17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U16
Round 2 on 2007/09/15 at 15.00
Bo. SNo.   Name FED Pts Res. Pts   Name FED SNo.
1 24   Lomsadze Davit GEO 1,0 1  -  0 1,0 IM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 1
2 2 IM Feller Sebastien FRA 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Balazs Gabor HUN 23
3 26   Alonso Rosell Alvar ESP 1,0 0  -  1 1,0 IM Salgado Lopez Ivan ESP 3
4 28   Lehmann Marco SUI 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Durarbeyli Vasif AZE 5
5 6 FM Georgescu Tiberiu ROU 1,0 =  -  = 1,0   Rasulov Vugar AZE 25
6 8 FM Recuero Guerra David ESP 1,0 =  -  = 1,0   Saatdjian Thomas FRA 27
7 30   Varga David SVK 1,0 0  -  1 1,0 FM Lavrik Dmitry RUS 9
8 10 FM Martinovic Sasa CRO 1,0 =  -  = 1,0   Mammadov Ayaz AZE 31
9 34   Bulanov Dmitri BLR 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Piorun Kacper POL 11
10 12 FM Leniart Arkadiusz POL 1,0 =  -  = 1,0   Sieciechowicz Marcin POL 35
11 14 FM Hamitevici Vladimir MDA 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Anton Teodor ROU 36
12 38   Yilmaz Mustafa TUR 1,0 =  -  = 1,0 FM Jorczik Julian GER 15
13 16 FM Roganovic Milos SRB 1,0 =  -  = 1,0   Pecha Tomas CZE 37
14 40   Pavlidis Anastasios GRE 1,0 =  -  = 1,0 FM Narmontas Matas LTU 17
15 18 FM Bregadze Levan GEO 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Zivkovic Dejan SRB 39
16 42   Blum Nicolas FRA 1,0 =  -  = 1,0 FM Krejci Jan CZE 19
17 20   Goganov Aleksey RUS 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Ivekovic Zvonimir CRO 43
18 22   Huschenbeth Niclas GER 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Veszpremi Andras HUN 44
19 73   Baturina Andrija CRO 1,0 0  -  1 0,5 FM Kosov Ivan RUS 7
20 4   Nabaty Tamir ISR 0,5 1  -  0 0,5   Ben Tomer ISR 76
21 51   Ter Schegget Bram NED 0,5 0  -  1 0,5 FM Chirila Ioan Cristian ROU 13
22 57   Gevorkian David ARM 0,5 0  -  1 0,5 FM Golichenko Ilija UKR 21
23 32   Baron Tal ISR 0,5 1  -  0 0,5   Filippas Sebastian GRE 48
24 65   Hohluks Aleksandrs LAT 0,5 0  -  1 0,5   Yaksin Oleg RUS 33
25 77   Lugovskoy Dmitriy RUS 0,5 0  -  1 0,5   Kuchynka Lukas CZE 41
26 85   Freidzon Dani ISR 0,5 1  -  0 0,0   Arslanov Shamil RUS 29
27 45   Ivanov L Stojan BUL 0,0 1  -  0 0,0   Muheim Sebastian SUI 68
28 67   Nitelea Barbu Alexandru ROU 0,0 1  -  0 0,0   Pomaro Alberto ITA 46
29 47   Tofil Borys POL 0,0 1  -  0 0,0   Krivec Sandi SLO 70
30 49   Nuri Kambez SUI 0,0 1  -  0 0,0   Silva Miguel Alexandre Gomes POR 72
31 69   Rubil Marko CRO 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Weber Christoph AUT 50
32 71   Moltsanov Ivan EST 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Klim Kamil POL 52
33 53   Soors Stef BEL 0,0 1  -  0 0,0   Kurkijarvi Mikko FIN 74
34 75   Sucic Mihael CRO 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Kilpatrick Callum ENG 54
35 55   Jefic Srdjan BIH 0,0 =  -  = 0,0   Bekarovski Filip MKD 78
36 79   Buhin Denis CRO 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Bjelicic Jan CRO 56
37 80   Boje Tobias DEN 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Kanmazalp Ogulcan TUR 58
38 59   Orndahl Markus SWE 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Tausanov Mihail MKD 82
39 81   Stocko Josip CRO 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Poleshchuk Dmitriy BLR 60
40 61   Yilmazyerli Mert TUR 0,0 1  -  0 0,0   Dzaniashvili Georgi EST 84
41 83   Vranar Viktor CRO 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Thorgeirsson Sverrir ISL 62
42 63   Plaskan Jure SLO 0,0 1  -  0 0,0   Grguric Domagoj CRO 86
43 87   Neacsu Claudiu-Mircea ROU 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Getz Nicolai NOR 64
44 88   Setala Touko FIN 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Ketzetzis Georgios GRE 66
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com