17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U14
Rank after round 2
Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts BH.
1 5   Arribas Lopez Angel 2292 ESP 2,0 0,0
  6 FM Swiercz Dariusz 2281 POL 2,0 0,0
  8   Graf Felix 2273 GER 2,0 0,0
  10   Kanarek Marcel 2226 POL 2,0 0,0
  14 FM Aghasaryan Robert 2198 ARM 2,0 0,0
  15   Popilski Gil 2193 ISR 2,0 0,0
  16   Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru 2189 ROU 2,0 0,0
  18   Pavlidis Antonios 2175 GRE 2,0 0,0
  20   Iljiushenok Ilia 2157 RUS 2,0 0,0
10 2 IM Sjugirov Sanan 2407 RUS 2,0 0,0
11 19   Gretarsson Hjorvar Stein 2168 ISL 2,0 0,0
  21   Kaphle Stephan 2156 GER 2,0 0,0
  28   Firat Burak 2113 TUR 2,0 0,0
14 9   Urkedal Frode 2235 NOR 1,5 0,0
  12   Bogdanovich Stanislav 2217 UKR 1,5 0,0
  13   Lagarde Maxime 2200 FRA 1,5 0,0
17 38   Tomazini Zan 2050 SLO 1,5 0,0
  80   Seegert Kristian 0 DEN 1,5 0,0
19 26   Szabo Bence 2131 HUN 1,5 0,0
  31   Baghdasaryan Vahe 2094 ARM 1,5 0,0
  32   Nestorovic Lazar 2086 SRB 1,5 0,0
22 4 FM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2343 ARM 1,5 0,0
  17   Petenyi Tamas 2180 SVK 1,5 0,0
  25   Stella Andrea 2132 ITA 1,5 0,0
25 1 IM Zherebukh Yaroslav 2418 UKR 1,5 0,0
  3 FM Stukopin Andrey 2349 RUS 1,5 0,0
27 11   Urjubdshzirov Erdni 2220 RUS 1,0 0,0
  42   Piskun Alexey 2034 RUS 1,0 0,0
  83   Sofranov Velizar 0 BUL 1,0 0,0
30 22   Kovalev Vladislav 2154 BLR 1,0 0,0
31 46   Tomazini Aljosa 1989 SLO 1,0 0,0
  59   Gaehwiler Gabriel 1917 SUI 1,0 0,0
  67   Havas Juraj 1837 CRO 1,0 0,0
34 23   Raznikov Danny 2154 ISR 1,0 0,0
  24   Toropov Pavel 2153 RUS 1,0 0,0
  27   Dubessay Bastien 2117 FRA 1,0 0,0
  29   Nikolashvili Giorgi 2103 GEO 1,0 0,0
  33   Braun Marek 2081 CZE 1,0 0,0
  35   Donskov Anatoly 2061 RUS 1,0 0,0
  36   Vlasak Lukas 2059 CZE 1,0 0,0
  37   Okun Evgeny 2051 RUS 1,0 0,0
  82   Sevciuc Vladlen 0 MDA 1,0 0,0
43 47   Kosmas-Lekkas Dimitiros 1984 GRE 1,0 0,0
  48   Filipovic Ivan 1983 CRO 1,0 0,0
  50   Seitz Benjamin 1980 SUI 1,0 0,0
  52   Azad Razik 1976 AUT 1,0 0,0
  56   Kantans Toms 1928 LAT 1,0 0,0
  57   Blazeka Damjan 1925 CRO 1,0 0,0
  58   Aghayev Miragha 1923 ITA 1,0 0,0
  60   Grdinic Petar 1906 MNE 1,0 0,0
  62   Laurusas Tomas 1888 LTU 1,0 0,0
52 51   Feher Adam 1977 HUN 1,0 0,0
  54   Lafosse Jimmy 1952 BEL 1,0 0,0
  55   Andreev Sasho 1945 BUL 1,0 0,0
55 7   Plat Vojtech 2279 CZE 1,0 0,0
  30   Manoeuvre Antoine 2101 FRA 1,0 0,0
  39   Sen Subin 2045 ENG 1,0 0,0
58 41   Meskovs Nikita 2036 LAT 1,0 0,0
  53   Anaya Lopez Victor 1959 ESP 1,0 0,0
  84   Vaarala Eric 0 SWE 1,0 0,0
61 43   Straubinger Daniel 2019 HUN 0,5 0,0
  45   Straka Josef Jr 2004 SVK 0,5 0,0
63 49   Mammadov Zaur 1980 AZE 0,5 0,0
  72   Burshanov Mikhail 0 RUS 0,5 0,0
  81   Setala Ilmo 0 FIN 0,5 0,0
66 44   Marguerettaz Davy 2005 ITA 0,5 0,0
67 34   Rzayev Bahruz 2073 AZE 0,5 0,0
  76   Pastar Slaven 0 BIH 0,5 0,0
69 64   Rozic Samo 1852 SLO 0,5 0,0
70 61   Kovac Andrej 1890 SVK 0,0 0,0
  63   Havas Janko 1875 CRO 0,0 0,0
  70   Orava Aleksander 1746 EST 0,0 0,0
73 68   Ballas Kleon-Evangelos 1824 GRE 0,0 0,0
  73   Draguljevic Nemanja 0 SRB 0,0 0,0
  74   Linden Lari 0 FIN 0,0 0,0
76 40   Colon Garcia Enrique 2041 ESP 0,0 0,0
  65   Hajiyev Araz 1851 AZE 0,0 0,0
  66   Bertusi Misel 1839 CRO 0,0 0,0
  69   Mateus Francisco 1793 POR 0,0 0,0
  71   Balzano Aldo 0 ITA 0,0 0,0
  75   Marcinkevics Oskars 0 LAT 0,0 0,0
  77   Pernjak Ivan 0 CRO 0,0 0,0
  78   Petrovski Igor 0 MKD 0,0 0,0
  79   Savola Tero 0 FIN 0,0 0,0
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com