17th European Youth Chess Championship 2007 - Boys U14
Round 2 on 2007/09/15 at 15.00
Bo. SNo.   Name FED Pts Res. Pts   Name FED SNo.
1 2 IM Sjugirov Sanan RUS 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Kovalev Vladislav BLR 22
2 24   Toropov Pavel RUS 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Arribas Lopez Angel ESP 5
3 6 FM Swiercz Dariusz POL 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Raznikov Danny ISR 23
4 8   Graf Felix GER 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Dubessay Bastien FRA 27
5 26   Szabo Bence HUN 1,0 =  -  = 1,0   Urkedal Frode NOR 9
6 10   Kanarek Marcel POL 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Nikolashvili Giorgi GEO 29
7 28   Firat Burak TUR 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Urjubdshzirov Erdni RUS 11
8 12   Bogdanovich Stanislav UKR 1,0 =  -  = 1,0   Baghdasaryan Vahe ARM 31
9 32   Nestorovic Lazar SRB 1,0 =  -  = 1,0   Lagarde Maxime FRA 13
10 14 FM Aghasaryan Robert ARM 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Braun Marek CZE 33
11 36   Vlasak Lukas CZE 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Popilski Gil ISR 15
12 16   Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru ROU 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Donskov Anatoly RUS 35
13 18   Pavlidis Antonios GRE 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Okun Evgeny RUS 37
14 42   Piskun Alexey RUS 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Gretarsson Hjorvar Stein ISL 19
15 20   Iljiushenok Ilia RUS 1,0 1  -  0 1,0   Sevciuc Vladlen MDA 82
16 83   Sofranov Velizar BUL 1,0 0  -  1 1,0   Kaphle Stephan GER 21
17 45   Straka Josef Jr SVK 0,5 0  -  1 0,5 IM Zherebukh Yaroslav UKR 1
18 43   Straubinger Daniel HUN 0,5 0  -  1 0,5 FM Stukopin Andrey RUS 3
19 4 FM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel ARM 0,5 1  -  0 0,5   Burshanov Mikhail RUS 72
20 59   Gaehwiler Gabriel SUI 0,5 =  -  = 0,5   Plat Vojtech CZE 7
21 49   Mammadov Zaur AZE 0,5 0  -  1 0,5   Petenyi Tamas SVK 17
22 81   Setala Ilmo FIN 0,5 0  -  1 0,5   Stella Andrea ITA 25
23 30   Manoeuvre Antoine FRA 0,5 =  -  = 0,5   Tomazini Aljosa SLO 46
24 34   Rzayev Bahruz AZE 0,5 0  -  1 0,5   Seegert Kristian DEN 80
25 38   Tomazini Zan SLO 0,5 1  -  0 0,5   Pastar Slaven BIH 76
26 67   Havas Juraj CRO 0,5 =  -  = 0,5   Sen Subin ENG 39
27 40   Colon Garcia Enrique ESP 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Laurusas Tomas LTU 62
28 63   Havas Janko CRO 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Meskovs Nikita LAT 41
29 64   Rozic Samo SLO 0,0 =  -  = 0,0   Marguerettaz Davy ITA 44
30 47   Kosmas-Lekkas Dimitiros GRE 0,0 1  -  0 0,0   Bertusi Misel CRO 66
31 65   Hajiyev Araz AZE 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Filipovic Ivan CRO 48
32 69   Mateus Francisco POR 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Seitz Benjamin SUI 50
33 51   Feher Adam HUN 0,0 1  -  0 0,0   Ballas Kleon-Evangelos GRE 68
34 71   Balzano Aldo ITA 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Azad Razik AUT 52
35 53   Anaya Lopez Victor ESP 0,0 1  -  0 0,0   Orava Aleksander EST 70
36 73   Draguljevic Nemanja SRB 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Lafosse Jimmy BEL 54
37 55   Andreev Sasho BUL 0,0 1  -  0 0,0   Linden Lari FIN 74
38 75   Marcinkevics Oskars LAT 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Kantans Toms LAT 56
39 57   Blazeka Damjan CRO 0,0 1  -  0 0,0   Petrovski Igor MKD 78
40 77   Pernjak Ivan CRO 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Aghayev Miragha ITA 58
41 79   Savola Tero FIN 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Grdinic Petar MNE 60
42 61   Kovac Andrej SVK 0,0 0  -  1 0,0   Vaarala Eric SWE 84
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:[email protected],homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:Mr. Sulejman Islamovic, 2007/09/09
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com