17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U16
Rank after round 2
Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts BH.
1 3 IM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2456 ESP 2,0 0,0
  5   Durarbeyli Vasif 2417 AZE 2,0 0,0
  9 FM Lavrik Dmitry 2371 RUS 2,0 0,0
  14 FM Hamitevici Vladimir 2333 MDA 2,0 0,0
  18 FM Bregadze Levan 2324 GEO 2,0 0,0
  20   Goganov Aleksey 2309 RUS 2,0 0,0
  22   Huschenbeth Niclas 2306 GER 2,0 0,0
  23   Balazs Gabor 2305 HUN 2,0 0,0
9 11   Piorun Kacper 2359 POL 2,0 0,0
10 24   Lomsadze Davit 2305 GEO 2,0 0,0
11 6 FM Georgescu Tiberiu 2385 ROU 1,5 0,0
  8 FM Recuero Guerra David 2378 ESP 1,5 0,0
  10 FM Martinovic Sasa 2371 CRO 1,5 0,0
  12 FM Leniart Arkadiusz 2357 POL 1,5 0,0
  16 FM Roganovic Milos 2329 SRB 1,5 0,0
  17 FM Narmontas Matas 2327 LTU 1,5 0,0
  19 FM Krejci Jan 2315 CZE 1,5 0,0
  38   Yilmaz Mustafa 2204 TUR 1,5 0,0
19 41   Kuchynka Lukas 2180 CZE 1,5 0,0
20 15 FM Jorczik Julian 2333 GER 1,5 0,0
  25   Rasulov Vugar 2297 AZE 1,5 0,0
  27   Saatdjian Thomas 2284 FRA 1,5 0,0
  31   Mammadov Ayaz 2237 AZE 1,5 0,0
  35   Sieciechowicz Marcin 2214 POL 1,5 0,0
  37   Pecha Tomas 2204 CZE 1,5 0,0
  40   Pavlidis Anastasios 2182 GRE 1,5 0,0
  42   Blum Nicolas 2166 FRA 1,5 0,0
28 7 FM Kosov Ivan 2379 RUS 1,5 0,0
  85   Freidzon Dani 0 ISR 1,5 0,0
30 4   Nabaty Tamir 2421 ISR 1,5 0,0
  13 FM Chirila Ioan Cristian 2345 ROU 1,5 0,0
  21 FM Golichenko Ilija 2306 UKR 1,5 0,0
  32   Baron Tal 2232 ISR 1,5 0,0
  33   Yaksin Oleg 2231 RUS 1,5 0,0
35 1 IM Onischuk Vladimir 2506 UKR 1,0 0,0
36 34   Bulanov Dmitri 2220 BLR 1,0 0,0
37 2 IM Feller Sebastien 2476 FRA 1,0 0,0
  26   Alonso Rosell Alvar 2285 ESP 1,0 0,0
  28   Lehmann Marco 2279 SUI 1,0 0,0
  30   Varga David 2257 SVK 1,0 0,0
  36   Anton Teodor 2212 ROU 1,0 0,0
  39   Zivkovic Dejan 2191 SRB 1,0 0,0
  43   Ivekovic Zvonimir 2161 CRO 1,0 0,0
  44   Veszpremi Andras 2150 HUN 1,0 0,0
45 47   Tofil Borys 2148 POL 1,0 0,0
  49   Nuri Kambez 2142 SUI 1,0 0,0
  53   Soors Stef 2126 BEL 1,0 0,0
  58   Kanmazalp Ogulcan 2093 TUR 1,0 0,0
  62   Thorgeirsson Sverrir 2064 ISL 1,0 0,0
  64   Getz Nicolai 2060 NOR 1,0 0,0
  66   Ketzetzis Georgios 2045 GRE 1,0 0,0
  67   Nitelea Barbu Alexandru 2012 ROU 1,0 0,0
53 73   Baturina Andrija 1980 CRO 1,0 0,0
54 50   Weber Christoph 2131 AUT 1,0 0,0
  52   Klim Kamil 2126 POL 1,0 0,0
  54   Kilpatrick Callum 2120 ENG 1,0 0,0
  56   Bjelicic Jan 2101 CRO 1,0 0,0
  60   Poleshchuk Dmitriy 2073 BLR 1,0 0,0
  61   Yilmazyerli Mert 2071 TUR 1,0 0,0
  63   Plaskan Jure 2061 SLO 1,0 0,0
  82   Tausanov Mihail 1771 MKD 1,0 0,0
62 45   Ivanov L Stojan 2149 BUL 1,0 0,0
63 48   Filippas Sebastian 2145 GRE 0,5 0,0
  51   Ter Schegget Bram 2129 NED 0,5 0,0
  57   Gevorkian David 2096 ARM 0,5 0,0
  65   Hohluks Aleksandrs 2056 LAT 0,5 0,0
  76   Ben Tomer 1966 ISR 0,5 0,0
  77   Lugovskoy Dmitriy 1964 RUS 0,5 0,0
69 55   Jefic Srdjan 2103 BIH 0,5 0,0
70 78   Bekarovski Filip 1950 MKD 0,5 0,0
71 68   Muheim Sebastian 2005 SUI 0,0 0,0
72 29   Arslanov Shamil 2266 RUS 0,0 0,0
  59   Orndahl Markus 2078 SWE 0,0 0,0
  69   Rubil Marko 2005 CRO 0,0 0,0
  71   Moltsanov Ivan 2003 EST 0,0 0,0
  75   Sucic Mihael 1967 CRO 0,0 0,0
  79   Buhin Denis 1943 CRO 0,0 0,0
  81   Stocko Josip 1874 CRO 0,0 0,0
  84   Dzaniashvili Georgi 0 EST 0,0 0,0
  86   Grguric Domagoj 0 CRO 0,0 0,0
81 46   Pomaro Alberto 2149 ITA 0,0 0,0
  70   Krivec Sandi 2003 SLO 0,0 0,0
  72   Silva Miguel Alexandre Gomes 1999 POR 0,0 0,0
  74   Kurkijarvi Mikko 1970 FIN 0,0 0,0
  80   Boje Tobias 1931 DEN 0,0 0,0
  83   Vranar Viktor 1729 CRO 0,0 0,0
  87   Neacsu Claudiu-Mircea 0 ROU 0,0 0,0
  88   Setala Touko 0 FIN 0,0 0,0
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com