 1,0 0,0
36 33 FM Dinger Florian 2332 GER 1,0 0,0
  35   Caspi Israel 2318 ISR 1,0 0,0
38 39 FM Beck Frederik 2292 GER 1,0 0,0
  47   Narmontas Tauras 2227 LTU 1,0 0,0
  49   Ocnarescu Victor 2215 ROU 1,0 0,0
  52   Szekeres Robert 2209 HUN 1,0 0,0
  57   Kociscak Jiri 2180 CZE 1,0 0,0
43 50   Muheim Lukas 2210 SUI 1,0 0,0
44 16 FM Figura Atila Gajo 2413 GER 1,0 0,0
  22 IM Krivoborodov Egor 2403 RUS 1,0 0,0
  25 FM Rombaldoni Denis 2383 ITA 1,0 0,0
  67   Raisanen Kim 2062 FIN 1,0 0,0
48 38 FM Baryshpolets Andrey 2307 UKR 0,5 0,0
  65   Thomassen Joachim 2075 NOR 0,5 0,0
  66   Novosel Tomislav 2072 CRO 0,5 0,0
51 42   Katov Luboslav 2277 BUL 0,5 0,0
  54   Plenca Julijan 2204 CRO 0,5 0,0
53 8 IM Brunello Sabino 2475 ITA 0,5 0,0
  32 FM Martemianov Iaroslav 2333 MDA 0,5 0,0
  45   Galazewski Tomasz 2259 POL 0,5 0,0
  69   Filip Matej 2050 SLO 0,5 0,0
57 43 WFM Guramishvili Sopiko 2273 GEO 0,5 0,0
  48   Mustaps Matiss 2226 LAT 0,5 0,0
  63   Musovic Armin 2079 MNE 0,5 0,0
60 23 FM Bitalzadeh Ali 2389 NED 0,5 0,0
  37 WIM Golubenko Valentina 2316 FID 0,5 0,0
  58   Jafarli Alizamin 2174 AZE 0,5 0,0
  68   Sarapik Kristjan 2060 EST 0,5 0,0
  71   Stojanovski Stefan 1980 MKD 0,5 0,0
65 44   Gaehler Marco 2272 SUI 0,0 0,0
  51   Roberson Peter Thomas 2209 ENG 0,0 0,0
  55   Hansen Alexei Cherstiouk 2189 DEN 0,0 0,0
  56   Teixeira Rafael Goltsman 2188 POR 0,0 0,0
69 9 IM Vocaturo Daniele 2459 ITA 0,0 0,0
  40   Papp Tamas 2281 HUN 0,0 0,0
  64   Bizopoulos Alexandros 2075 GRE 0,0 0,0
  73   Valkovic Kristian 1960 CRO 0,0 0,0
73 70   Okrosa Marijan 2012 CRO 0,0 0,0
  72   Ertan Can 1965 TUR 0,0 0,0
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com